Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

 

 


2351. Name:    ALLEYNE TERRENCE
      Address: 962 Cinderella City AWard..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4234

2352. Name:    ALLEYNE TESSA H O
      Address: 116 Bagotsville WBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5410

2353. Name:    ALLEYNE THELMA
      Address: 246 Independence Blv LaPen.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6067

2354. Name:    ALLEYNE THERYSA
      Address: 20 St John St NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2391

2355. Name:    ALLEYNE UNA
      Address: 19 Middle Walk TwFds...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-1310

2356. Name:    ALLEYNE VALARIE
      Address: 40 Public Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3086

2357. Name:    ALLEYNE VALINDA
      Address: 97 Pearl EBD...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2398

2358. Name:    ALLEYNE VIVIENNE
      Address: Samaroo Dam Pudrn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2275

2359. Name:    ALLEYNE WALTON
      Address: 410 Harpy Dr NeLap.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1164

2360. Name:    ALLEYNE WAYLON
      Address: 16 Old Rd DeKen........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0602

2361. Name:    ALLEYNE WAYNE
      Address: 79 Lodge HS............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3798

2362. Name:    ALLEYNE WAYNE
      Address: 42 Public Rd SisVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2849

2363. Name:    ALLEYNE WENDELL
      Address: 65 Hadfield St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7874

2364. Name:    ALLEYNE WENDELL
      Address: 4074 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-0082

2365. Name:    ALLEYNE WENDY
      Address: 38 West Ruimveldt HS...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4308

2366. Name:    ALLEYNE WINSTON
      Address: 131 Patentia WBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2201

2367. Name:    ALLEYNE YVETTE
      Address: 107 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3110

2368. Name:    ALLEYNE-PAYNE JOY G
      Address: 208 Luckhoo St LdgHs...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7579

2369. Name:    ALLEYNE-PETERS JOY
      Address: 15 Public Rd Mhica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2425

2370. Name:    ALLEYNE-TROTZ CORRAIN
      Address: 28 Old Rd Rubyd........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0462

2371. Name:    ALLEYNES CHRISTIAN LITERATURE BOOKSTORE
      Address: 24 North St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4682

2372. Name:    Alleynes High..........................................
      Address: 105 Regent St Ltown

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3712
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2373. Name:    ALLI ABDUL
      Address: 242 Non Pariel ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4148

2374. Name:    ALLI ABID
      Address: 167 #78 Village Ctyne..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2892

2375. Name:    ALLI AHAMAD
      Address: 52 Kingston Crton......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3266

2376. Name:    ALLI AHMAD
      Address: 94 Enterprise ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6836

2377. Name:    ALLI AHMAD
      Address: 141 Fifth St WdFst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0381

2378. Name:    ALLI AHMAD
      Address: #64 Village Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2787

2379. Name:    ALLI AHMAD
      Address: 22 Reliance Ebo........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4880

2380. Name:    ALLI AJIT
      Address: 175BB Eccles EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2846

2381. Name:    ALLI ALIMUDEEN
      Address: 14 Cummings St Albtn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9090

2382. Name:    ALLI AMAD
      Address: 89 Squatting Area Entpe................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6543

2383. Name:    ALLI AMEER
      Address: 109 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3325

2384. Name:    ALLI ANITA
      Address: 219 Aubrey Barker Rd SRGdn.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1099

2385. Name:    ALLI ARSHAD
      Address: 4 Pakistan LaJse.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0486

2386. Name:    ALLI ASGAR
      Address: 99 Mandela Ave WRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6880

2387. Name:    ALLI ASGAR
      Address: 618 Main Rd Prika......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4167

2388. Name:    ALLI ASGAR
      Address: 24 Public Rd Hague.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3215

2389. Name:    ALLI ASGAR
      Address: 24 Public Rd Hague.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3222

2390. Name:    ALLI ASHRAF
      Address: 141 Third St AlxVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4073

2391. Name:    ALLI ASHRAF
      Address: 1037 Outfall Prika.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4149

2392. Name:    ALLI ASIF
      Address: 26 Temple St ACath.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-1052

2393. Name:    ALLI ASRATH
      Address: 91 Fifth St CmLdg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3613

2394. Name:    ALLI AYESHA
      Address: 653 Main Rd Prika......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4156

2395. Name:    ALLI AYUBE
      Address: 92 Dandrade St NTown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8857

2396. Name:    ALLI AZAD
      Address: 31 Azore St PHall......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5939

2397. Name:    ALLI AZAD ABJAL
      Address: 18 Adventure Ebo.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4351

2398. Name:    ALLI AZAM
      Address: 38 Rosehall Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4099

2399. Name:    ALLI BEBE
      Address: 164 Eastfield Dr NdyPk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6050

2400. Name:    ALLI BEBE R
      Address: 108 Mon Repos ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7271

 

 

 

HOME