Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

2001. Name:    Forestry Sawmilling Operations
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................264-0715
    Swithcboard............................................255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Chairman...............................................227-6573
    Managing Director......................................227-6574
                                                           227-1648
    Commercial Manager.....................................227-1647
    Personnel/Human Resource Manager.......................226-0635
    Accountant.............................................226-0830

    Hardware Store:
    Manager................................................227-1649
    Sales..................................................264-0715
                                                           255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Purchasing Department..................................225-9483
    MU Bond................................................255-5424
    Camacho Wharf Princess St..............................225-9493

    Logging & Sawmilling Division:
    Foreign Sales/Marketing Manager........................225-9481
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Export Sales Assistant.................................225-7931
    Local Sales/Sales Asst.................................226-4920
                                                           226-4921

    Forestry Sawmilling Operations:
    Operations Manager.....................................225-0607
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Purchasing/Customs Department..........................225-6906
    Providence Complex.....................................265-4970

    Guyana Thermo Plastic Limited:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-4969
    Admin/Marketing Manager................................265-2626
    Technical Manager......................................265-2625
    Factory Supt/Security..................................654-9707
    Sales..................................................654-9707

    Stone Products Division:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-2627
    Operations Manager.....................................265-2624
    Sales Manager..........................................265-2622
    TPL Ready Mix Division.................................265-2621
    Sales Assistant........................................265-2629
    Work Shop Manager......................................265-2623

2002. Name:    FORGUSON DOREEN
      Address: 12 Newtown Enmre.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-6653

2003. Name:    FORGUSON JOSEPH
      Address: 9 Princess St WrtVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5422

2004. Name:    FORNO DE MINAS
      Address: 79 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8945

2005. Name:    FORRESTER ANDREW
      Address: 135 MIddle St StwVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3132

2006. Name:    FORRESTER BEIRTHALINE
      Address: 363 Lethem Rupni.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2092

2007. Name:    FORRESTER BRENDA
      Address: 154 Unity St LGran.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5345

2008. Name:    FORRESTER BRENDA
      Address: 156 Patentia HS WBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2666

2009. Name:    FORRESTER COLLEEN
      Address: 55 West Ruimveldt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3217

2010. Name:    FORRESTER DOUGLAS C
      Address: 35 Public Rd Agcla.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3723

2011. Name:    FORRESTER ELISE
      Address: 17 Dekenderen WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0070

2012. Name:    FORRESTER ESTHER
      Address: 380 Ganges St PNgar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1660

2013. Name:    FORRESTER EWART
      Address: Constabulary Comp McKen................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3702

2014. Name:    FORRESTER EWART
      Address: 135 One Mile Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5179

2015. Name:    FORRESTER GINA
      Address: 232 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4473

2016. Name:    FORRESTER GODFREY
      Address: 333 East St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8043

2017. Name:    FORRESTER HAILE
      Address: L Durban St WrtVl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3084

2018. Name:    FORRESTER HUBERT
      Address: 122 Fourth St Albtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6226

2019. Name:    FORRESTER INA
      Address: 14 Section B Prika.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4598

2020. Name:    FORRESTER IVELAUGH
      Address: 21 St Magdalene St NA..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5949

2021. Name:    FORRESTER JANIS
      Address: 25 Suddie HS Ebo.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-5333

2022. Name:    FORRESTER JOAN
      Address: 18 Section B Sudie.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-5266

2023. Name:    FORRESTER JOSEPH EASTMAN
      Address: 134 Meadowbrook........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3064

2024. Name:    FORRESTER LESLIE
      Address: 380 Ganges St PNgar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0777

2025. Name:    FORRESTER LESLIE
      Address: 140 Sixth St Alboy.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5629

2026. Name:    FORRESTER REYNOLD
      Address: 368 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2847

2027. Name:    FORRESTER SHEREEN
      Address: Fourth St Pdise........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0077

2028. Name:    FORRIS THELMA
      Address: 15 Third Aly Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0425

2029. Name:    FORSYTHE ALFRED
      Address: 123 Welcome St Rosig...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2546

2030. Name:    FORSYTHE ANDREW
      Address: 114 Riverside Dr Wtoka.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3962

2031. Name:    FORSYTHE ANDREW
      Address: 114 Riverside Dr Wtoka.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6935

2032. Name:    FORSYTHE CAROL
      Address: 1193 Canje Pheasant St SRPrk...........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1750

2033. Name:    FORSYTHE CLINTON
      Address: 87 Amsville HS NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3098

2034. Name:    FORSYTHE CLINTON
      Address: 69 Sandvoort WtCje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6686

2035. Name:    FORSYTHE DESMOND
      Address: 4 Hadfield St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5936

2036. Name:    FORSYTHE KIM
      Address: 32 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2010

2037. Name:    FORSYTHE LUTHER
      Address: 96 Sandvoort WtCje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3972

2038. Name:    FORSYTHE NORNA
      Address: 22 Trotman St Chbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0293

2039. Name:    FORSYTHE PHILLIS
      Address: 10 West Wtoka..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2412

2040. Name:    FORSYTHE TERRENCE
      Address: 71 Welcome St Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2622

2041. Name:    FORSYTHE THRIXTON
      Address: 135 Prospect EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2275

2042. Name:    FORSYTHE VICTOR DR
      Address: 23 First St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4960
    Consultancy Office.....................................222-5430
                                                           222-5440
    Fax....................................................222-4722

2043. Name:    FORSYTHE ZABIDAH
      Address: 32 Middle Rd Pudrn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2019

2044. Name:    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0313
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

2045. Name:    Fort Wellington Local Office
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

2046. Name:    FORT WELLINGTON SECONDARY
      Address: Fort Wellington........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0576

2047. Name:    Fort Wellington........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0297
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

2048. Name:    Fort Wellington........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0299
    Minister...............................................225-7192
                                                           226-0489
    Fax....................................................227-3455
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4578

    Secretariat:
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6452
    Fax....................................................223-7262
    Advisor to the Minister................................223-6535
    Tecnical Assistant.....................................223-7261
    Accountant.............................................223-7260

    Guyana Water Incorporated:
    Managing Director & Public Relations...................225-0477
    Fax....................................................225-0478
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-0598

    Georgetown Office:
    Vlissengen Rd/Church St/BelAir Pk......................226-4076
    Fax....................................................225-5513
    10 Fort St Kgstn.......................................250-4715
    Fax....................................................226-7305
    Anna Regina ESE Coast..................................771-4162
    Fax....................................................771-4301
    Bartica Office.........................................445-2210
    Chesney Corentyne Office...............................322-0477
    Fax....................................................322-0780
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0299
    Fax....................................................232-0299
    Linden Office..........................................444-6108
    Fax....................................................444-6108
    Melanie Office.........................................270-1240
    Fax....................................................270-1235
    Peters Hall Office EBD.................................233-5024
                                                           233-5044
    Fax....................................................233-5042
    Pouderoyen Office WBD..................................264-2279
                                                           264-2845
    Fax....................................................264-2846

2049. Name:    FORTE DENISE
      Address: 12C Tucville Ter ELaPn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8116

2050. Name:    FORTE DONNA E
      Address: 52 Britton St Plais....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7690

 

 

 

HOME