Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

2751. Name:    CHOW MALCOLM E
      Address: 24 Third Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2309

2752. Name:    CHOW ODESSA
      Address: 4 Soesdyke EBD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5802

2753. Name:    CHOW SAM THERESA M
      Address: 19 Vlissengen Sq ERvdt.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4421

2754. Name:    CHOW SHI LOUNG
      Address: 14 Prince William St Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4802

2755. Name:    CHOW SHI LOUNG
      Address: 252 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5778

2756. Name:    CHOW SUZETH
      Address: 109 Public Rd Rubyd....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0371

2757. Name:    CHOW WAI HUNG
      Address: 109 Regent St Ltown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5450

2758. Name:    CHOW WAVENEY D
      Address: 43 Bartica HS..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2605

2759. Name:    CHOW WAZ FAN
      Address: 22 Public Rd Bshlt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0128

2760. Name:    CHOW WOON DENNIS A
      Address: 593 High Palm Rd SRGdn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1877

2761. Name:    CHOW YENG JAMES
      Address: B Durban St WrtVl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7728

2762. Name:    CHOW YOW DESMOND
      Address: 32 Public Rd Provd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2489

2763. Name:    CHOW-YENG JAMES
      Address: 266 New Market St NCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5538

2764. Name:    CHOWARGIR LALLMAN
      Address: Stall 38 Stabroek Mkt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4357

2765. Name:    CHOWARGIR LALLMAN
      Address: 24 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0578

2766. Name:    CHOWBAY KALAWATTIE
      Address: 10 Public Rd Lncas.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3109

2767. Name:    CHOWBAY RAADHYA
      Address: 17 First St Unity......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3385

2768. Name:    CHOWBAY TARRAH
      Address: A Lima Ebo.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4100

2769. Name:    CHOWBAY YASODA
      Address: 200 Lusignan ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7900

2770. Name:    CHOWBET SUKHDAI
      Address: 60 Logwood Enmre.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3377

2771. Name:    CHOWDARI ROOPPATTY
      Address: 36 Yacoob St Crton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3227

2772. Name:    CHOWKAI CHRISTOPHER
      Address: 13 Le Ressouvenir ECD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0615

2773. Name:    CHOWRAMOOTOO ROMENA
      Address: 344 Rajpaul St Rosig...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2485

2774. Name:    CHOWTIE DAMINTRY
      Address: 25 School St Grove.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-3169

2775. Name:    CHOWTIE GEORGE
      Address: 9 Aberdeen Ebo.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4121

2776. Name:    CHOWTIE HAIMWANTIE
      Address: 5 Water St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4332

2777. Name:    CHOWTIE HAIMWANTIE
      Address: 99 Independence St LGran...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5421

2778. Name:    CHOWTIE RAMBHAJUE
      Address: 9 North St Ltown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7737

2779. Name:    CHOY AGNES
      Address: 102 Da Silva St NTown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1355

2780. Name:    CHOY DAWN
      Address: 4 Water St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2349

2781. Name:    CHOY RAYMOND
      Address: 236 Kadarville NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6805

2782. Name:    CHOY ROSE ANN
      Address: 24 Main St NA..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2508

2783. Name:    CHOY VIVIAN
      Address: 106 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1257

2784. Name:    CHOY WAH RESTAURANT & BAR
      Address: 9 Camp St Ltown........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3608

2785. Name:    CHRIS AUTO SPARES
      Address: 5 Durban St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8070

2786. Name:    CHRIS AUTO SPARES
      Address: 30 Newtown Enmre.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-6628

2787. Name:    CHRIS INVESTMENTS & ACCOUNTING SVC
      Address: 141 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7100

2788. Name:    CHRIST
      Address: 191 Mayor & Town Council HS NA.........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5381

2789. Name:    CHRIST AMBASSADOR CHURCH
      Address: 23 South Section Can#2.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5296

2790. Name:    CHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL
      Address: 204 Camp St NCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0259
                                                           227-2147
                                                           223-8150

2791. Name:    Christ Church Secondary................................
      Address: 204 Middle St NCbrg

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2147
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2792. Name:    Christ Church Vicarage.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4843
                                                           226-3862
                                                           227-6091
    The Bishop of Guyana...................................226-4183
                                                           226-4239

    The Cathedral Church of St George:
    The Deanery............................................226-5067
    The Deanery Cottage....................................226-5304
    Christ Church Vicarage.................................226-4843
    St Philip's Vicarage...................................226-5638
    St Sidwell's Vicarage..................................226-4716
    St James The Less Vicarage.............................226-3696
    Transfiguration Vicarage...............................226-1878
    Holy Redeemer Vicarage.................................226-6944
    St Matthew's Rectory...................................226-1832
    St Augustine's Vicarage................................220-2141
    St Mark's Vicarage.....................................270-6454
    Christ the King Vicarage...............................444-3481
    All Saints Rectory.....................................333-2717
    All Saints Curate's Flat...............................333-3860
    St Margaret's Vicarage.................................339-2221
    St Joseph's Vicarage...................................336-6526
    St John the Baptist Vicarage...........................455-2265
    Holy Trinity Rectory...................................771-4383
    St Jonh's Rectory......................................774-4371
    Mothers Union Worker...................................226-3443
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................225-4117
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................226-1728
    Diocesan Youth Centre..................................226-9056

2793. Name:    CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH
      Address: 97 Third Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-3141

2794. Name:    Christ is the Answer Office............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3888
                                                           226-2750
    Church Manse...........................................225-2314
    Christ is the Answer Office............................226-3888
                                                           225-9072

2795. Name:    Christ the King Vicarage...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3481
                                                           226-3862
                                                           227-6091
    The Bishop of Guyana...................................226-4183
                                                           226-4239

    The Cathedral Church of St George:
    The Deanery............................................226-5067
    The Deanery Cottage....................................226-5304
    Christ Church Vicarage.................................226-4843
    St Philip's Vicarage...................................226-5638
    St Sidwell's Vicarage..................................226-4716
    St James The Less Vicarage.............................226-3696
    Transfiguration Vicarage...............................226-1878
    Holy Redeemer Vicarage.................................226-6944
    St Matthew's Rectory...................................226-1832
    St Augustine's Vicarage................................220-2141
    St Mark's Vicarage.....................................270-6454
    Christ the King Vicarage...............................444-3481
    All Saints Rectory.....................................333-2717
    All Saints Curate's Flat...............................333-3860
    St Margaret's Vicarage.................................339-2221
    St Joseph's Vicarage...................................336-6526
    St John the Baptist Vicarage...........................455-2265
    Holy Trinity Rectory...................................771-4383
    St Jonh's Rectory......................................774-4371
    Mothers Union Worker...................................226-3443
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................225-4117
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................226-1728
    Diocesan Youth Centre..................................226-9056

2796. Name:    Christ the King........................................
      Address: Suddie ESE

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4530

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

2797. Name:    CHRISTAF PAWN SHOP NEW WAY TO PLEDGE
      Address: 224 Duncan St NTown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1733

2798. Name:    Christanburg Terminal
      Address: Wismar Linden

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-2676
                                                           226-2677
    Industries Sales.......................................226-4272
    Lubricant Sales........................................225-8859
    Retail Sales...........................................226-2678
    Business Services......................................225-4782
    Fax....................................................225-6063

    Ramsburg Terminal:
    Operations Manager.....................................265-3835
    Sales Orders...........................................265-3837
                                                           265-3838
    Fax....................................................265-3836

    Christanburg Terminal:
    Manager................................................442-0822
    Fax....................................................442-0821

2799. Name:    CHRISTENPAUL BAJNAUTH
      Address: 21 EDINBURGH EBB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0110

2800. Name:    CHRISTENPAUL RAMKISSOON
      Address: 29 Broad St Montr......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7021

 

 

 

HOME