Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

7451. Name:    BUDRAM ANGAD
      Address: 4 First St Albn........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0826

7452. Name:    BUDRAM BACHOO
      Address: 349 Rosehall Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4461

7453. Name:    BUDRAM DEODAT
      Address: 59 Stabroek Mkt........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4122

7454. Name:    BUDRAM GOBIN
      Address: 152 Fourth St Paten....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2766

7455. Name:    BUDRAM HARNARAINE
      Address: 6 Better Hope ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1944

7456. Name:    BUDRAM LALMAN
      Address: 29 Surat Dr Trmph......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1743

7457. Name:    BUDRAM LEILAWATTIE
      Address: 69 Station St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5804

7458. Name:    BUDRAM MAHADAI
      Address: 13 First St Albn.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0623

7459. Name:    BUDRAM PATRICIA
      Address: 37 Brick Wall St ACath.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0992

7460. Name:    BUDRAM ROOKMIN N
      Address: 385 Third St Herst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3047

7461. Name:    BUDRAM WELAMAH
      Address: 84 Third St Paten......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2820

7462. Name:    BUDRAM-MANNA RAJDAI
      Address: 6 Samaroo Dam Pudrn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2032

7463. Name:    BUDWAH BHOAJRAJ
      Address: 47 Public Rd Grove.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2074

7464. Name:    BUILDERS & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES
      Address: 14-15 Line Path Skeld..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2714

7465. Name:    BUILDERS LUMBER YARD CO LTD
      Address: 12 Lombard St WRust....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9530

7466. Name:    BUILDING #324
      Address: Timehri Hill EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2550

7467. Name:    Building & Transport Executive.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5495
    Switchboard............................................262-4918
                                                           250-9105
                                                           269-6401
                                                           269-5323
    Executive Secretary to Chairman........................226-9689
    Head Office Fax........................................226-6523
    Finance Director.......................................225-7543
    Finance Director Secretary.............................227-1639
    Secretary/Finance Controller...........................226-9665
    Assistant Secretary....................................225-0918
    Share Register Office..................................226-9643
    Accounts Office........................................226-9711
    Marketing Director.....................................226-9616
    Sales Executive........................................226-9600
    Sales Office...........................................225-1225
    Purchasing Director....................................226-9672
    General Stores.........................................226-8620
    Customs................................................226-1343
    Fax....................................................225-0919
    Warehouse Executive....................................226-5521
    Beverage Distributor (Warehouse).......................226-9608
    Brewmaster.............................................226-4086
    Building & Transport Executive.........................226-5495
    Personnel Executive....................................226-7332
    Human Resources/Trisco Director........................226-4085
    Audit/Branches Executive...............................225-8624
    Central Workshop Executive.............................225-0921
    Central Audit Laboratory...............................225-9569
    Plant Executive........................................226-9575
    Security Executive.....................................225-4766
    Gatehouse & Security Office............................225-6577
    Security Office-Gatehouse..............................227-0030
    Industrial Site-Distribution Warehouse.................226-9945
    Liquor Distribution (W/sale)...........................225-8294
                                                           225-0916

    Branches:
    Bartica................................................455-2319
    Bartica Managers Residence.............................455-3029
    Essequibo..............................................774-4365
    Essequibo Manager......................................774-4826
    Essequibo Branch Manager Residence.....................774-4398
    Essequibo Branch Fax...................................774-4827
    Linden Arvida Restaurant...............................444-4443
    Linden Branch Manager..................................444-2730
    General Office.........................................444-6340
    Linden Branch Managers Residence.......................444-6074
    New Amsterdam Qik Serv.................................333-3477
    Linden Branch Fax......................................444-6135
    Berbice................................................333-2630
    Berbice Branch Manager.................................333-6651
    Berbice Fax............................................333-5593
    Berbice Branch Managers Residence......................333-3084
    Qik Serv New Amsterdam.................................333-3477
    Qik Serv Sheriff St....................................235-2345
    Demico House...........................................225-7400
    Manager................................................227-4581
    Fax....................................................226-7852
    Computer Room..........................................227-4437
    Demico Hotel...........................................225-6372
    Steak House & Roof Garden..............................225-3297
    IDIHO Health Bar.......................................226-9614
    Qik Serv Stabroek......................................226-3935
    Qik Serv Kitty.........................................226-3910
    Qik Serv Main St.......................................225-4387
    Secial Events..........................................225-8927
                                                           223-6079
                                                           231-7117

    Camsite Complex:
    General Manager........................................227-3026
    Qik Serv Campsite......................................227-7070
    Creole Garden Restaurant...............................227-7068
    Patisserie.............................................227-7069
    Krystal Dry Cleaners...................................227-7067
    Duty Free Shop.........................................227-3416
    Ultimate Catering Service..............................227-3039
    Campsite & Demico House Stores.........................227-3380
    Timehri Duty Free Shop.................................261-2994

7468. Name:    BUILDING COMMUNITY CAPACITY PROJECT (BCCP 2)
      Address: 26 Lamaha St Qtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6242
                                                           226-5891
                                                           227-7839
    Fax....................................................225-4940

7469. Name:    Building Services......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9712
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

7470. Name:    Buildings Division
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

7471. Name:    Buildings Division.....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9352
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

7472. Name:    BUKHAN LALDEO
      Address: 252 Public Rd Prika....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4369
                                                           260-4365

7473. Name:    BUKHAN RAMDHOL
      Address: 15 Eight St Suces......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4699

7474. Name:    BULCOCK EVELYN L
      Address: 85 David St Subvl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8606

7475. Name:    BULCOCK JEANNETTE
      Address: 58 Public Rd Herst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4947

7476. Name:    Bulk Terminals
      Address: Providence EBD

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................251-5958
    Managing Director......................................225-7161
    Fax....................................................225-2320
    Operations Manager.....................................227-2040
    Fax....................................................226-5345
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3033
    Fax....................................................226-7379
    Finance Manager........................................227-2306
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4631
    Personnel Manager......................................225-1930
    Chief Security & Safety Officer........................225-4693
    Supplies & Marine Manager..............................226-5345
    Consumer Sales Representatives.........................227-4611
    Retail Services Officer................................223-6094
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................226-7379
    Head Office Security Night.............................225-4693

    Service Stations:
    Regent St..............................................226-6893
    Kitty..................................................225-5987
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5021
    Providence.............................................265-4253
    Victoria...............................................229-2667

    Convenience Stores:
    Kitty..................................................225-5986
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5012

    Bulk Terminals:
    Terminal Superintendent................................265-4238
    Deputy Terminal Superintendent.........................265-4212
    Terminal Fax...........................................265-4212
    Product Delivery/Dispatcher............................265-4205
    Castrol Lubricant Sales................................265-6046
    Terminal Security Night................................265-4205
    Terminal Superintendent................................333-3728
    Terminal Fax...........................................333-5737
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................333-5877
    Consumer Sales Representative..........................333-5740
    Terminal Security Night................................333-3728

    Adventure Terminal ESE:
    Terminal Supervisor....................................774-4601
    Terminal Fax...........................................774-4601
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................774-4602
    Terminal Security Night................................774-4602

7477. Name:    BULKAN HOWARD
      Address: 65 Bel Air.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7619

7478. Name:    BULKAN JENNIFER DR
      Address: 130 Parade St Kston....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5068

7479. Name:    BULKAN RAJKOORY
      Address: 49 B Woodley Pk WCB....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0930

7480. Name:    BULKAN REHANNAH
      Address: 191 Deobirana St PNgar.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8769

7481. Name:    BULKAN RONALD
      Address: 35 Victoria Ave Ecles..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2619

7482. Name:    BULKAN RUSTUM
      Address: 28 New Providence EBD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2356
                                                           265-5080

7483. Name:    BULKAN TIMBER WORKS INC
      Address: 65 Bel Air Est.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5099

7484. Name:    BULKHAN HARIRAM
      Address: 272 C Bush Lot WCB.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0273

7485. Name:    BULLA FAROUK
      Address: 20 Lalchan St BHope....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4510

7486. Name:    BULLA SEETA
      Address: 223 Camp St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2251

7487. Name:    BULLEN CLYDE
      Address: 60 Lime St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4961

7488. Name:    BULLEN COURTNEY
      Address: 110 Durabana Sq LGdns..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3420

7489. Name:    BULLEN DOREEN
      Address: 37 E William St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0152

7490. Name:    BULLEN HERMAN
      Address: 35 Gordon St Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5751

7491. Name:    BULLEN LEILA
      Address: 3341 Home Pl SRPrk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3581

7492. Name:    BULLEN MAY
      Address: 41 Station St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2799

7493. Name:    BULLEN WESLEY
      Address: 238 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6751

7494. Name:    BULLEN YVONNE
      Address: 103 Da Silva St NTown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0071

7495. Name:    BULLER BIBI Z
      Address: 19 Pandit St Btown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5609

7496. Name:    BULTER CHERYL
      Address: 351 Lamaha Pk ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4145

7497. Name:    BUMBURY IVOR
      Address: 37 Victoria Rd Plais...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2496

7498. Name:    BUMBURY JOSEPH
      Address: 11 Main Rd Prika.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4398

7499. Name:    BUMBURY KENRICK
      Address: 68 Victoria Rd Plais...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1545

7500. Name:    BUMBURY KIM
      Address: 119 Ceasar St Agcla....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3483

 

 

 

HOME