Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

6501. Name:    Brickdam Secondary.....................................
      Address: 45 Brickdam Stabk

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1271
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

6502. Name:    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3406
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

6503. Name:    BRICKRAM TAMARDHOOJ LUMBER YARD
      Address: M Farm Mcony...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2085

6504. Name:    BRIDGDAI
      Address: 5 Vryheid WtCje........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3116

6505. Name:    BRIDGEANAND TULSIE
      Address: 23 B Letter Kenny Ctyne................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2538

6506. Name:    BRIDGEBASSIE DHATRECA
      Address: 62 Da Silva St Ntown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6816

6507. Name:    BRIDGEJODAN VIJAINAND
      Address: 50 South HS ClIda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-1306

6508. Name:    BRIDGELALL
      Address: 52 Second St LaPen.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7746

6509. Name:    BRIDGELALL
      Address: 272 Third St Grove.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2703

6510. Name:    BRIDGELALL CHANDANIE
      Address: 19 Edinburgh EBB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0457

6511. Name:    BRIDGELALL CHETRAM
      Address: 59 Woodley Pk WCB......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7012

6512. Name:    BRIDGELALL DALIP
      Address: 60 Woodley Pk WCB......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7066

6513. Name:    BRIDGELALL JEWAN
      Address: 2 #3 Village WCB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0440

6514. Name:    BRIDGELALL KUNGE B
      Address: 57 Happy Acres ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5309

6515. Name:    BRIDGELALL LALETA
      Address: 12 Vryheid WtCje.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4424

6516. Name:    BRIDGELALL MANSRAM
      Address: 111 Pln Hope WCB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7250

6517. Name:    BRIDGELALL RAJPATTIE
      Address: Edinburgh EBB..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0124

6518. Name:    BRIDGELALL RITA
      Address: 40 Barnwell St Bxton...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8759

6519. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN DENISE B
      Address: 46 West Ruimveldt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3335

6520. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN HARRI
      Address: Golden Fleece Ebo......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4150

6521. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN JOHN
      Address: 117 New Rd VHoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0024

6522. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN LAKERAM
      Address: 31 Latchmansingh HS Lusgn..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-6883

6523. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN MAXWELL
      Address: 95 Queenstown Ebo......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4716

6524. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN MOHANIE
      Address: 10 Stewartville Pas WCD................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3057

6525. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN PREM
      Address: 84 BB Eccles EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2347

6526. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN SEECHARAN
      Address: 62 Woodley Pk WCB......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0452

6527. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN TULLARAM
      Address: 159 B Woodley Pk WCB...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0227

6528. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN VIJAI
      Address: 80 Hague Back WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3781

6529. Name:    BRIDGEMOHAN WILLAND V
      Address: 1666 Achievement Pl SRPrk..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1311

6530. Name:    BRIDGEMONGAL PAULINE
      Address: 87 Patentia HS WBD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2387

6531. Name:    BRIDGES MONA
      Address: 161 Back St StwVl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3154

6532. Name:    BRIDGEWATER JOSEPH
      Address: 4 Soesdyke EBD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5262

6533. Name:    BRIDGEWATER LLOYD
      Address: 101 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0528

6534. Name:    BRIDGEWATER RAY
      Address: 4 Public Rd Sosdk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5761

6535. Name:    BRIDGEWATER SAMUEL
      Address: 50 Cummings St Albtn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1947

6536. Name:    BRIDGEWATER SAMUEL
      Address: 209 Enterprise W ECD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4412

6537. Name:    BRIDGKAKK DEOLALL
      Address: 119 Woodley Pk WCB.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7252

6538. Name:    BRIDGLALL
      Address: 183 Mon Repos ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7342

6539. Name:    BRIDGLALL PARBATTIE
      Address: 7 Old Rd Providence....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5456

6540. Name:    BRIDGMOHAN JASMAJ
      Address: 8 Camp St WRust........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6993

6541. Name:    BRIDGMOHAN RUDRANAUTH
      Address: 25 Mon Repos ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5002

6542. Name:    BRIDGNANAN JAGDESHA
      Address: # 62 Village Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2387

6543. Name:    BRIDGNARIN SEROGNIE
      Address: 28 Mon Repos ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0949

6544. Name:    BRIDGNARINE DHANMENDRA
      Address: 370 Third St Cnfld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2115

6545. Name:    BRIDJALLL MAHADAI
      Address: 44 Canefield ECnje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7496

6546. Name:    BRIDJELALL BHOWATTEE
      Address: #68 Village Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2339

6547. Name:    BRIDJLALL LELAWATTIE
      Address: 29 Philadelphia St NA..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4056

6548. Name:    BRIDJMOHAN CORT
      Address: 309 Lusignan ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5847

6549. Name:    BRIDJMOHAN LAWRENCE F
      Address: 78 Company Rd Fship....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8533

6550. Name:    BRIDJNATH
      Address: 338 E Canefield........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7783

 

 

 

HOME