Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

4401. Name:    DUNN DESIREE
      Address: 43 Middle Wlk Victr....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0670

4402. Name:    DUNN ERROL P
      Address: 57 G Bent St WrtVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9221

4403. Name:    DUNN FRANCES
      Address: 34 Victoria Rd Plais...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3374

4404. Name:    DUNN RAYMOND
      Address: 83 Duke St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0659

4405. Name:    DUNRADJ BHAGWANDAI
      Address: 217 Bladen Hall ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0026

4406. Name:    DUNSON ESTHER
      Address: 187 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5675

4407. Name:    DUPA NAZMOON
      Address: 258 Independence Blvd LaPen............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7814

4408. Name:    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5973
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

4409. Name:    DUPORT FLOYD
      Address: LL Bent St WrtVl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5786

4410. Name:    DUPORT GEORGE
      Address: 97 Johanna Cecelia Ebo.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4226

4411. Name:    DUPORT GORDON
      Address: 141 Barr St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1248

4412. Name:    DUPORT JOYCE
      Address: 10 Akou Joana..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4983

4413. Name:    DUPORT URELLIE
      Address: Riverstown Ebo.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4154

4414. Name:    DURABLE HARDWOOD EST
      Address: 54 Chandra Nagar St PNgar..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7025

4415. Name:    DURABLE WOOD PRODUCTS INC
      Address: 99 Laluni St Qtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4943

4416. Name:    DURANT BEVERLEY
      Address: 3416 Stevedore NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2106

4417. Name:    DURANT BEVLY
      Address: 22 Lancaster Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2824

4418. Name:    DURANT DESMOND
      Address: 149 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7859

4419. Name:    DURANT DOREEN
      Address: 206 Roxanne Burnham Gdn................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2692

4420. Name:    DURANT E
      Address: 144 Dageraad Ave Mcken.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3421

4421. Name:    DURANT EDNA
      Address: 65 West Rd Spdam.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5811

4422. Name:    DURANT ERNESTINE
      Address: 75 Andries Nobel Ave Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0663

4423. Name:    DURANT ESTHER
      Address: 15 Vryheid WtCje.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4787

4424. Name:    DURANT GEORGE R
      Address: 22 Watson St Fship.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0695

4425. Name:    DURANT ILEINE
      Address: 28 Princess St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7525

4426. Name:    DURANT JOAN C
      Address: 182 Irving St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5736

4427. Name:    DURANT JOSEPH
      Address: 47 Goedverwagting ECD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-6625

4428. Name:    DURANT JOYCE
      Address: 30 Norton St WrtVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6071

4429. Name:    DURANT JUDY
      Address: 33 Melanie Damishana ECD...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1533

4430. Name:    DURANT LYDIA
      Address: 898 Victory Val Wsmar..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0636

4431. Name:    DURANT LYNETTE C
      Address: 276 Roxane Burnham Gds.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7203

4432. Name:    DURANT MAXINE
      Address: 131 Trench Rd ERvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5001

4433. Name:    DURANT MIRRIE
      Address: 119 Smythfield NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6807

4434. Name:    DURANT O'NEIL
      Address: 163 Thorne St Tucvl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5717

4435. Name:    DURANT ONEIL
      Address: Stall # 82 Stabroek Mkt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7839

4436. Name:    DURANT PRINCESS
      Address: 12 Graham St Plais.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3307

4437. Name:    DURANT RUDOLPH
      Address: 2 Douglas Jones Rd Fyrsh...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0382

4438. Name:    DURANT TREVELYN A
      Address: 48 Section A Victr.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0131

4439. Name:    DURANT TRICIA
      Address: 1284 Central Amlwd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3279

4440. Name:    DURANT VERNA A
      Address: Fourth St Pdise........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0347

4441. Name:    DURANTE CLAUDE
      Address: E Princess St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0271

4442. Name:    DURANTE HAZEL
      Address: 1201 Central Amlwd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3109

4443. Name:    Durban Backlands PIC...................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3928
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

4444. Name:    DURBAN BACKLANDS PRACTICAL INSTRUCTION CENTER
      Address: Century Palm Gdns DurBk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3928

4445. Name:    DURBAN ELECTRONICS & COMPUTER SERVICE
      Address: 40 Durban St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9451
                                                           226-9463

4446. Name:    DURBAN FAYE
      Address: W Bent St WrtVl........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3626

4447. Name:    DURBAN PATRICIA
      Address: 204 Thomas St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7037

4448. Name:    DURBEEJ BHIM
      Address: 23 Dundee Mcony........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2803

4449. Name:    DURBHJAI DREPAUL
      Address: 140 #65 Village Ctyne..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2498

4450. Name:    DURBIJAI LILAWATEE
      Address: #65 Village Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2783

 

 

 

HOME