Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

1451. Name:    FERRIER JANEANN
      Address: 13 Old Rd Crane........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0939

1452. Name:    FERRIER LYNETTE
      Address: 5 #2 Scheme Utvgt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3651

1453. Name:    FERRIER PATRICK C
      Address: 4 A Second Ave Bca.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2642

1454. Name:    FERRIER RAY
      Address: 253 David St kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3273

1455. Name:    FERRIER ROY
      Address: 12 Dahlia St Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0048

1456. Name:    FERRIER TRUDY
      Address: 16 North Rd Bda........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7320

1457. Name:    FERRIER VICTOR
      Address: 5 Alboystown Mkt.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0790

1458. Name:    FERRIER VICTOR
      Address: 52 Pere St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-6978

1459. Name:    FERRIER WALTER P
      Address: 101B Laluni St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3426

1460. Name:    FERRIERA DOREEN
      Address: 115 Ireng Pl BAPrk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2100

1461. Name:    FERRIERA MARK
      Address: 26 Public Rd Cumld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2128

1462. Name:    FERRIERA TINY
      Address: 17 Prince William St Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5753

1463. Name:    FERRIS DOROTHY
      Address: 4 Seventh Ave Bca......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-3156

1464. Name:    FERUGSON YVONNE
      Address: 175 Middle Rd LaPen....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8369

1465. Name:    Festival City..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9953
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1466. Name:    FIBRE TECH INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS
      Address: 104 Agriculture Rd Trmph...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9192
                                                           220-9825
                                                           220-9192
                                                           220-7406

1467. Name:    FIDELITY INVESTMENT INC
      Address: A Ocean View Dr Ruimz..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0029

1468. Name:    FIDELL MARJORIE
      Address: 78 David St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2605

1469. Name:    FIEDKOU NEIL
      Address: 530 Banyaballi St Retrv................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6128

1470. Name:    FIEDTKOU CLARICE
      Address: 680 South Amlwd........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3540

1471. Name:    FIEDTKOU DAVID
      Address: 114 Section M Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0725

1472. Name:    FIEDTKOU DAVID
      Address: 58 Stabroek Mkt........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4624

1473. Name:    FIEDTKOU DAVID
      Address: 20 Section C Chbrg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0452

1474. Name:    FIEDTKOU FAY
      Address: 124 Prospect HS EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4344

1475. Name:    FIEDTKOU GRACE
      Address: 1273 Caneview Ave SRPrk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1276

1476. Name:    FIEDTKOU JACQUELINE Y
      Address: 530 Banyaballi St Retrv................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4994

1477. Name:    FIEDTKOU JANE
      Address: Stall 15 Bartica Mkt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-3058

1478. Name:    FIEDTKOU LAWRENCE
      Address: 121 Greenheart St McKen................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4847

1479. Name:    FIEDTKOU LESLIE A
      Address: 179 Mongrippa Hill Bca.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2729

1480. Name:    FIEDTKOU LYNETTE
      Address: 14 Princess St WrtVl...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9107

1481. Name:    FIEDTKOU MARLON
      Address: 1 Sixth Ave Bca........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2237

1482. Name:    FIEDTKOU MAYLEEN C
      Address: 17 Public Rd Sosdk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6145

1483. Name:    FIEDTKOU NORMAN RALPH
      Address: 173 B David Rose Ave McKen.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3832

1484. Name:    FIEDTKOU OLYMPUS
      Address: 114 Section M Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9126

1485. Name:    FIEDTKOU RAKESH
      Address: 158 Regent St Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3079

1486. Name:    FIEDTKOU RUBY
      Address: 35 Self Help HS Amlwd..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4179

1487. Name:    FIEDTKOU SHARION
      Address: 27 Danjou Aly Chbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0227

1488. Name:    FIEDTKOU SHAWN
      Address: 117 Third St Albtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5678

1489. Name:    FIEDTKOU SIMONE
      Address: 11 Light St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3185

1490. Name:    FIEDTKOU SIMONE
      Address: 75 Garnett St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2871

1491. Name:    FIEDTKOU TRICIA
      Address: 144 Enterprise ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6538

1492. Name:    FIELD ANDREA
      Address: 17 Broad St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2080

1493. Name:    Field Audit Division...................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8822

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                           225-6143
                                                           226-4570

1494. Name:    Field Audit Section
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................251-3301
                                                           225-1941
                                                           271-5736
                                                           225-1335
                                                           225-3699
    Head of the Presidential Sectariat.....................225-7051
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-7051
    Fax....................................................266-3395
    Deputy Head of the Presidential Secretariat............225-0582
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-1470
    Confidential Secretary to the P S......................226-1470
    Fax....................................................227-5030
    Information Liaison Unit...............................223-7502
    Fax....................................................223-7501
    Media Centre...........................................226-7811

    Confidential Secretariat:
    Snr Confidential Sect to the President.................227-1573
    Fax....................................................226-9969
    Special Asst to the President..........................225-7080
                                                           223-5205
    Aide de Camp to His Excellency.........................226-3156

    Cabinet Secretariat:
    Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet........................226-8289
    Cabinet Defence Secretariat............................226-8962
    Cabinet Monitoring Unit................................225-4227

    Political Division:
    Political Adviser to the President.....................226-0462
                                                           225-3313
    Fax....................................................226-0938
    Presidential Adviser on Trade & Investment.............225-2478
    Presidential Adviser on Internal Affairs...............227-5387
    Presidential Advisor on Sustainable Dev................223-5233

    Scholarships Division:
    Scholarships Coordinator...............................226-5585

    Parliamentary Affairs:
    Minister of Parliamentary Affairs......................226-6453
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-2291
                                                           227-8616
    Fax....................................................227-3849
    Chief Parliamentary Affairs Officer....................227-8616

    Policy Coordination & Program Management Unit:
    Head...................................................225-3024
    Fax....................................................225-8329
    Monitoring & Evaluation Unit (M & EU)..................223-0917
                                                           223-0975
                                                           223-0971
                                                           223-0969
    Head Policy Unit.......................................223-0916

    Protocol Division:
    Protocal Advisor.......................................227-5069
                                                           226-1299
    Director of Protocol...................................225-6187
    Manager/Special Events & Ceremonies....................225-2468

    Administrative Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary (General).....................226-6332
    Administrative Assistant...............................227-1573
    Gazette Room...........................................225-1330
                                                           227-1573
                                                           227-1575
    Central Registry.......................................225-1330

    Finance Division:
    Principal Asstant Secretary (F)........................226-6395
    Chief Accountant.......................................226-4416
    Expeditor..............................................225-1330
    Central Accounting Unit................................225-1330

    Field Audit Section:
    Field Auditor/Stock Verifier...........................225-1330
                                                           227-1574

    Stores:
    Storekeeper............................................225-9388
    Stores Training Officer................................225-2467

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2737

    Maintenance Division:
    Estates Superintendent.................................225-2466

    Joint Intelligence Cordinating unit:
    Director...............................................227-0237
                                                           227-1079
    Fax....................................................227-0754

    Presidential Guard:
    Head of the Presidential Gaurd.........................225-6094
    Confidential Secretary.................................226-7704
    Inspector (Administration).............................225-9300
    Vehicles Transport Officer.............................225-7525
    Officer In-Charge Uniform Section......................225-6328
                                                           226-7143
    Security Hut (Office Complex)..........................227-5064

    State House:
    Reception Area.........................................227-5267
    Officer In Charge Body Prtection Unit..................226-2351
                                                           226-7708

    Catellani House:
    Curator................................................225-0579
    Fax....................................................225-5078
    Administration Assistant...............................225-6638
                                                           223-6395
                                                           223-6396

    Amerindian Affairs Division:
    Minister...............................................227-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7285
                                                           223-1616
    Accounts Division......................................223-1622
    Special Projects Officer...............................226-5167
    Welfare (Health)/Admin Office..........................223-1635
    Principal Regional Development Officer.................223-7392
                                                           223-7393
    Americian Residence....................................226-2620
    Student Welfare Division...............................227-5766
    Minister...............................................227-5067

1495. Name:    Field Audit............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3855
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

1496. Name:    Field Audit............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7900
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1497. Name:    Field Audit............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4266
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

1498. Name:    Field Auditor..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0838
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

1499. Name:    Field Auditor..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3261
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

1500. Name:    Field Auditor/Stock Verifier...........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1330
    Switchboard............................................251-3301
                                                           225-1941
                                                           271-5736
                                                           225-1335
                                                           225-3699
    Head of the Presidential Sectariat.....................225-7051
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-7051
    Fax....................................................266-3395
    Deputy Head of the Presidential Secretariat............225-0582
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-1470
    Confidential Secretary to the P S......................226-1470
    Fax....................................................227-5030
    Information Liaison Unit...............................223-7502
    Fax....................................................223-7501
    Media Centre...........................................226-7811

    Confidential Secretariat:
    Snr Confidential Sect to the President.................227-1573
    Fax....................................................226-9969
    Special Asst to the President..........................225-7080
                                                           223-5205
    Aide de Camp to His Excellency.........................226-3156

    Cabinet Secretariat:
    Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet........................226-8289
    Cabinet Defence Secretariat............................226-8962
    Cabinet Monitoring Unit................................225-4227

    Political Division:
    Political Adviser to the President.....................226-0462
                                                           225-3313
    Fax....................................................226-0938
    Presidential Adviser on Trade & Investment.............225-2478
    Presidential Adviser on Internal Affairs...............227-5387
    Presidential Advisor on Sustainable Dev................223-5233

    Scholarships Division:
    Scholarships Coordinator...............................226-5585

    Parliamentary Affairs:
    Minister of Parliamentary Affairs......................226-6453
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-2291
                                                           227-8616
    Fax....................................................227-3849
    Chief Parliamentary Affairs Officer....................227-8616

    Policy Coordination & Program Management Unit:
    Head...................................................225-3024
    Fax....................................................225-8329
    Monitoring & Evaluation Unit (M & EU)..................223-0917
                                                           223-0975
                                                           223-0971
                                                           223-0969
    Head Policy Unit.......................................223-0916

    Protocol Division:
    Protocal Advisor.......................................227-5069
                                                           226-1299
    Director of Protocol...................................225-6187
    Manager/Special Events & Ceremonies....................225-2468

    Administrative Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary (General).....................226-6332
    Administrative Assistant...............................227-1573
    Gazette Room...........................................225-1330
                                                           227-1573
                                                           227-1575
    Central Registry.......................................225-1330

    Finance Division:
    Principal Asstant Secretary (F)........................226-6395
    Chief Accountant.......................................226-4416
    Expeditor..............................................225-1330
    Central Accounting Unit................................225-1330

    Field Audit Section:
    Field Auditor/Stock Verifier...........................225-1330
                                                           227-1574

    Stores:
    Storekeeper............................................225-9388
    Stores Training Officer................................225-2467

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2737

    Maintenance Division:
    Estates Superintendent.................................225-2466

    Joint Intelligence Cordinating unit:
    Director...............................................227-0237
                                                           227-1079
    Fax....................................................227-0754

    Presidential Guard:
    Head of the Presidential Gaurd.........................225-6094
    Confidential Secretary.................................226-7704
    Inspector (Administration).............................225-9300
    Vehicles Transport Officer.............................225-7525
    Officer In-Charge Uniform Section......................225-6328
                                                           226-7143
    Security Hut (Office Complex)..........................227-5064

    State House:
    Reception Area.........................................227-5267
    Officer In Charge Body Prtection Unit..................226-2351
                                                           226-7708

    Catellani House:
    Curator................................................225-0579
    Fax....................................................225-5078
    Administration Assistant...............................225-6638
                                                           223-6395
                                                           223-6396

    Amerindian Affairs Division:
    Minister...............................................227-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7285
                                                           223-1616
    Accounts Division......................................223-1622
    Special Projects Officer...............................226-5167
    Welfare (Health)/Admin Office..........................223-1635
    Principal Regional Development Officer.................223-7392
                                                           223-7393
    Americian Residence....................................226-2620
    Student Welfare Division...............................227-5766
    Minister...............................................227-5067

 

 

 

HOME