Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

 

 
851. Name:    ADAMS URSULA
     Address: 76 Prince William St Plais.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4009

852. Name:    ADAMS VANESSA
     Address: 133 King Edward St Alboy...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2455

853. Name:    ADAMS VERA
     Address: 32 Continental Pk EBD..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-5524

854. Name:    ADAMS VERNA
     Address: 175 De Abreu St NTown..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-1310

855. Name:    ADAMS VERNA
     Address: 101 Samaroo Dam Pudrn..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-1430

856. Name:    ADAMS VERNON
     Address: Goed Banana Land ECnje.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3617

857. Name:    ADAMS VIBART
     Address: 142 Sparendaam ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4982

858. Name:    ADAMS VICTOR
     Address: 10 Anns Grove ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0719

859. Name:    ADAMS VICTOR R
     Address: 7 Pilot St NA..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5021

860. Name:    ADAMS VILISIA
     Address: 2932 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3905

861. Name:    ADAMS VINCENT
     Address: North Vigilance ECD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0473

862. Name:    ADAMS VIOLET
     Address: 42 Norton St Lodge.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0609

863. Name:    ADAMS VIOLET
     Address: 53 Alness Ctyne........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2452

864. Name:    ADAMS VIVETTE
     Address: 182 Mongrippa Hill Bca.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2688

865. Name:    ADAMS VIVIENNE
     Address: 2236 North Ruimveldt HS................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3212

866. Name:    ADAMS VOLDA
     Address: 25 Kara Kara Lin.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-2584

867. Name:    ADAMS WAYNE
     Address: 74 Republic Dr BV......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5911

868. Name:    ADAMS WAYNE
     Address: 303 Harpy Dr NeLap.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0437

869. Name:    ADAMS WELTON
     Address: 118 Roxanne Burnham Gdn................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2530

870. Name:    ADAMS WENDY
     Address: 31 Fifth Ave Bca.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2545

871. Name:    ADAMS WENDY V
     Address: 141 Vryheids Lust ECD..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4139

872. Name:    ADAMS WILBERT H
     Address: 63 Fellowship St DenAm.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3406

873. Name:    ADAMS WILFRED
     Address: 82 Third St StwVl......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3874

874. Name:    ADAMS WILLIAM
     Address: 410 Baramita St SRGdn..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-2209

875. Name:    ADAMS WILLIAM
     Address: 41 Anns Grove ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0070

876. Name:    ADAMS WILLIAM A
     Address: 18 Silver City Wsmar...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0619

877. Name:    ADAMS WINEFRED
     Address: 13 Lyng St Ctown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-4052

878. Name:    ADAMS WINIFRED
     Address: I 915 Tucville.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2561

879. Name:    ADAMS WINSLADE
     Address: 88 Duncan St NTown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6425

880. Name:    ADAMS WINSTON
     Address: 90 Republic Dr Trmph...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-3276

881. Name:    ADAMS WINSTON
     Address: 180 Duncan St NTown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9516

882. Name:    ADAMS YOLANDA
     Address: 176 Titus St Agcla.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-2633

883. Name:    ADAMS YONETTE
     Address: 49 Friendship ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0034

884. Name:    ADAMS YONETTE
     Address: 326 Health Centre St WBB...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0502

885. Name:    ADAMS YONETTE
     Address: 145 Blueberry Hil Wsmar................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0492

886. Name:    ADAMS YVETTE
     Address: 1725 Achievement Pl SRPrk..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-1555

887. Name:    ADAMS YVONNE
     Address: 614 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-4519

888. Name:    ADAMS YVONNE
     Address: 134 Second St Slvtn....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-6833

889. Name:    ADAMS-CLARKE ALICE
     Address: 1836 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-1464

890. Name:    ADAMSON DEBRA
     Address: 927 Critchlow St Tucvl.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1692

891. Name:    ADAMSON GORDON
     Address: 18 Second St Albtn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-8765

892. Name:    ADAMSON IVY
     Address: 150 Lodge HS...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6669

893. Name:    ADAMSON STEPHEN
     Address: 159 Middle Rd WtLaP....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-8937

894. Name:    ADAMSON VANESSA
     Address: 25 B Middleton St Cvill................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4023

895. Name:    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-5403
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

896. Name:    ADCO ENGINEERING
     Address: 15 North St Ltown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8657
    Fax....................................................225-4747

897. Name:    ADDO HENAKU
     Address: 334 Cummings St SCbrg..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-8811

898. Name:    ADEEN FLOOD NANKUMARIE
     Address: 170 Freeman St ELaPn...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-6208

899. Name:    ADHAR RAMONA
     Address: 115 #65 Village Ctyne..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2310

900. Name:    ADHARI DEVINDRA
     Address: 23 New Rd VHoop........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0874

 

 

 

HOME