Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

4551. Name:    BISHOP ABIGALE
      Address: 168 Duncan St NTown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2213

4552. Name:    BISHOP ALLISON
      Address: 377 Middle Wlk Vctra...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0309

4553. Name:    BISHOP ANDREW
      Address: 1 Echilibar Villas Cvill...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2578

4554. Name:    BISHOP ANDREW
      Address: 2 Essex St NA..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2638

4555. Name:    BISHOP ANN
      Address: 113 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8454

4556. Name:    BISHOP ANNETTE
      Address: 223 Long Pond SisVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7245

4557. Name:    BISHOP AUBREY
      Address: 33 Public Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4546

4558. Name:    BISHOP AVA
      Address: 113 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6671

4559. Name:    BISHOP CAROLE M
      Address: 33 Clive Lloyd Dr Kitty................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3827

4560. Name:    BISHOP DAWN
      Address: 443 Parsons Road Mcken.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3334

4561. Name:    BISHOP DENISE
      Address: 75 Light St Bda........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6855

4562. Name:    BISHOP DESIREE
      Address: 276 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5497

4563. Name:    BISHOP DONNA
      Address: 74 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0530

4564. Name:    BISHOP DONNA A
      Address: 57 James St Alboy......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3985

4565. Name:    BISHOP DONNETTE
      Address: 245 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4296

4566. Name:    BISHOP DORCIE SCOTT
      Address: 19 Prince William St Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5890

4567. Name:    BISHOP DORICE
      Address: 3 Norton St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1980

4568. Name:    BISHOP ELAINE
      Address: 2198 Layou St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3339

4569. Name:    BISHOP GORDON
      Address: 16 Electra HS Nsmes....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5661

4570. Name:    BISHOP INGRID
      Address: 86 Pere St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0762

4571. Name:    BISHOP JEAN
      Address: 94 Ogle St Trmph.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5395

4572. Name:    BISHOP JERRY
      Address: 165 Crane HS WCD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-3635

4573. Name:    BISHOP JOHN
      Address: 2 Skeldon Crton........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3262

4574. Name:    BISHOP JOSEPH
      Address: 271 BB Eccles EBD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2322

4575. Name:    BISHOP KAREN K
      Address: 23 Sixth Ave Btica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2799

4576. Name:    BISHOP KEITH
      Address: 52 Friendship ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0670

4577. Name:    BISHOP KEN
      Address: 90 Z Pearl EBD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2525

4578. Name:    BISHOP LAVERN
      Address: 348 Redwood Cr Retve...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3385

4579. Name:    BISHOP LYDIA
      Address: 53 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0600

4580. Name:    BISHOP OF GUYANA
      Address: 49 High St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4183

4581. Name:    BISHOP ORIN
      Address: 122 Parade St Kston....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5888

4582. Name:    BISHOP ORRIN
      Address: 55 Durban St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4646

4583. Name:    BISHOP OSCAR
      Address: 28 West Ruimveldt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3303

4584. Name:    BISHOP PANDORA
      Address: 14 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2137

4585. Name:    BISHOP RITCHIE
      Address: Devonshire Castle Ebo..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4755

4586. Name:    BISHOP ROGER
      Address: 108 Riverside Dr Wtoka.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6357

4587. Name:    BISHOP RONALD
      Address: 2157 Mittleholzer St NRvdt.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3236

4588. Name:    BISHOP STEPHEN
      Address: 25 David St Subvl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8471

4589. Name:    BISHOP WILLIAM
      Address: 10 Craig St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2518

4590. Name:    BISHOP WINKWORTH E
      Address: Burnham Blv Mocha......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-6175

4591. Name:    BISHOP YVONNE
      Address: 93 Atlantic Vil ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4831

4592. Name:    BISHOP ZOHAN
      Address: 14 Edward St Rosig.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2614

4593. Name:    BISHOPS HIGH SCHOOL
      Address: 84 Carmichael St SCbrg.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7912

4594. Name:    Bishops High...........................................
      Address: 84 Carmichael St

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2475
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

4595. Name:    Bishops House..........................................
      Address: 27 Brickdam Stabk

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4469

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

4596. Name:    BISHRAM HAROLD U
      Address: 753 Front Rd ERvdt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4543

4597. Name:    BISHRAM KAVITA
      Address: 3 Peyton Pl Skeld......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3113

4598. Name:    BISHRAM PARMANAND
      Address: 6 Cumberland Canje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7143

4599. Name:    BISHUMDAT CHATTERPAUL
      Address: 107 Durban St WRust....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4906

4600. Name:    BISHUN CHARLES
      Address: 5 Plantain Wlk VHoop...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2640

 

 

 

HOME