Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

3301. Name:    Dolphins Secondary.....................................
      Address: Broad St Ctown

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9181
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3302. Name:    DOMA RAMJEET
      Address: 193 Seventh St WdFst...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0113

3303. Name:    DOMAN DOREEN
      Address: 36 First St AlxVl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1527

3304. Name:    DOMAN INDRANIE
      Address: 19 First St AlxVl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8291

3305. Name:    DOMAN MARK
      Address: 145 Kuru Kururu EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6283

3306. Name:    DOMAN NIRANJAN
      Address: 196 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3604

3307. Name:    DOMAN RENITA
      Address: 104 Public Rd Sosdk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5919

3308. Name:    DOMAN RICARDO
      Address: G Soesdyke EBD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5688

3309. Name:    DOMAN YAGYA
      Address: # 79 Village Crton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2369

3310. Name:    DOMER JOHN
      Address: 2 Constab Compound Lin.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4781

3311. Name:    DOMINGO EUNICE
      Address: 55 Hibicus Pl Blnbg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3119

3312. Name:    DOMINGO HELEN
      Address: 11 Delph St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7478

3313. Name:    DOMINION BLOCK FACTORY
      Address: 86 Durban St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6243

3314. Name:    DOMINION INTERNET CAFE
      Address: 28 Nicolay St NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5026

3315. Name:    DON & SHIRLEYS AIRPORT SHOP
      Address: Airport Rd Lethm.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2085

3316. Name:    DON CASTELLO CARLOS
      Address: 187 Amsville NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3648

3317. Name:    DONALD EVERILL P
      Address: 89 Pineapple St ERvdt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3823

3318. Name:    DONALD WADE
      Address: 116 Waratuk Ln GyhPk...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2520

3319. Name:    DONALD'S JEWELLERY
      Address: 243 Sect C Bshlt.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0574

3320. Name:    DONALDSON IMAGENE
      Address: 10 Block N LamSp.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3852

3321. Name:    DONALDSON ZELENE
      Address: Zeskenderen Mcony......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2561

3322. Name:    DONCARS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING SERVICES
      Address: 88 Carmichael St SCbrg.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8513

3323. Name:    DONNA MAES GIFT SHOP
      Address: 227 South Rd Ltown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0775

3324. Name:    DONNAS DELACIES
      Address: 15 Public Rd PHall.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5397

3325. Name:    DONNAS TRAVEL CONSULTANCY
      Address: 13 Republic Ave Mcken..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6141
                                                           444-6560

3326. Name:    DONOVAN DEBORAH
      Address: 18 North Better Hope...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1931

3327. Name:    DONOVAN DIANNE
      Address: 85 Better Hope ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1554

3328. Name:    DONS EXTERIOR SERVICES
      Address: 6 Croal St Stabk.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9556

3329. Name:    DONS TRADING
      Address: 89 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2004

3330. Name:    DONSON SONIA
      Address: 3286 Haven Pl SrPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3382

3331. Name:    DONSON SUSAN
      Address: 18 Roxanne Burnham Gdns................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7977

3332. Name:    DOOBAR BISSOONDIAL
      Address: 74 First St CvGdn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3729

3333. Name:    DOOBAY V
      Address: Matthew Allen Rd NA....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3789

3334. Name:    DOOBAY ANKAR
      Address: 404 Ganges St PNgar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6647

3335. Name:    DOOBAY BADRINAUTH
      Address: 24 Spring Gdn Ebo......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4864

3336. Name:    DOOBAY CHANDRANARAIN
      Address: 1 Nootenzuil ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0695

3337. Name:    DOOBAY CHATTERPAUL
      Address: 65 Bush Lot WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0175

3338. Name:    DOOBAY DAVID
      Address: 64 James St Alboy......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3968

3339. Name:    DOOBAY DEBORAH
      Address: B Public Rd LDstn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0399

3340. Name:    DOOBAY DEODAT
      Address: 514 Block X ClIda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-1276

3341. Name:    DOOBAY DHARMINDRA
      Address: 1 Lamaha St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6710

3342. Name:    DOOBAY DOODNAUTH
      Address: 21 Meten Meer Zorg WCD.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0113

3343. Name:    DOOBAY ELSIE
      Address: 173B Egal HS Ecles.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2073

3344. Name:    DOOBAY GAYMA
      Address: 73 Dowding St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5996

3345. Name:    DOOBAY GORDON V
      Address: 73 Bagotville WBD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5314

3346. Name:    DOOBAY HAMAHESH
      Address: 6 Airy Hall Ebo........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4289

3347. Name:    DOOBAY HARRINARINE
      Address: 22 B Bush Lot WCB......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0011

3348. Name:    DOOBAY HARRINARINE
      Address: 23 Public Rd GFtin.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7402

3349. Name:    DOOBAY HERALL
      Address: 22 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6708

3350. Name:    DOOBAY IAN C
      Address: 236 South St Ltown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0092

 

 

 

HOME