Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

3951. Name:    COOPER KEMP
      Address: 117 Covent Gdn EBD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2424

3952. Name:    COOPER KEMP JOHN
      Address: 18 Public Rd Grove.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3755

3953. Name:    COOPER LYNETTE
      Address: 30 Benn St Victr.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0427

3954. Name:    COOPER MAUD
      Address: 17 Belfield ECD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0454

3955. Name:    COOPER MAY
      Address: 22 Benn St Victr.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0470

3956. Name:    COOPER MICHAEL
      Address: 312 Old Rd Craig EBD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2659

3957. Name:    COOPER PEARLEY
      Address: 850 One Mile Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5453

3958. Name:    COOPER ROXANNE C
      Address: 183 Charlotte St Bda...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6474

3959. Name:    COOPER STANLEY
      Address: 232 Sixth St Paten.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2731

3960. Name:    COOPER STEPHANIE
      Address: 23 First St GVwag......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4285

3961. Name:    COOPER WALTER
      Address: 23 First St GVwag......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2961

3962. Name:    COOPER WENDELL
      Address: 173 Surat Dr Trmph ECD.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0503

3963. Name:    COOPER WENDELL
      Address: 77 Self Help HS AWard..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4442

3964. Name:    COOPSAMMY SAMMY
      Address: 17 Middle Wlk Bhive....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0976

3965. Name:    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8171
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

3966. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2380
    Manager................................................227-7225
    Reservation............................................226-7677
                                                           226-7386
    Accounts...............................................227-7253
    Fax....................................................225-2513
    Manager................................................333-5380
    Coordinator............................................333-2380
                                                           333-5380
    Fax....................................................333-2744
    Manager................................................337-4573
    Fax....................................................337-4559
    Manager................................................339-2737
    Fax....................................................339-3463

3967. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5116
                                                           256-8759
                                                           256-8702
    Fax....................................................225-6874
                                                           227-6381

    Administrative Offices:
    Group Managing Director................................227-3958
    Executive Director.....................................227-6383
                                                           227-3956
                                                           227-2936
    Human Resource Department..............................227-3913
                                                           225-6873
    Asst Manager HRD.......................................225-2908
    Ground Floor Manager...................................226-6072
    Group Marketing Manager................................225-5758
    Finance Manager/Corporate Secretary....................227-0476
    Receivables............................................225-5763
    Audit Manager..........................................227-0475
    Payments Department....................................227-0147
    MIS Department.........................................226-3967
    Internal Debt Collectors...............................223-7995

    Fogartys Department Store:
    Switchboard............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    Manager................................................227-6381
                                                           225-5760
    Furniture Department...................................227-6382
    Appliances Department..................................226-9372

    Fogartys Supermarket:
    Manager................................................226-6072
    Coordinator............................................225-5116
    Fax....................................................225-6548

    Rose Bud Cafeteria:
    Georgetown.............................................225-8351

    Berbice Branches:
    Manager................................................333-5568
                                                           333-5245
    Fax....................................................333-2827
                                                           333-2744

    Rose Hall:
    Manager................................................337-4559
    Fax....................................................337-4573
                                                           337-4610

    Corriverton:
    Manager................................................339-2585
    Fax....................................................339-2737
                                                           339-3463

    Laparkan Financial Services Ltd:
    Georgetown.............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    General Manager........................................225-5761
    Hire Purchase Department...............................226-6529
                                                           223-7995
    Fax....................................................227-3942
    Money Transfer/Cambio..................................225-5762
                                                           225-5764
                                                           223-7996
    Fax....................................................227-3942

    Laparkan Office Equipment & Supplies:
    General Manager........................................226-8463
    Senior Supervisor......................................226-8463
    Marketing Executives...................................227-3721
                                                           226-8465
                                                           227-1056
    Computer Showroom......................................225-7692
                                                           227-0474
    Service Desk...........................................226-8464
    Tech Service/Software..................................223-7206
    Fax....................................................225-7692
                                                           226-8464

    Laparkan Security Fogartys Bldg:
    Manager................................................223-7204
                                                           223-7995
    Superintendent Admin...................................223-7204
    Superintendent Operations..............................223-7204
    Inspector Lombard St FFD...............................226-1095
                                                           226-1097
    Briana Guard...........................................227-5639
    Bond Durban St.........................................227-8793
    Timehri................................................261-2729
    Security Gaurd Middle St..............................226-8462

    Laparkan Freight Forwarding Division:
    Switchboard............................................261-0957
                                                           226-7589
                                                           226-1102
                                                           226-2796
                                                           225-3514
    Fax....................................................227-6808
    General Manager........................................225-0837
    Operations Manager.....................................226-2834
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0836
    Marketing Manager......................................226-3294
    Admin Assistant........................................227-3560
    Customer Services Coordinator..........................225-0833
    Finance Manager........................................225-9466
    Credit Controller......................................225-0835
    Customer Broker........................................225-4655
    Claims Coordinator.....................................225-0833
    Timehri Operations.....................................261-2729
                                                           261-2517
    Operations Manager.....................................261-2781
    Fax....................................................261-2711
    Berbice Office.........................................333-2380
                                                           333-2280
    Fax....................................................333-2744

3968. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3094
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3969. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6279
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3970. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2072

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

3971. Name:    Coordinator............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7559
    Agency Service Department..............................225-7678
    Switchboard............................................259-4305
    Manager................................................225-4211
    Coordinator............................................225-7559
    Fax....................................................225-8406

3972. Name:    COPELAND DAVID
      Address: 58 Duncan St Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1366

3973. Name:    COPELAND JOHN
      Address: 1 Princess St Ctown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6634

3974. Name:    COPELAND JOHN
      Address: 7 Burnham Dr Slvtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6075

3975. Name:    COPELAND KENNARD
      Address: 1609 South Ruimveldt Pk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1258

3976. Name:    COPIPRINT
      Address: 28 Sussex St Alboy.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6111
                                                           223-6112

3977. Name:    COPPERFIELD ANIKAH
      Address: 940 Jackson St Tucvl...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1404

3978. Name:    COPPERFIELD ERROL
      Address: J32-936 Critchlow St Tucvl.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1189

3979. Name:    COPPIN HEWLETT
      Address: 98 Half Mile Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2019

3980. Name:    COPPIN JOHN
      Address: 123 Sparendaam ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-6344

3981. Name:    COPPIN KIM
      Address: 327 Bulletwood St Mcken................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3479

3982. Name:    COPPIN MARVA
      Address: Helena #1 Mhica........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2555

3983. Name:    COPPIN NEVILLE
      Address: 126 Crane St Crton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3433

3984. Name:    COPPIN RHONDA
      Address: 28 Constab Compound Mcken..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3583

3985. Name:    COPPIN SAMUEL
      Address: 94 Coburg St Cumld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2132

3986. Name:    COPPIN VIOLA
      Address: 39 Robert Rd Plais.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7502

3987. Name:    COPPIN WAYNE
      Address: 132 F Wismar HS Lin....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5745

3988. Name:    COPS GUYANA LTD
      Address: 273 Lamaha St NCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7780
                                                           225-4797
                                                           227-1544
                                                           225-4794
    Fax....................................................227-7784
                                                           333-6816
                                                           333-6907
                                                           333-6813

3989. Name:    Copy Centre
      Address: 231 Camp St NCbrg

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7696
                                                           225-4365
                                                           226-0429
                                                           225-5794
                                                           225-5772
                                                           225-4535
    Fax....................................................225-6053

    Store:
                                                           225-2840
                                                           225-2769
    Fax....................................................227-1640

    Copy Centre:
                                                           225-9474
    Fax....................................................227-4468

3990. Name:    COPYMASTER
      Address: 185 King St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6046

3991. Name:    CORBIN ADIE
      Address: Stall 30 Stabroek Mkt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5906
    Residence..............................................227-2113

3992. Name:    CORBIN ALEX V
      Address: 208 Charlotte St Bda...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4059

3993. Name:    CORBIN BIRGET
      Address: 614 South Ruimveldt Gdn................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1666

3994. Name:    CORBIN BIRGET B
      Address: 187 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2516

3995. Name:    CORBIN CHARLES
      Address: 121 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0371

3996. Name:    CORBIN CHARLES M
      Address: 121 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7554

3997. Name:    CORBIN CHERYL
      Address: 256 Cherry Ln MelDm....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1814

3998. Name:    CORBIN CLYDE
      Address: 125 Public Rd Bagvl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5573

3999. Name:    CORBIN DANIEL
      Address: 111 B Wismar Police Station Comp.......................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0365

4000. Name:    CORBIN DAVID
      Address: 11 Old Rd LGran........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5234

 

 

 

HOME