Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

3401. Name:    CLEMENTSON MELANIE
      Address: 1 Section B Victr......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0540

3402. Name:    CLEMENTSON MICHAEL
      Address: 44 Langevine St DenAm..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3895

3403. Name:    CLEMENTSON NORMA
      Address: 40 Princess St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3372

3404. Name:    CLEMENTSON RAI
      Address: 46 Fifth Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2489

3405. Name:    CLEMENTSON STEPHANIE
      Address: 3032 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0065

3406. Name:    CLEMENTSON SUZANNE
      Address: 182 Barr St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6013

3407. Name:    CLEMONDS AUBREY
      Address: 66 Princess St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0552

3408. Name:    CLEMONDS BROMELY A
      Address: 20 Hardina St WrtVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6349
                                                           231-5476

3409. Name:    CLEMONDS CHARMION
      Address: 93 Hadfield St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3659

3410. Name:    CLEMONDS KEITH
      Address: 93 Hadfield St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0920

3411. Name:    CLEMONDS SHELLY
      Address: 20 Hardina St WrtVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7543

3412. Name:    CLENKIAN MYRTLE
      Address: 612 Seventh St Kuruk...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6073

3413. Name:    CLERICAL & COM WORKERS CO OP
      Address: 140 Quamina St SCbrg...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0611

3414. Name:    CLERICAL & COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION (CCWU)
      Address: 140 Quamina St SCbrg...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2820
                                                           225-2822
                                                           225-2827
    General Secretary......................................227-2519
    President..............................................226-7553
    Fax....................................................227-2618

3415. Name:    Clerical Services
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Chairman (Public)......................................226-2257
    Chairman (Police)......................................226-3198
    Secretary..............................................226-2337

    Junior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-7300
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Discipline Services:
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Senior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-6220

    Clerical Services:
    Personnel Officers.....................................226-1991

    Confidential Registry:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6692

    Accounts Department:
    Accountant.............................................226-2598
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-1294

    Computer Room:
    Systems Development Officer............................223-6014

3416. Name:    Clerk of Markets.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4942
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

3417. Name:    Clerk of the National Assembly.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1465
    Switchboard............................................268-4569
                                                           226-8450
    Speaker of the National Assembly.......................225-6500
    Clerk of the National Assembly.........................226-1465
    Fax....................................................225-1357
    Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly..................226-6618
    Residence..............................................231-2789

3418. Name:    CLICO
      Address: 19 Pope St NA..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6343

3419. Name:    CLICO LIFE & GENERAL INS CO (SA) LTD
      Address: 191 Camp St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2626
    Switchboard............................................262-6268
                                                           225-4281
                                                           223-1011
                                                           225-4283
                                                           223-1009
                                                           223-1001
                                                           226-5845
                                                           223-1003
                                                           226-4827
    Asst Manager Group Coporate Svcs.......................225-9438
    Supervisor Technical Operations........................226-5217
    IT Dept................................................225-3505
    Claims Hotline.........................................225-6779
    Claims Asst Manager....................................225-2299
    Claims Manager.........................................225-3312
    Underwriting Fax.......................................226-5843
    Underwriting Manager...................................226-0676
    Accountant.............................................225-5589
    Internal Auditor.......................................225-5620
    VP Corporate Services..................................226-3206
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-7615
    PRO....................................................225-9439
    Coo Fax................................................227-1330
    Coo....................................................227-4429

    Glens Agency:
    Manager................................................226-6021
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5174
                                                           223-5176
    IAS Watsons............................................225-5935
                                                           227-6137
    Fax....................................................227-5320
    Carringtons............................................225-3479
                                                           225-9446
    Fax....................................................227-8164
    Ramalhos Agency........................................227-2505
    Fax....................................................225-5392
    Linden.................................................444-2838
    Berbice................................................333-2650
                                                           333-3547
                                                           333-3548
    Mc Pherson Agency......................................333-3657
                                                           333-3795
    Essequibo..............................................771-4310
    Port Mourant...........................................336-6155
    Parika 308.............................................260-4974
                                                           260-4975
    Hazlewoods Agency......................................226-3203
                                                           226-3204
    Manager................................................223-5167
    Sales Secretary........................................223-5182
    Agent Semple...........................................223-5169
    Sales Reps.............................................223-5170
                                                           223-5171
    VP Sales...............................................223-5180
    Sales Sec..............................................226-3202
    Asst Manager Corporate Svs.............................223-3117
    Asst Manager Client Services...........................225-9437

3420. Name:    CLICO LIFE AND GENERAL INSURANCE
      Address: 49 Republic Ave Mcken..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2938

3421. Name:    CLICO LIFE INSURANCE
      Address: 33 Portuguese Qrt PMrnt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6232

3422. Name:    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................
      Address: Homestretch Ave DurPk

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7176
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

3423. Name:    CLIFFE HYACINTH
      Address: 87 West Ruimveldt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2797

3424. Name:    CLIFFORD NADIRA
      Address: 45 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6149

3425. Name:    CLIFFORD JOHN
      Address: 37 B Station St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5269

3426. Name:    CLIFFORD LORRAINE S
      Address: 7 Henry St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6629

3427. Name:    CLIFTON ARCHIE
      Address: 470 South Ruimveldt Gdn................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1856

3428. Name:    CLIFTON ERROL A
      Address: 3018 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0720

3429. Name:    CLIFTONS UPHOLSTERY SHOP
      Address: 118 Middle Rd LaPen....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3660

3430. Name:    Climatological Office..................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2463
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

3431. Name:    Clinic.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0739
    Executive Director.....................................225-3286
    Personal Assistant To Executive Director...............227-1438
    Finance & Admin Manager................................225-3278
    Programme Manager......................................225-0738
    Sales & Marketing Manager..............................223-9633
    Pharmacy...............................................223-9634
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-7971
    Research & Evaluation Officer..........................225-0729
    Accountant.............................................225-0729
    Medical Director.......................................225-0731
    Clinic.................................................225-0739
    Hotline................................................225-6493
    Olga Byrne Youth Centre................................225-9177
    Youth Centre...........................................225-8699
    Executive Directors Residence..........................227-1247

3432. Name:    Clinical Sciences......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7159
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

3433. Name:    CLINIQUE BEAUTY SALON
      Address: 27 North Rd Bda........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3872

3434. Name:    CLINKEO ORIN
      Address: 12 YY NE La Penitence..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1644

3435. Name:    CLINKETT ANGELA
      Address: 51 Norton St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5377

3436. Name:    CLINTON VERA
      Address: M Public Rd Ecles......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-3145

3437. Name:    CLIPPERS BARBER SHOP
      Address: 207 Barr St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5577
                                                           225-0535

3438. Name:    CLIPPERS BEAUTY SALON
      Address: 200 Camp St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5800

3439. Name:    CLONBROOK HEALTH CENTRE
      Address: Clonbrook ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0781

3440. Name:    CLONBROOK NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: Clonbrook HS ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0986

3441. Name:    CLONBROOK PARIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Clonbrook ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0383

3442. Name:    Clonbrook..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0999
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

3443. Name:    CLONMELL KWESI
      Address: 55 Main St AGrve.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0032

3444. Name:    CLONMELL NELSON
      Address: 1 Nimrod St TwFds......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0149

3445. Name:    CLOWES RITA
      Address: 163 Wellington St Ltown................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1621

3446. Name:    CLUB ALTITUDE
      Address: 224 South St Ltown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6332

3447. Name:    CLUB BLUE NOTE
      Address: 202 Camp St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0989
                                                           226-1331

3448. Name:    CLUB BOLLYWOOD
      Address: 68 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5313

3449. Name:    CLUB ILLUSIONS
      Address: 200 Camp St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3393

3450. Name:    CLUB MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD
      Address: Le Resouvenir ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4546

 

 

 

HOME