Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

5201. Name:    BLYDEN GODFREY
      Address: 12 Vlissengen Rd NTown.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6655

5202. Name:    BLYDEN GREGORY
      Address: 400 Harpy Dr NeLap.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9576

5203. Name:    BLYDEN LINDON G
      Address: 47 Princess St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9423

5204. Name:    BLYDEN LORRAINE G
      Address: 32 Pike St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8267

5205. Name:    BLYDEN RAWLE
      Address: 16 Pike St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2929

5206. Name:    BLYDEN VIBERT
      Address: 12 Vlissengen Rd Kitty.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5920

5207. Name:    BLYDEN YERGDIN
      Address: 577 Self Help Sq ERvdt.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4520

5208. Name:    BOALT DENNIS
      Address: 243 Albert St Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4246

5209. Name:    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8280
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

5210. Name:    Board Room.............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6688
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

5211. Name:    Board Secretary........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7291
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

5212. Name:    Board Secretary........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5074
    Fax....................................................227-3600
    Executive Director.....................................225-2057
    Operations Manager.....................................225-2056
    Board Secretary........................................227-5074
    Admin & Fin Manager....................................227-7923
    Head Technical Services................................226-5212
    Head Contracts.........................................227-3554
    Head Evaluation........................................227-3554
    Head Audit.............................................226-5212
    Head Project Development Unit..........................227-3612
    Senior Accountant......................................225-9774
    Finance................................................227-3575
    Head Human Resources...................................227-3575
    Head MIS...............................................227-3575
    Programme Coordinator..................................226-5212
    General Projects.......................................227-3564
    Transport..............................................227-5074
    Guard..................................................227-5074

    Sub Offices:
    Linden.................................................444-4385
    Berbice................................................333-5671
                                                           333-2945
    Lethem.................................................772-2130
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5019

5213. Name:    Boat House.............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0329
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Superintndent of Surveys...............................226-0860
    Pilot Station..........................................333-2740
    Pilot Carr.............................................226-4572

5214. Name:    Boat House.............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0329
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

5215. Name:    BOATSWAIN ALTHEA
      Address: 88 W First St Cnfld....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2257

5216. Name:    BOATSWAIN AUBREY
      Address: 193 Half Mile Wsmar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4465

5217. Name:    BOATSWAIN DAWN
      Address: 111 Zeskendren Mcony...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2288

5218. Name:    BOATSWAIN EARL
      Address: 114 Friendship ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2630

5219. Name:    BOATSWAIN HARRY L
      Address: 97 Fifth St CmLdg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3532

5220. Name:    BOATSWAIN HAZEL
      Address: 50 E Canefield ECnje...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7282

5221. Name:    BOATSWAIN JEANETTE
      Address: 7 Roxanne Burnham Gdn..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0829

5222. Name:    BOATSWAIN KENNETH
      Address: 150 Prospect EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-6019

5223. Name:    BOATSWAIN LANCELOT
      Address: 72 W Canefield ECnje...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7546

5224. Name:    BOATSWAIN RICHARD
      Address: 70 Assim ST Cumld......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7930

5225. Name:    BOATSWAIN RIGHBERT
      Address: 187 Vryheids Lust ECD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4633

5226. Name:    BOATSWAIN SHEILA
      Address: 35 Tucber Pk NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3629

5227. Name:    BOATSWAIN SYLVIA
      Address: 09 Coop Crescent Mcken.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4069

5228. Name:    BOBB AGATHA
      Address: 81 Public Rd Rosig.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2262

5229. Name:    BOBB ALBERT
      Address: 40 La Retraite WBD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7036

5230. Name:    BOBB ALFRED
      Address: 28 Continental Pk RepPk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5058

5231. Name:    BOBB ALLISON E
      Address: 108 Wismar HS Lin......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5736

5232. Name:    BOBB ANATOLA
      Address: 210 Sobers St Utvgt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3238

5233. Name:    BOBB ANDRE
      Address: 60 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7966

5234. Name:    BOBB ANN
      Address: Stall 77 Mckenzie Mkt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4191

5235. Name:    BOBB ANTHONY
      Address: 10 Cinderilla City AWard...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6292

5236. Name:    BOBB ARTHUR
      Address: 130 Melanie Damishana ECD..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1480

5237. Name:    BOBB ASHTON
      Address: 88 Half Mile Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3890

5238. Name:    BOBB AUBREY
      Address: 164 Sunflower Cir SRPrk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0324

5239. Name:    BOBB AUDREY
      Address: 1855 Central Amlwd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3011

5240. Name:    BOBB BARBARA
      Address: 22 Main St Angrv.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0087

5241. Name:    BOBB BERYL
      Address: 30 Fort St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9903

5242. Name:    BOBB BEVERLEY
      Address: .......................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3438

5243. Name:    BOBB BRIAN A
      Address: 188 Church St Utvgt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3366

5244. Name:    BOBB BUNNY
      Address: 2511 Ozama St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0735

5245. Name:    BOBB CARLYE
      Address: 83 Back St DenAm.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3957

5246. Name:    BOBB CAROLEE
      Address: A107 East La Penitence.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3544

5247. Name:    BOBB CHAMPA S
      Address: 45 Blygezight Gdns Cvill...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0622

5248. Name:    BOBB CHARLES
      Address: 185 Hibiscus St VLust..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5038

5249. Name:    BOBB CLAUDIUS
      Address: 8 Logwood Enmre........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3743

5250. Name:    BOBB CLIFTON
      Address: 60 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6822

 

 

 

HOME