Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

1101. Name:    EXETER SHELLY
      Address: 161 Atlantic Gdns ECD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9994

1102. Name:    EXODUS ARTS
      Address: 189 Public Rd Gdlnt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7017

1103. Name:    EXOTIC FASHIONS
      Address: 29 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9682
                                                           223-9683

1104. Name:    EXOTIC RENTALS LIMOSUING CO
      Address: 8 Camp St WRust........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7677

1105. Name:    EXPEDIA TRAVEL N TOURS
      Address: 4 New Rd VHoop.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0361

1106. Name:    Expeditor..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1330
    Switchboard............................................251-3301
                                                           225-1941
                                                           271-5736
                                                           225-1335
                                                           225-3699
    Head of the Presidential Sectariat.....................225-7051
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-7051
    Fax....................................................266-3395
    Deputy Head of the Presidential Secretariat............225-0582
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-1470
    Confidential Secretary to the P S......................226-1470
    Fax....................................................227-5030
    Information Liaison Unit...............................223-7502
    Fax....................................................223-7501
    Media Centre...........................................226-7811

    Confidential Secretariat:
    Snr Confidential Sect to the President.................227-1573
    Fax....................................................226-9969
    Special Asst to the President..........................225-7080
                                                           223-5205
    Aide de Camp to His Excellency.........................226-3156

    Cabinet Secretariat:
    Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet........................226-8289
    Cabinet Defence Secretariat............................226-8962
    Cabinet Monitoring Unit................................225-4227

    Political Division:
    Political Adviser to the President.....................226-0462
                                                           225-3313
    Fax....................................................226-0938
    Presidential Adviser on Trade & Investment.............225-2478
    Presidential Adviser on Internal Affairs...............227-5387
    Presidential Advisor on Sustainable Dev................223-5233

    Scholarships Division:
    Scholarships Coordinator...............................226-5585

    Parliamentary Affairs:
    Minister of Parliamentary Affairs......................226-6453
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-2291
                                                           227-8616
    Fax....................................................227-3849
    Chief Parliamentary Affairs Officer....................227-8616

    Policy Coordination & Program Management Unit:
    Head...................................................225-3024
    Fax....................................................225-8329
    Monitoring & Evaluation Unit (M & EU)..................223-0917
                                                           223-0975
                                                           223-0971
                                                           223-0969
    Head Policy Unit.......................................223-0916

    Protocol Division:
    Protocal Advisor.......................................227-5069
                                                           226-1299
    Director of Protocol...................................225-6187
    Manager/Special Events & Ceremonies....................225-2468

    Administrative Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary (General).....................226-6332
    Administrative Assistant...............................227-1573
    Gazette Room...........................................225-1330
                                                           227-1573
                                                           227-1575
    Central Registry.......................................225-1330

    Finance Division:
    Principal Asstant Secretary (F)........................226-6395
    Chief Accountant.......................................226-4416
    Expeditor..............................................225-1330
    Central Accounting Unit................................225-1330

    Field Audit Section:
    Field Auditor/Stock Verifier...........................225-1330
                                                           227-1574

    Stores:
    Storekeeper............................................225-9388
    Stores Training Officer................................225-2467

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2737

    Maintenance Division:
    Estates Superintendent.................................225-2466

    Joint Intelligence Cordinating unit:
    Director...............................................227-0237
                                                           227-1079
    Fax....................................................227-0754

    Presidential Guard:
    Head of the Presidential Gaurd.........................225-6094
    Confidential Secretary.................................226-7704
    Inspector (Administration).............................225-9300
    Vehicles Transport Officer.............................225-7525
    Officer In-Charge Uniform Section......................225-6328
                                                           226-7143
    Security Hut (Office Complex)..........................227-5064

    State House:
    Reception Area.........................................227-5267
    Officer In Charge Body Prtection Unit..................226-2351
                                                           226-7708

    Catellani House:
    Curator................................................225-0579
    Fax....................................................225-5078
    Administration Assistant...............................225-6638
                                                           223-6395
                                                           223-6396

    Amerindian Affairs Division:
    Minister...............................................227-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7285
                                                           223-1616
    Accounts Division......................................223-1622
    Special Projects Officer...............................226-5167
    Welfare (Health)/Admin Office..........................223-1635
    Principal Regional Development Officer.................223-7392
                                                           223-7393
    Americian Residence....................................226-2620
    Student Welfare Division...............................227-5766
    Minister...............................................227-5067

1107. Name:    Expeditor..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9554
                                                           226-0954
    Manager................................................226-9950
    Deputy Manager.........................................226-7518
    Registry...............................................226-7537
    Finance................................................227-0878
    Billings...............................................225-4208
                                                           226-0954
    Expeditor..............................................226-9554
    Brickdam Police Compound...............................225-0959
    Ruimveldt Police Compound..............................225-0952
    Alberttown Police Compound.............................226-6221
    Georgetown Hospital Compound...........................225-3361

1108. Name:    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1109. Name:    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1172
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1110. Name:    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7900
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1111. Name:    Exploration............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9290
                                                           225-5956
                                                           225-5991
                                                           226-9276
    Exploration............................................226-9290
    Fax....................................................225-0997
                                                           222-5165

1112. Name:    EXPLORER TRADE & COMMERCE LTD
      Address: 106 New Garden St Qtown................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5383
                                                           223-5384
                                                           223-5385
                                                           223-5386

1113. Name:    Export Promotion Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0654
    Switchboard............................................225-0658
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-0653
    Senior Investment Officer..............................225-0654
    Investment Officers....................................226-8526
                                                           227-0655
                                                           225-6313
                                                           226-2434
    Export Promotion Officer...............................227-0654
    Accounts...............................................225-5608
    Fax....................................................225-0655

1114. Name:    Export Sales Assistant.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7931
    Switchboard............................................264-0715
    Swithcboard............................................255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Chairman...............................................227-6573
    Managing Director......................................227-6574
                                                           227-1648
    Commercial Manager.....................................227-1647
    Personnel/Human Resource Manager.......................226-0635
    Accountant.............................................226-0830

    Hardware Store:
    Manager................................................227-1649
    Sales..................................................264-0715
                                                           255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Purchasing Department..................................225-9483
    MU Bond................................................255-5424
    Camacho Wharf Princess St..............................225-9493

    Logging & Sawmilling Division:
    Foreign Sales/Marketing Manager........................225-9481
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Export Sales Assistant.................................225-7931
    Local Sales/Sales Asst.................................226-4920
                                                           226-4921

    Forestry Sawmilling Operations:
    Operations Manager.....................................225-0607
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Purchasing/Customs Department..........................225-6906
    Providence Complex.....................................265-4970

    Guyana Thermo Plastic Limited:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-4969
    Admin/Marketing Manager................................265-2626
    Technical Manager......................................265-2625
    Factory Supt/Security..................................654-9707
    Sales..................................................654-9707

    Stone Products Division:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-2627
    Operations Manager.....................................265-2624
    Sales Manager..........................................265-2622
    TPL Ready Mix Division.................................265-2621
    Sales Assistant........................................265-2629
    Work Shop Manager......................................265-2623

1115. Name:    EXPRESS STATIONERY GENERAL MARKETING
      Address: 5 Cummings St Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4272

1116. Name:    EXPRESSIONS
      Address: 248 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7268

1117. Name:    Extension Services Head Office.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8288

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

1118. Name:    Extention Manager......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2487
    General Manager........................................225-8717
    Admin Manager/Secretary................................225-3839
    Accountant.............................................225-1215
    Quality Control Manager................................225-8618
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3619
    Extention Manager......................................225-2487
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6999
    Technical Coordinator..................................226-8223
    Communications Assistant...............................225-5792
    Asst Accountant/General Office.........................225-8607
    Branch Offices.........................................227-7231
    Anna Regina............................................771-4158
    Burma Rice Research Station............................221-2646
    Corriverton............................................339-2591
    Crane WCD..............................................254-0355
                                                           254-6486
    Fax....................................................225-6486
                                                           226-2240

1119. Name:    Extra Mural Studies Dept...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8433
                                                           227-3940
    Extra Mural Studies Dept...............................225-8433

1120. Name:    EYE WEAR OPTICAL
      Address: 349 East St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2050

1121. Name:    EYEFUL CREATIVE AGENCY
      Address: 12 Barima Ave BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3109
                                                           223-3108
    Cool Tech Refridgeration & Air Condition...............223-3174

1122. Name:    EYTLE F A
      Address: 350 B New Market St NCbrg..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3769

1123. Name:    EYTLE JULIET
      Address: 76 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2240

1124. Name:    EYTLE-MC LEAN KATHRYN
      Address: 52 Oleander Ave BAPrk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0686

1125. Name:    EZEE RUNNINGS TAXI SVC & AUTO RENTAL
      Address: 46 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5808

23

 

 

 

HOME