Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

3101. Name:    BELLE JUNE
      Address: 3183 Spurwin Dr SRPrk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3545

3102. Name:    BELLE LINDEN
      Address: UU Bent St WrtVl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5161

3103. Name:    BELLE MARTIN
      Address: 14 Norton St Nburg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3989

3104. Name:    BELLE MAYLENE
      Address: 143 Fifth St Albtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6223

3105. Name:    BELLE MELROY
      Address: 8 First St Craig.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-3355

3106. Name:    BELLE MICHAEL P
      Address: 11Delph St Cvill.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7840

3107. Name:    BELLE ONIKA
      Address: 51 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3370

3108. Name:    BELLE ORIN
      Address: 26 Caribese Hill Bca...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2405

3109. Name:    BELLE OSWALD
      Address: 55 Marigold St RBGdn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8203

3110. Name:    BELLE PLAINE MOSQUE
      Address: 56 Belle Plaine Wnaam..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-5052

3111. Name:    BELLE RAWLE
      Address: 141 Guyhoc Park........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7400

3112. Name:    BELLE RAYMOND
      Address: 17 West Rd Spdam.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0976

3113. Name:    BELLE ROBERT
      Address: 44 Samantha Pt Grove...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-3613

3114. Name:    BELLE ROXANNE P
      Address: 38 Second St Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2427

3115. Name:    BELLE SEON
      Address: 11 Phoenix Pk Pudrn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2712

3116. Name:    BELLE SHEILA
      Address: 157 Sandvoort WtCje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6543

3117. Name:    BELLE STEPHEN
      Address: 43 Second Ave Bca......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2441
                                                           455-3025

3118. Name:    BELLE THELMA
      Address: 184 Shell Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8394

3119. Name:    BELLE VANESSA
      Address: 69 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge...........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0478

3120. Name:    BELLE VANESSA
      Address: 17 Station St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5394

3121. Name:    BELLE VIBERT
      Address: 569 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7691

3122. Name:    BELLE WESLEY
      Address: Danielstown Ebo........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4479

3123. Name:    BELLE YVONNE S
      Address: 854 Second St Pdise....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0372

3124. Name:    BELONY DERWAYNE
      Address: 49 Princess St Ctown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-9956

3125. Name:    BELVEDERE INN
      Address: 72C Public Rd RHall....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4025
                                                           337-4383

3126. Name:    BELVEDERE INN (TWO)
      Address: 72 N Public Rd RHall...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4785

3127. Name:    BEMAUL KAMELA
      Address: 1 Durban St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1857

3128. Name:    BEN ALGATHA
      Address: 60 Durban St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4746

3129. Name:    BEN LEWI DHAAWIDH
      Address: 65 Blueberry Hill Wsmar................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0356

3130. Name:    BENAB PLANT NURSERY
      Address: Benab Ctyne............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2428

3131. Name:    Benab..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

3132. Name:    Benab..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2428
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

3133. Name:    Benab..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2428
    Switchboard............................................204-8413
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Director...............................................220-2249
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949
    Horticulture...........................................220-2950

    Plant Nurseries:
    Benab..................................................338-2428
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Pouderoyen.............................................264-2507
    Charity................................................771-5121
    Director Residence.....................................225-1339
    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP)....................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

3134. Name:    BENDER AUBREY
      Address: 48 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6094

3135. Name:    BENDER DENNIS
      Address: 31 St Paul St RHall....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4199

3136. Name:    BENDER DENNIS V
      Address: 60 Malali St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4226

3137. Name:    BENDER JULIET
      Address: 15 Coopers La NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5231

3138. Name:    BENDER MARK
      Address: 234 Meadow Brook Gdns..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0260

3139. Name:    BENDER SAMUEL
      Address: 159 Da Silva St NTown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5951

3140. Name:    BENDER STACY
      Address: 17 Brand Ford Aly......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0876

3141. Name:    BENDER YOLANDA
      Address: 15 Coopers La NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5153

3142. Name:    Benefits Officer.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9867
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

3143. Name:    Benefits Section.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2103
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

3144. Name:    BENETT ROY
      Address: 298 Goed Intent WBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2223

3145. Name:    BENFIELD AUBREY
      Address: 23 Norton St WrtVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5612

3146. Name:    BENFIELD ELISE
      Address: 20 Shirley Field Ridley Sq.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4466

3147. Name:    BENFIELD LAVERN M
      Address: 187 Prospect HS ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-6511

3148. Name:    BENFIELD LESLIE
      Address: 31 Delph St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9363

3149. Name:    BENFIELD MARLYN
      Address: D Hogg St Alboy........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2797

3150. Name:    BENFIELD SEANETTE
      Address: 87 Canterbury Wlk BV...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0519

 

 

 

HOME