Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

 

3651. Name:    ANNA REGINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Anna Regina Ebo........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4657

3652. Name:    Anna Regina Technical Institute
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3653. Name:    ANNA REGINA TOWN COUNCIL
      Address: Anna Regina Ebo........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4302
                                                           771-5331
    Superintendent of Lands & Surveys......................771-4339

3654. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address: 2 Anna Regina ESE

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................714-8303
    Switchboard............................................268-4309
    Fax....................................................227-1612

    Branches:
    138 Regent St Ltown....................................255-2913
                                                           225-5295
    Fax....................................................225-5294
    Corriverton............................................392-8329
    Fax....................................................339-2831
    Anna Regina............................................714-8303
    Fax....................................................771-4193
    Parika.................................................604-4004
    Fax....................................................260-4407
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2191
                                                           264-2193
    Fax....................................................264-2192

3655. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

3656. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4391
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

3657. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4176

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                            225-6143
                                                           226-4570

3658. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4953

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                           225-6143
                                                           226-4570

3659. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4158
    General Manager........................................225-8717
    Admin Manager/Secretary................................225-3839
    Accountant.............................................225-1215
    Quality Control Manager................................225-8618
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3619
    Extention Manager......................................225-2487
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6999
    Technical Coordinator..................................226-8223
    Communications Assistant...............................225-5792
    Asst Accountant/General Office.........................225-8607
    Branch Offices.........................................227-7231
    Anna Regina............................................771-4158
    Burma Rice Research Station............................221-2646
    Corriverton............................................339-2591
    Crane WCD..............................................254-0355
                                                           254-6486
    Fax....................................................225-6486
                                                           226-2240

3660. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4222
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

3661. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4311
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

3662. Name:    Anna Regina............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-3960
    Switchboard............................................257-8525
                                                           257-8578
                                                           225-2704
                                                           226-7841
                                                           226-0871
                                                           225-6055
                                                           225-8370
    Linden.................................................444-3444
    Bartica................................................455-2915
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-3746
    # 78 Village Crton.....................................339-2260
    Anna Regina............................................771-3960
    National Congress of Women.............................227-2122

3663. Name:    ANNAMANTHADOO C
      Address: 10 Church St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2561

3664. Name:    ANNAMANTHADOO COMPTON
      Address: 10 Church St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5634

3665. Name:    ANNANDALE ASSEMBLY OF GOD
      Address: 148 Annandale ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9161
                                                           220-1137

3666. Name:    ANNANDALE NORTH NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: Sand Reef Anand........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1964

3667. Name:    ANNANDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Sand Reef Anand........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9809

3668. Name:    ANNANDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
      Address: Annandale ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1958

3669. Name:    ANNELA MOHAN
      Address: 1 Gap Rd LaJse.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-1076

3670. Name:    ANNETT RICHARDSON
      Address: 1970 Boogeybeak St FCity...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3333

3671. Name:    Annexe Restaurant & Snackette..........................
      Address: Side Ln Dam RHall

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4091
    Library................................................337-4090
    Annexe Restaurant & Snackette..........................337-4091

3672. Name:    Annexe.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1847
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                &n bsp;                          226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

3673. Name:    ANNIBOURNE DAPHNE
      Address: 52 J Guyhoc Pk.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3456

3674. Name:    ANNIBURN THEODORE
      Address: 71 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge...........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6627

3675. Name:    ANNIEF ABDOOL
      Address: 23 Three Friends Ebo...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4068

3676. Name:    ANNIEF BIBI RABBIA
      Address: 55 Austin St Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1325

3677. Name:    ANNIES CAKE DECORATING SERVICE
      Address: 82 Howes St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5329

3678. Name:    ANNIES VIDEO CLUB
      Address: 37 Middleton St Cvill..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8060

3679. Name:    ANNIROOD DEONARINE
      Address: 10 Station St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6850

3680. Name:    ANNIROOD PARMANAND
      Address: 165 Section C Entpe ECD................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4019

3681. Name:    ANNS BEAUTY SALON
      Address: 128 Public Rd Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2459

3682. Name:    ANNS BOUTIQUE
      Address: Stall 25 Stabroek Mkt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3498
                                                           227-3480

3683. Name:    ANNS GROVE METHODIST
      Address: Anns Grove ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0371

3684. Name:    ANNS GROVE POST OFFICE
      Address: Anns Grove ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0132

3685. Name:    ANNS GROVE SDA CHURCH
      Address: Middle Wlk AGrve.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0065

3686. Name:    AnnsGrove Nursery School...............................
      Address: Main ST Anns Grove

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0978
    Angela Balmacoon.......................................259-0092
    Pompey Johanna.........................................259-0166
    AnnsGrove Nursery School...............................259-0978
    Shirley................................................260-0122

3687. Name:    ANOINTED HANDS
      Address: A29 East La Penitence..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9659

3688. Name:    ANOTHER CHANGE SOCIAL & WELFARE SVC
      Address: 75 Hadfield St WrtVl...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................213-7130

3689. Name:    ANRAL SHIPPING GROUP OF COMPANY
      Address: 18 Broad St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5521
                                                           225-5522
                                                           227-2702
                                                           225-7396
                                                           225-5045
    Fax....................................................225-7204

3690. Name:    ANRON CURTIS
      Address: 486 Section B Nprel....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4077

3691. Name:    ANROOD HERMINA
      Address: 20 Third St Utvgt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3566

3692. Name:    ANROOD PATRICK
      Address: 53 W Walton Hall ESE...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4872

3693. Name:    ANSA MCAL TRADING LTD
      Address: 1 Public Rd LaPen......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5286
                                                           275-2869
                                                           275-2901
    Fax....................................................227-5299
                                                           265-2265
                                                           265-2564
                                                           333-5891

3694. Name:    ANSAD MALA
      Address: 82 Second Ave Bca......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2050

3695. Name:    ANSARI DEONANDAN
      Address: 15 First St Zburg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0377

3696. Name:    ANSARI ROOHAN P
      Address: 15 Old Rd Zburg........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0371

3697. Name:    ANSDELL CHARLES
      Address: 37 Sixth Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2653

3698. Name:    ANTAINE SANDRA
      Address: 39 Dowding St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4134

3699. Name:    ANTARCTIC MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS
      Address: 35 North St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6320
    Fax....................................................223-6330

3700. Name:    ANTHON DESIREE
      Address: 8 Sera Lodge StwVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3835

 

 

 

HOME