Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

 

 
1151. Name:    AGEDA PAMELA
      Address: 120 Hyde Pk Tim........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2879

1152. Name:    AGEDA RATIE A
      Address: 73 Remus St Agcla......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2587

1153. Name:    AGEDAY ALFRED
      Address: 9 Republic Dr BV.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5575

1154. Name:    AGEDAY GLONA
      Address: 47 S Vigilance ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0160

1155. Name:    AGEDAY JOSEPH
      Address: First St Mhica.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2650

1156. Name:    AGEDAY VIOLET
      Address: 89 Smythfield NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4483

1157. Name:    Agencies...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5663
    Switchboard............................................265-8858
                                                           270-4403
    Fax....................................................226-8550
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-8715
    General Manager........................................227-8695
    Data Processing Department.............................227-8716
    .......................................................227-4772
    Fire Manager...........................................227-8717
    Fire Department........................................226-5887
    Motor Department Head Officer..........................226-1137
    Charlotte Street Office................................227-8696
    Motor Manager..........................................227-0444
    Fax....................................................227-8697

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2918
    Regional Manager.......................................333-3657

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-5663
    Agencies...............................................333-5663
                                                           333-3034
                                                           333-5908
    Rosehall Office........................................337-2417
    Corriverton Office.....................................339-2321
                                                           339-2234
                                                           339-2480
    Anna Regina Office.....................................771-4844
                                                           771-4845
    Parika Office..........................................260-4080
                                                           260-4081

1158. Name:    Agency Service Department..............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7678
    Agency Service Department..............................225-7678
    Switchboard............................................259-4305
    Manager................................................225-4211
    Coordinator............................................225-7559
    Fax....................................................225-8406

1159. Name:    Agent Semple...........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5169
    Switchboard............................................262-6268
                                                           225-4281
                                                           223-1011
                                                           225-4283
                                                           223-1009
                                                           223-1001
                                                           226-5845
                                                           223-1003
                                                           226-4827
    Asst Manager Group Coporate Svcs.......................225-9438
    Supervisor Technical Operations........................226-5217
    IT Dept................................................225-3505
    Claims Hotline.........................................225-6779
    Claims Asst Manager....................................225-2299
    Claims Manager.........................................225-3312
    Underwriting Fax.......................................226-5843
    Underwriting Manager...................................226-0676
    Accountant.............................................225-5589
    Internal Auditor.......................................225-5620
    VP Corporate Services..................................226-3206
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-7615
    PRO....................................................225-9439
    Coo Fax................................................227-1330
    Coo....................................................227-4429

    Glens Agency:
    Manager................................................226-6021
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5174
                                                           223-5176
    IAS Watsons............................................225-5935
                                                           227-6137
    Fax....................................................227-5320
    Carringtons............................................225-3479
                                                           225-9446
    Fax....................................................227-8164
    Ramalhos Agency........................................227-2505
    Fax....................................................225-5392
    Linden.................................................444-2838
    Berbice................................................333-2650
                                                           333-3547
                                                           333-3548
    Mc Pherson Agency......................................333-3657
                                                           333-3795
    Essequibo..............................................771-4310
    Port Mourant...........................................336-6155
    Parika 308.............................................260-4974
                                                           260-4975
    Hazlewoods Agency......................................226-3203
                                                           226-3204
    Manager................................................223-5167
    Sales Secretary........................................223-5182
    Agent Semple...........................................223-5169
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5170
                                                           223-5171
    VP Sales...............................................223-5180
    Sales Sec..............................................226-3202
    Asst Manager Corporate Svs.............................223-3117
    Asst Manager Client Services...........................225-9437

1160. Name:    Agents
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Hardware Store.........................................227-4407
    Accounts...............................................225-5420
    Fax....................................................226-7385

    Shipping Agency/Wharf:
                                                           227-4408
                                                           225-0792
                                                           225-9285
                                                           227-7417
    Manager................................................225-5419
    Fax....................................................227-7419
    Customs Department.....................................227-7788

    Travel Services:
    Manager................................................225-0790
                                                           227-6995
    Accounts...............................................225-0794
    Fax....................................................225-0789

    Agents:
    Bowen Rowena...........................................226-1031
    Changur Colin..........................................227-6992
                                                           225-2947
    Chan Bibi..............................................223-7845
    Fisher Jasoda..........................................227-6993
    Gookul Shastrie........................................227-3666
    Nurhassain Sonia.......................................225-2947
    Persaud Jai............................................227-3656
    Samaroo Krishna........................................225-2947
    Singh Edward...........................................226-1487
                                                           227-5846

1161. Name:    AGGARWAL ARCHANA
      Address: 11 Echilibar Villas Cvill..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0518

1162. Name:    AGHSEN GANESH
      Address: 38 Stewartville HS WCD.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3122

1163. Name:    AGIDE MAUDE
      Address: 82 A Ituni St BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3982

1164. Name:    AGRAWAL EYE INSTITUTE INC
      Address: 267 New Market St NCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7005
                                                           227-7009

1165. Name:    AGRAWAL MANISH
      Address: 186 Eping Ave BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5693

1166. Name:    Agri Centre............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8491
    Switchboard............................................268-4915
    Switchboard............................................267-2912
    Admin/Accounts/Office Products/Agencies................226-8491
    Agri Centre............................................226-8491
                                                           227-5806
    Credit Control.........................................226-9621
    Industrial Sales Department............................226-8166
    Vehicle Workshop/Spray Booth...........................226-8491
    3 Strand New Amsterdam.................................333-2606
    Tel Fax................................................333-3810
    Essequibo Branch.......................................771-4933
    Tel Fax................................................771-4163
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-8491
    NM Services Limited....................................226-8491
    Switchboard............................................226-7291
    Customs Department.....................................226-8491
                                                           226-7291
    MoneyGram..............................................226-8491
                                                           225-9129

    Fax Numbers:
    Associated Industries Ltd..............................225-7676
    3 Strand NA............................................333-3810
    Essequibo Branch.......................................771-4163
    NM Services Ltd........................................225-7676
    MoneyGram..............................................225-7676
    Customs Department.....................................225-7676
    Bermudez...............................................268-4915
    Fax....................................................225-7676

1167. Name:    AGRI MACHINERY & SPARES
      Address: Area P ChMgt...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0508

1168. Name:    Agri Operations Director...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5531
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1169. Name:    AGRI PARTS MACHINERY & SERVICE
      Address: 169 Mandela Ave AlxVl..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5416
    Fax....................................................227-5417

1170. Name:    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2601
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1171. Name:    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................
      Address:

&nb sp;     Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0309
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1172. Name:    Agriccultural Services.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2767
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1173. Name:    AGRICOLA MEADOWBANK NEIGHBOURHOOD
      Address: Public Rd Agcla........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6519

1174. Name:    AGRICOLA NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: 48 Public Rd Agcla.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8677

1175. Name:    Agricola Nursery.......................................
      Address: 48 Public Rd Hustn

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8677
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1176. Name:    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................
      Address: Agricola EBD

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6811
    Switchboard................ ............................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1177. Name:    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................
      Address: Agricola EBD

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7863
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1178. Name:    AGRICOLA PRACTICAL CENTRE
      Address: Brutas St Agcla........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7863

1179. Name:    AGRICOLA PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: 39 Public Rd Agcla.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0296

1180. Name:    Agricola Primary.......................................
      Address: 39 Public Rd Agcla

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0296
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1181. Name:    Agricola...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7378
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

1182. Name:    Agricola...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2880
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

1183. Name:    Agricultural Corps.....................................
      Address: Garden of Eden

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2861
    Switchboard............................................269-2469
                                                           258-8624
                                                           225-8866
    Office of the Chief of Staff...........................226-9304
                                                           226-8645
                                                           225-2834
                                                           225-2821
    Fax....................................................226-6049
    Colonel General Staff..................................225-9482
    Colonel Admin & Quartering.............................227-2512
    Staff Officer 1 Admin..................................225-7655
    Staff Officer 1 Operations & Training..................226-1488
    Base Commander.........................................226-4664
    Commanding Officer Ordinance Corps.....................226-0493
    Officer Commanding Finance Dept........................226-9306
    Military Police Dept...................................226-9888
    Officers Club..........................................225-2830
    Coop Credit Union......................................226-1838
    Coast Guard............................................226-8488
    Commander..............................................226-8410
                                                           225-9090
                                                           226-0579
                                                           226-0570
                                                           226-2659
    Fax....................................................231-7959
    Training Division......................................225-4302
    Base Command Stephenson................................261-2420
    Switchboard............................................612-2235
                                                           612-3789
                                                           261-2360
    Commander..............................................261-2381
    Training Corps.........................................261-2307
    41 Engineers Squadron..................................261-2386
    Air Corps..............................................261-2487
                                                           261-2489
                                                           261-2490
                                                           261-2491
    31 Special Forces Squadron.............................261-2373
    Officer Cadet School (Cupocs)..........................261-2433
    Agricultural Corps.....................................266-2861
    Second Infantry Batalion...............................226-0119
                                                           226-0224
    Linden.................................................444-2788
    Cove & John............................................229-6580
    Suddie.................................................774-4203
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-3750
    Seweyo Linden Highway..................................444-2550

1184. Name:    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3851

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

1185. Name:    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2535

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

1186. Name:    Agricultural Operations Dept
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1187. Name:    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1188. Name:    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1003
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1189. Name:    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme
      Address:

      < b> Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1190. Name:    Agricultural Sector Programme
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1191. Name:    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2016
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

1192. Name:    Agriculture Department.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2556
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

1193. Name:    Agriculture Department.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2141
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

1194. Name:    Agriculture Manager....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0771
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                       &nbs p;                   220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1195. Name:    Agriculture Manager....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7161
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1196. Name:    Agriculture Manager....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2556
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1197. Name:    Agriculture Manager....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3103
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agri ccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1198. Name:    Agriculture Manager....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................672-2714
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

1199. Name:    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3850
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1200. Name:    Agriculture Research Centre
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard............................................ .202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

 

 

 

HOME