Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

751. Name:    CARIB ATLANTIC TRAVEL
     Address: 5 Robb St Rtown........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6770
                                                           226-8676
                                                           455-3005

752. Name:    CARIB ATLANTIC TRAVEL
     Address: 17 Republic Ave Mcken..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-6163

753. Name:    CARIB ENTERPRISE
     Address: Public Rd Covdn........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5059

754. Name:    CARIB FOOD DISTRIBUTORS INC
     Address: 23 North Rd Bda........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-8159

755. Name:    CARIB NONI CO
     Address: 10 Durban St WrtVl.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7136

756. Name:    CARIB PETES
     Address: 21 B Nabaclis..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2346

757. Name:    CARIB PETS
     Address: 21 Public Rd Nbcls.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2799

758. Name:    CARIBBEAN ACTUARIAL & FINANCIAL SERVICE
     Address: .......................................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8116

759. Name:    CARIBBEAN AGRICULTURE RESEARCH & DEV INST CARDI
     Address: 14 Atlantic Ville ECD..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4432
                                                           222-4430
                                                           222-4429
                                                           222-4431
    Fax....................................................222-4433

760. Name:    CARIBBEAN AVIATION MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD
     Address: Ogle Aerodrome ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-2150
                                                           222-2860
                                                           222-2861
                                                           222-2862
                                                           222-5964
                                                           222-6110
    Fax....................................................222-5965

761. Name:    Caribbean Aviation Maintenance Services Ltd............
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-2150
                                                           226-5128
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Correias Interior Transportation Service...............226-0605
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Correias Security Services.............................226-0605
    Evergreen Adventures Inc...............................226-5128
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Baganara Island Resort.................................226-0605
    Fax....................................................225-1171

    Aviation Group Ogle Aerodrome:
    Trans Guyana Airways...................................222-2525
    Fax....................................................222-5462
    Caribbean Aviation Maintenance Services Ltd............222-2150
                                                           222-2860
    Fax....................................................222-6110
    Kayman Sankar Intl Travel Agency.......................225-9875
                                                           225-9878
    Fax....................................................225-9877

762. Name:    CARIBBEAN CARGO & PACKAGE SERVICE
     Address: 34 High St WRust.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7110
                                                           231-7111
                                                           261-2372

763. Name:    CARIBBEAN CHEMICAL GUY LTD
     Address: 45 Croal St Stabk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4178
                                                           225-9639
    Fax....................................................226-8935
                                                           336-6272

764. Name:    CARIBBEAN CLOTHING COMPANY LTD
     Address: 27 Lama Ave BAPrk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6120
                                                           227-6121
    Fax....................................................226-1853

765. Name:    CARIBBEAN COMPUTER COLLEGE
     Address: 185 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3190

766. Name:    CARIBBEAN CONTAINER INC
     Address: 1 Public Rd Farm.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................265-4247
    Switchboard............................................654-2479
    Switchboard............................................265-4250
    Manager Printery.......................................265-3331
    Fax....................................................265-4251

767. Name:    CARIBBEAN ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT INC
     Address: 304 Church St Qtown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2773
                                                           227-0481
                                                           227-0542
    Fax....................................................226-3930

768. Name:    CARIBBEAN EXPRESS SHIPPING
     Address: 5 Lombard St Ctown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7464

769. Name:    CARIBBEAN FEED MILLS INC
     Address: 75 Industrial Site Ecles...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2755

770. Name:    Caribbean Research Library.............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-5122
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

771. Name:    CARIBBEAN RESOURCES LTD
     Address: Houston EBD............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7121
                                                           226-7316
                                                           226-2685

772. Name:    CARIBBEAN RICE ASSOCIATION
     Address: 216 Lamaha St SCbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-5090

773. Name:    CARIBBEAN ROSE RESTAURANT
     Address: 175 Middle St NCbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-1687
    Manager................................................225-1687
    Fax....................................................227-3726
    Reservation............................................226-8462

774. Name:    CARIBBEAN STRESS MANAGEMENT INST
     Address: 302 Church St SCbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-5451

775. Name:    CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS
     Address: 8 Second Ave Subvl.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-5231

776. Name:    CARIBBEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
     Address: 15 Calairn Crton.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-2607
                                                           339-2332
                                                           227-5231

777. Name:    CARIBCASH GUYANA
     Address: 231 Camp St NCbrg......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0941
                                                           223-0942
                                                           227-0908
                                                           227-0916
                                                           227-0917

778. Name:    CARIBE PRODUCTS INTL INC
     Address: 46 Hadfield St Stabk...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2857
                                                           227-2863

779. Name:    CARICOM AUTO SALES
     Address: 174 Lusignan ECD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1449
                                                           220-6585

780. Name:    CARICOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES
     Address: 106 Lamaha St NCbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8915
                                                           225-8917
                                                           225-8918
                                                           225-4020
                                                           227-7518
                                                           225-3221
                                                           226-4514
    Fax....................................................226-5340
                                                           225-3767

781. Name:    CARICOM RICE MILLS LTD
     Address: Anna Regina ESE........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................771-4067
    Switchboard............................................771-4267
                                                           771-4350
                                                           771-4333
    Fax....................................................771-4369
                                                           771-4357
    Georgetown Office......................................225-6082
    Fax....................................................225-5022
    General Managers Residence.............................771-4334
    Finance Controllers Residence..........................771-4141

782. Name:    CARICOM SECRETARIAT
     Address: Ave of the Republic Robbs..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9280
    Switchboard............................................269-2819
    Secretary General......................................226-8353
    Programme Manager Human Resource Management............225-6466
    Fax....................................................226-7816
    Fax....................................................226-6235
    Switchboard............................................225-6099
                                                           226-0158
    Fax....................................................227-0148
    North Street Annexe....................................225-2961
                                                           225-3846
                                                           225-3847
    Switchboard............................................252-9614
    Switchboard............................................258-8503
    Fax....................................................225-7341
    Kingston Annexe Fairlic House..........................225-1960
                                                           225-1961
                                                           225-1964
                                                           225-1968
                                                           225-1969
                                                           225-8039
    Fax....................................................225-0882
                                                           225-1969
    Fax....................................................225-8039
                                                           226-0091
                                                           225-9991

783. Name:    Carifesta Sports Complex
     Address: Carifesta Ave TmLds

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

784. Name:    CARIFORUM
     Address: 28 Bel Air Ave LGdns...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-7986
                                                           227-7987
                                                           227-7988
    Fax....................................................227-7985

785. Name:    CARL MONICA
     Address: 8 Glasgow EBB..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-0118

786. Name:    CARLOS TOP OF DE LINE
     Address: 107 Fourth Ave Bca.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2362

787. Name:    CARLTON AMBROSE ENTERPRISE
     Address: 174 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2473

788. Name:    CARLTON GLADSTONE
     Address: 35 Crane HS WCD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0898

789. Name:    Carmel CHS.............................................
     Address: Charles St Ctown

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6060
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

790. Name:    CARMEL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
     Address: 44 Sussex St Ctown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6060

791. Name:    CARMELIA URNA
     Address: 99 Fourth Ave Bca......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2414

792. Name:    CARMEN DUTCHIN
     Address: 13 High St Ctown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4177

793. Name:    CARMEN GREENES REALTY
     Address: 60 Durbana Sq LGdns....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-1192
                                                           227-3011

794. Name:    CARMENS GROCERY
     Address: 46 Bourda Mkt..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9579

795. Name:    CARMERON NONETTE
     Address: 34 Soesdyke EBD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-6199

796. Name:    CARMICHAEL BEVERLEY A
     Address: 27 Gordon St Kitty.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6493

797. Name:    CARMICHAEL CAMEIL
     Address: 93 Railway Ln Bxton....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1095

798. Name:    CARMICHAEL DEBBIE
     Address: 42 A Ferry St NA.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3967

799. Name:    CARMICHAEL ELAINE J
     Address: 84 George St Mldge.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4368

800. Name:    CARMICHAEL ELIZEBETH
     Address: Heatburn EBB...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6100

 

 

 

HOME