Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

 

 
401. Name:    ABRAMS ROXANNE
     Address: 1 Public Rd ClIda......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-1269

402. Name:    ABRAMS ROYAN F
     Address: 699 Pennylane St SRGdns................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6923

403. Name:    ABRAMS RUBY
     Address: 9 Norton St WrtVl......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5534

404. Name:    ABRAMS S
     Address: 154 Waini St MdwBk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-1931

405. Name:    ABRAMS SANDRENE
     Address: 1 Public Rd STown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-7206

406. Name:    ABRAMS SARAH
     Address: 5 Fourth Ave Bca.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2850

407. Name:    ABRAMS SEGISMUND
     Address: 80 Dageraad Ebo........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................771-4923

408. Name:    ABRAMS SHARON
     Address: 17 DeSouza St Nbcls....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2936

409. Name:    ABRAMS SHARON
     Address: 41 Stanleytown NA......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-4842

410. Name:    ABRAMS SHERALYN E
     Address: 17 Beterverwagting HS ECD..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1731

411. Name:    ABRAMS SHERON
     Address: 121 Ogle St Fship......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0590

412. Name:    ABRAMS SHEVON P
     Address: 2419 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-4181

413. Name:    ABRAMS SOPHIA
     Address: 131 Canterbury Wlk BV..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5440

414. Name:    ABRAMS SYBIL
     Address: 62 Garnett St Cvill....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1311

415. Name:    ABRAMS SYBIL
     Address: 22 Henrietta Ebo.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................771-4440

416. Name:    ABRAMS THELMA
     Address: 24 Plantain Wlk Trmph..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-6308

417. Name:    ABRAMS ULRIC
     Address: 26 Republic Dr BV......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-6009

418. Name:    ABRAMS VANESSA
     Address: 21 Better Hope S Hs....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7108

419. Name:    ABRAMS VANESSA
     Address: 28 West Rd Spdam.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7850

420. Name:    ABRAMS VERLEY
     Address: 38 Independence St LGran...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-5159

421. Name:    ABRAMS VICTOR
     Address: Farm Mcony.............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2272

422. Name:    ABRAMS VIVIENNE
     Address: 238 Section B NPrel....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-4046

423. Name:    ABRAMS WENDELL
     Address: 150 Back St StwVl......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3370

424. Name:    ABRAMS WILLIAM
     Address: 178 Campbell St Alboy..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2354

425. Name:    ABRAMS WILMA
     Address: 143 Crown St Qtown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-9939

426. Name:    ABRAMS WINSTON
     Address: 150 Linden Dr MelDm....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-1431

427. Name:    ABRAMS WINSTON
     Address: 198 Proctor St Kara....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-2385

428. Name:    ABRAMS WYCLIFFE
     Address: 52 Republic Dr Trmph...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-2190

429. Name:    ABRAMS YVONNE
     Address: 113 Middle Wlk Fship...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0365

430. Name:    ABRIGO LINDON
     Address: E Norton St Lodge......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0287

431. Name:    ABS (GUYANA) INC
     Address: 71 Croal St Stabk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4762
                                                           225-4767
    Fax....................................................225-4760

432. Name:    ABULLA ALVIN
     Address: 44 Public Rd Belvd.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................322-3260

433. Name:    ABUNDANT LIFE A O G CHURCH
     Address: 11 Section C Chbrg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0781

434. Name:    Academic Resources Department..........................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2915
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

435. Name:    Academic Training Center...............................
     Address: 214 Camp St NCbrg

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6780
    Head Office............................................225-4657
    Fax....................................................223-7438
    Academic Training Center...............................226-6780
                                                           223-9442

436. Name:    ACADEMY OF PRECIOUS ONES
     Address: 31 Queen St Kitty......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5188

437. Name:    ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
     Address: 21 Public Rd McDom.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5389
                                                           223-5395

438. Name:    ACCOUNTANCY TRAINING CENTRE
     Address: 267 New Market St NCbrg................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-7673

439. Name:    Accountant General Department
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           227-1114
    Fax....................................................226-1284
    Finance Secretary......................................226-3371
    Fax....................................................227-2430
    Deputy Finance Secretary...............................226-1193
    Fax....................................................227-6902
    Adviser in Budgeting...................................226-5074
    Director of Budget.....................................225-9408
    Fax....................................................226-6913
    PAS (F)................................................227-0021
    Admin Division Technical Officer.......................226-7246
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-7246
    Registry...............................................227-3992
    Miscellaneous & Losses/General Office..................226-1885
    Tender Board Division/General Office...................227-2499

    State Planning Secretariat:
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-7127
    Fax....................................................225-3355
    Admin Officer/Persinnel................................226-0701
    Computer Room..........................................226-0701
                                                           227-3997
    Project Cycle Management Division/Head.................225-7262
    Fax....................................................227-1158
    Department Head PCMD...................................226-2304
    General Office.........................................226-9445
                                                           225-4839
                                                           225-4837
    Multilateral Financial Institution Dev/Head............227-2440
    General Office.........................................227-3994
                                                           227-3996
    Fiscal & Monetary Division/Head (FMD)..................226-2838
    General Office.........................................227-6914
                                                           225-9112
    Fax....................................................226-9297
    Debt Management Dev/Head (DMD).........................226-9433
    General Office.........................................225-5797
                                                           227-3931
    Fax....................................................227-3931
    Enterprise Monitoring Dev/Head.........................225-4832
    CDB Implementation Unit General/Fax....................227-3993
    N A O Task Force/General Office........................223-7040
                                                           223-7039
    Fax....................................................223-7039
    Financial Intelligence Unit General Office.............231-6781
    I C F Unit/General Office..............................223-7041
                                                           223-7042

    Accountant General Department:
    Accountant General.....................................226-1062
    Deputy Accountant General..............................226-8775
    Asst Accountant General................................226-1162
                                                           226-9298
                                                           226-0237
    Advances/General Office................................227-6915
    Final Accounts/ General Office.........................227-6915
    Public Debt/General Office.............................227-6915
    Pension & Gratuity/General Office......................226-6783
    Region #2..............................................771-4384
    Region #3..............................................264-2380
    Region #5..............................................232-0307
    Region #6..............................................333-2150
    Region #7..............................................455-2384
    Region #8 (Radio Room).................................225-8665
    Region #9..............................................772-2113
    Region #10.............................................444-6648
                                                           444-6116
    G D F Sub Treasury.....................................226-3767
    Management Information System Unit/Manager.............225-5657
    Officer Manager........................................226-2544
    Data Management Supervisor.............................225-5659
    System Analyst/Programmer..............................225-5658
    Fax....................................................227-3999
    G E M P/General Office.................................227-3995
                                                           231-6786
                                                           226-7241
    Fax....................................................226-7244

    Valuation Division:
    General Office.........................................226-1553
    Chief Valuation Officer................................226-1905
    Deputy Chief Valuation Officer.........................226-1363
    General Office.........................................227-1155
                                                           226-0982
                                                           227-0835
    Chief Statistician.....................................225-6150
    Deputy Chief Satistician...............................227-0042
    Head of Survey Dept....................................227-0834
    Head Demography........................................227-0359
    Head of Human Resources & Financial Admin..............225-4951
    Head of National Accts Trade & Prices..................227-0480
    Fax....................................................226-2036
                                                           225-4955

440. Name:    Accountant General Section.............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3602
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

441. Name:    Accountant General.....................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-1062
                                                           227-1114
    Fax....................................................226-1284
    Finance Secretary......................................226-3371
    Fax....................................................227-2430
    Deputy Finance Secretary...............................226-1193
    Fax....................................................227-6902
    Adviser in Budgeting...................................226-5074
    Director of Budget.....................................225-9408
    Fax....................................................226-6913
    PAS (F)................................................227-0021
    Admin Division Technical Officer.......................226-7246
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-7246
    Registry...............................................227-3992
    Miscellaneous & Losses/General Office..................226-1885
    Tender Board Division/General Office...................227-2499

    State Planning Secretariat:
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-7127
    Fax....................................................225-3355
    Admin Officer/Persinnel................................226-0701
    Computer Room..........................................226-0701
                                                           227-3997
    Project Cycle Management Division/Head.................225-7262
    Fax....................................................227-1158
    Department Head PCMD...................................226-2304
    General Office.........................................226-9445
                                                           225-4839
                                                           225-4837
    Multilateral Financial Institution Dev/Head............227-2440
    General Office.........................................227-3994
                                                           227-3996
    Fiscal & Monetary Division/Head (FMD)..................226-2838
    General Office.........................................227-6914
                                                           225-9112
    Fax....................................................226-9297
    Debt Management Dev/Head (DMD).........................226-9433
    General Office.........................................225-5797
                                                           227-3931
    Fax....................................................227-3931
    Enterprise Monitoring Dev/Head.........................225-4832
    CDB Implementation Unit General/Fax....................227-3993
    N A O Task Force/General Office........................223-7040
                                                           223-7039
    Fax....................................................223-7039
    Financial Intelligence Unit General Office.............231-6781
    I C F Unit/General Office..............................223-7041
                                                           223-7042

    Accountant General Department:
    Accountant General.....................................226-1062
    Deputy Accountant General..............................226-8775
    Asst Accountant General................................226-1162
                                                           226-9298
                                                           226-0237
    Advances/General Office................................227-6915
    Final Accounts/ General Office.........................227-6915
    Public Debt/General Office.............................227-6915
    Pension & Gratuity/General Office......................226-6783
    Region #2..............................................771-4384
    Region #3..............................................264-2380
    Region #5..............................................232-0307
    Region #6..............................................333-2150
    Region #7..............................................455-2384
    Region #8 (Radio Room).................................225-8665
    Region #9..............................................772-2113
    Region #10.............................................444-6648
                                                           444-6116
    G D F Sub Treasury.....................................226-3767
    Management Information System Unit/Manager.............225-5657
    Officer Manager........................................226-2544
    Data Management Supervisor.............................225-5659
    System Analyst/Programmer..............................225-5658
    Fax....................................................227-3999
    G E M P/General Office.................................227-3995
                                                           231-6786
                                                           226-7241
    Fax....................................................226-7244

    Valuation Division:
    General Office.........................................226-1553
    Chief Valuation Officer................................226-1905
    Deputy Chief Valuation Officer.........................226-1363
    General Office.........................................227-1155
                                                           226-0982
                                                           227-0835
    Chief Statistician.....................................225-6150
    Deputy Chief Satistician...............................227-0042
    Head of Survey Dept....................................227-0834
    Head Demography........................................227-0359
    Head of Human Resources & Financial Admin..............225-4951
    Head of National Accts Trade & Prices..................227-0480
    Fax....................................................226-2036
                                                           225-4955

442. Name:    Accountant Office......................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-8576
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

443. Name:    Accountant Procurment..................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-2111
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean......................................... ..........222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

444. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-5589
    Switchboard............................................262-6268
                                                           225-4281
                                                           223-1011
                                                           225-4283
                                                           223-1009
                                                           223-1001
                                                           226-5845
                                                           223-1003
                                                           226-4827
    Asst Manager Group Coporate Svcs.......................225-9438
    Supervisor Technical Operations........................226-5217
    IT Dept................................................225-3505
    Claims Hotline.........................................225-6779
    Claims Asst Manager....................................225-2299
    Claims Manager.........................................225-3312
    Underwriting Fax.......................................226-5843
    Underwriting Manager...................................226-0676
    Accountant.............................................225-5589
    Internal Auditor.......................................225-5620
    VP Corporate Services..................................226-3206
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-7615
    PRO....................................................225-9439
    Coo Fax................................................227-1330
    Coo....................................................227-4429

    Glens Agency:
    Manager................................................226-6021
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5174
                                                           223-5176
    IAS Watsons............................................225-5935
                                                           227-6137
    Fax....................................................227-5320
    Carringtons............................................225-3479
                                                           225-9446
    Fax....................................................227-8164
    Ramalhos Agency........................................227-2505
    Fax....................................................225-5392
    Linden.................................................444-2838
    Berbice................................................333-2650
                                                           333-3547
                                                           333-3548
    Mc Pherson Agency......................................333-3657
                                                           333-3795
    Essequibo..............................................771-4310
    Port Mourant...........................................336-6155
    Parika 308.............................................260-4974
                                                           260-4975
    Hazlewoods Agency......................................226-3203
                                                           226-3204
    Manager................................................223-5167
    Sales Secretary........................................223-5182
    Agent Semple...........................................223-5169
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5170
                                                           223-5171
    VP Sales...............................................223-5180
    Sales Sec..............................................226-3202
    Asst Manager Corporate Svs.............................223-3117
    Asst Manager Client Services...........................225-9437

445. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2482
    Registrar..............................................226-2481
    Accountant.............................................226-2482
    Principal..............................................226-5772

446. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7528
    Switchboard............................................257-9109
    General Manager/Company Secretary......................227-2689
    Human Resources Manager................................226-1625
    Finance Controller.....................................226-6050
    Accountant.............................................226-7528
    Fire Manager...........................................226-8035
    Deputy Fire Manager....................................227-2985
    Life Manager...........................................225-6986
    Deputy Life Manager....................................226-6702
    Legal Officer..........................................227-2759
    Information System Manager.............................227-2717
    Asst Information System Manager........................223-7472
    Fire Sales Manager.....................................225-7709
    Life Sales Manager.....................................225-3903
    Asst Motor Manager.....................................226-6118
    Asst Fire Manager......................................227-2982
    Manager Group Health...................................226-3961
    Fax....................................................225-9397

    Branches:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2675
                                                           333-3378
    Fax....................................................333-3944
    Linden.................................................444-6447
                                                           444-6983
    Port Mourant...........................................337-2624
    Corriverton............................................339-2415
                                                           339-3006
    Rosignol...............................................330-2595
    West Demerara..........................................264-2578
                                                           264-2539
    Bagotstown.............................................223-5483
                                                           223-5484
    Essequibo..............................................771-4053

447. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-7117
    Manager................................................225-8800
    Legal Officer..........................................225-8113
    Junior Manager Legal...................................227-7114
    Accountant.............................................227-7117
    General Office.........................................227-7120

448. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7035
    Chief Executive Officer................................223-7060
                                                           226-0394
    Fax....................................................226-5227
    Administration.........................................225-8569
    Administrative Manager.................................223-5159
    Registry...............................................227-2771
    Documentation Centre...................................226-6002
    Finance................................................225-7718
    Accountant.............................................225-7035
    Conventional Energy....................................225-8671
    Economist..............................................226-3719
    Non Conventional Energy................................227-2461
    Engineers..............................................226-9060
                                                           223-7055
                                                           223-7056
                                                           227-6251

    Guyana Marking Services:
    Head...................................................223-7060
    Administrator..........................................226-6993
    Markers/Inspectors.....................................225-5694
    Accounting Officer.....................................226-7996

449. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0729
    Executive Director.....................................225-3286
    Personal Assistant To Executive Director...............227-1438
    Finance & Admin Manager................................225-3278
    Programme Manager......................................225-0738
    Sales & Marketing Manager..............................223-9633
    Pharmacy...............................................223-9634
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-7971
    Research & Evaluation Officer..........................225-0729
    Accountant.............................................225-0729
    Medical Director.......................................225-0731
    Clinic.................................................225-0739
    Hotline................................................225-6493
    Olga Byrne Youth Centre................................225-9177
    Youth Centre...........................................225-8699
    Executive Directors Residence..........................227-1247

450. Name:    Accountant.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-1215
    General Manager........................................225-8717
    Admin Manager/Secretary................................225-3839
    Accountant.............................................225-1215
    Quality Control Manager................................225-8618
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3619
    Extention Manager......................................225-2487
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6999
    Technical Coordinator..................................226-8223
    Communications Assistant...............................225-5792
    Asst Accountant/General Office.........................225-8607
    Branch Offices.........................................227-7231
    Anna Regina............................................771-4158
    Burma Rice Research Station............................221-2646
    Corriverton............................................339-2591
    Crane WCD..............................................254-0355
                                                           254-6486
    Fax....................................................225-6486
                                                           226-2240

 

 

 

HOME