Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

3851. Name:    Ground Foreman.........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7382
    Switchboard............................................226-2505
                                                           226-3182
    Minister...............................................226-8695
    Fax....................................................225-9898
    Personal Assistant to Minister.........................223-5296
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6710
    Fax....................................................225-4310
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-0666
    Principal Assistant Secretary G........................225-7573
    Assistant Secretary G..................................223-5150
    Principal Assistant Secretary F........................223-5151
    Accountant.............................................225-4320
    Accounts Division......................................225-5520
    Director of Tourism....................................226-5384
    Assistant Director of Tourism..........................225-2370
    Tourism Information Booth - Timehri....................261-2980
    Director of Industrial Development.....................226-8957
    Senior Industrial Development Analyst..................223-5152
    Director of Consumer Affairs Officer...................225-0665
    Consumers Hotline......................................225-5858
    Commerce Division......................................225-2280
    License Section........................................227-2718
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-2279
    Media & Public Relations Officer.......................225-4527
    Special Projects Officer...............................225-4176
    Security...............................................225-9900

    National Exhibition Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-1507
    Administrators Secretary...............................225-6164
    Accounts Division......................................226-1407
    Receptionist...........................................227-4346
    Ground Foreman.........................................231-7382
    Security After Hours...................................225-2622

3852. Name:    GROUND STRUCTURES ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD
      Address: 212 Dandrade St NTown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2974
                                                           225-2975
                                                           227-5373
    Fax....................................................226-1328

3853. Name:    Group Managing Director................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3958
                                                           256-8759
                                                           256-8702
    Fax....................................................225-6874
                                                           227-6381

    Administrative Offices:
    Group Managing Director................................227-3958
    Executive Director.....................................227-6383
                                                           227-3956
                                                           227-2936
    Human Resource Department..............................227-3913
                                                           225-6873
    Asst Manager HRD.......................................225-2908
    Ground Floor Manager...................................226-6072
    Group Marketing Manager................................225-5758
    Finance Manager/Corporate Secretary....................227-0476
    Receivables............................................225-5763
    Audit Manager..........................................227-0475
    Payments Department....................................227-0147
    MIS Department.........................................226-3967
    Internal Debt Collectors...............................223-7995

    Fogartys Department Store:
    Switchboard............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    Manager................................................227-6381
                                                           225-5760
    Furniture Department...................................227-6382
    Appliances Department..................................226-9372

    Fogartys Supermarket:
    Manager................................................226-6072
    Coordinator............................................225-5116
    Fax....................................................225-6548

    Rose Bud Cafeteria:
    Georgetown.............................................225-8351

    Berbice Branches:
    Manager................................................333-5568
                                                           333-5245
    Fax....................................................333-2827
                                                           333-2744

    Rose Hall:
    Manager................................................337-4559
    Fax....................................................337-4573
                                                           337-4610

    Corriverton:
    Manager................................................339-2585
    Fax....................................................339-2737
                                                           339-3463

    Laparkan Financial Services Ltd:
    Georgetown.............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    General Manager........................................225-5761
    Hire Purchase Department...............................226-6529
                                                           223-7995
    Fax....................................................227-3942
    Money Transfer/Cambio..................................225-5762
                                                           225-5764
                                                           223-7996
    Fax....................................................227-3942

    Laparkan Office Equipment & Supplies:
    General Manager........................................226-8463
    Senior Supervisor......................................226-8463
    Marketing Executives...................................227-3721
                                                           226-8465
                                                           227-1056
    Computer Showroom......................................225-7692
                                                           227-0474
    Service Desk...........................................226-8464
    Tech Service/Software..................................223-7206
    Fax....................................................225-7692
                                                           226-8464

    Laparkan Security Fogartys Bldg:
    Manager................................................223-7204
                                                           223-7995
    Superintendent Admin...................................223-7204
    Superintendent Operations..............................223-7204
    Inspector Lombard St FFD...............................226-1095
                                                           226-1097
    Briana Guard...........................................227-5639
    Bond Durban St.........................................227-8793
    Timehri................................................261-2729
    Security Gaurd Middle St..............................226-8462

    Laparkan Freight Forwarding Division:
    Switchboard............................................261-0957
                                                           226-7589
                                                           226-1102
                                                           226-2796
                                                           225-3514
    Fax....................................................227-6808
    General Manager........................................225-0837
    Operations Manager.....................................226-2834
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0836
    Marketing Manager......................................226-3294
    Admin Assistant........................................227-3560
    Customer Services Coordinator..........................225-0833
    Finance Manager........................................225-9466
    Credit Controller......................................225-0835
    Customer Broker........................................225-4655
    Claims Coordinator.....................................225-0833
    Timehri Operations.....................................261-2729
                                                           261-2517
    Operations Manager.....................................261-2781
    Fax....................................................261-2711
    Berbice Office.........................................333-2380
                                                           333-2280
    Fax....................................................333-2744

3854. Name:    Group Marketing Manager................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5758
                                                           256-8759
                                                           256-8702
    Fax....................................................225-6874
                                                           227-6381

    Administrative Offices:
    Group Managing Director................................227-3958
    Executive Director.....................................227-6383
                                                           227-3956
                                                           227-2936
    Human Resource Department..............................227-3913
                                                           225-6873
    Asst Manager HRD.......................................225-2908
    Ground Floor Manager...................................226-6072
    Group Marketing Manager................................225-5758
    Finance Manager/Corporate Secretary....................227-0476
    Receivables............................................225-5763
    Audit Manager..........................................227-0475
    Payments Department....................................227-0147
    MIS Department.........................................226-3967
    Internal Debt Collectors...............................223-7995

    Fogartys Department Store:
    Switchboard............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    Manager................................................227-6381
                                                           225-5760
    Furniture Department...................................227-6382
    Appliances Department..................................226-9372

    Fogartys Supermarket:
    Manager................................................226-6072
    Coordinator............................................225-5116
    Fax....................................................225-6548

    Rose Bud Cafeteria:
    Georgetown.............................................225-8351

    Berbice Branches:
    Manager................................................333-5568
                                                           333-5245
    Fax....................................................333-2827
                                                           333-2744

    Rose Hall:
    Manager................................................337-4559
    Fax....................................................337-4573
                                                           337-4610

    Corriverton:
    Manager................................................339-2585
    Fax....................................................339-2737
                                                           339-3463

    Laparkan Financial Services Ltd:
    Georgetown.............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    General Manager........................................225-5761
    Hire Purchase Department...............................226-6529
                                                           223-7995
    Fax....................................................227-3942
    Money Transfer/Cambio..................................225-5762
                                                           225-5764
                                                           223-7996
    Fax....................................................227-3942

    Laparkan Office Equipment & Supplies:
    General Manager........................................226-8463
    Senior Supervisor......................................226-8463
    Marketing Executives...................................227-3721
                                                           226-8465
                                                           227-1056
    Computer Showroom......................................225-7692
                                                           227-0474
    Service Desk...........................................226-8464
    Tech Service/Software..................................223-7206
    Fax....................................................225-7692
                                                           226-8464

    Laparkan Security Fogartys Bldg:
    Manager................................................223-7204
                                                           223-7995
    Superintendent Admin...................................223-7204
    Superintendent Operations..............................223-7204
    Inspector Lombard St FFD...............................226-1095
                                                           226-1097
    Briana Guard...........................................227-5639
    Bond Durban St.........................................227-8793
    Timehri................................................261-2729
    Security Gaurd Middle St..............................226-8462

    Laparkan Freight Forwarding Division:
    Switchboard............................................261-0957
                                                           226-7589
                                                           226-1102
                                                           226-2796
                                                           225-3514
    Fax....................................................227-6808
    General Manager........................................225-0837
    Operations Manager.....................................226-2834
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0836
    Marketing Manager......................................226-3294
    Admin Assistant........................................227-3560
    Customer Services Coordinator..........................225-0833
    Finance Manager........................................225-9466
    Credit Controller......................................225-0835
    Customer Broker........................................225-4655
    Claims Coordinator.....................................225-0833
    Timehri Operations.....................................261-2729
                                                           261-2517
    Operations Manager.....................................261-2781
    Fax....................................................261-2711
    Berbice Office.........................................333-2380
                                                           333-2280
    Fax....................................................333-2744

3855. Name:    GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
      Address: 5 Public Rd Grove......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4863

3856. Name:    Grove Craft Centre.....................................
      Address: Police Station St Grove

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2144
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

3857. Name:    GROVE DISTRICT OFFICE
      Address: Grove EBD..............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2256

3858. Name:    Grove Health Centre EBD................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4575
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

3859. Name:    Grove Office...........................................
      Address: 90 Public Rd Grove

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-6156
    Revealed Word Christian Centre/Fax.....................227-4362
    Courts Guyana Inc......................................255-8861
    Fax....................................................227-8751
    Bargain Centre.........................................225-5893
    Fax....................................................225-5894
    Warehouse..............................................220-7642
                                                           220-2786
                                                           220-2157
    Fax....................................................220-1901
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2602
                                                           333-6428
    Fax....................................................333-5265
    Rose Hall..............................................337-2270
    Corriverton............................................339-2301
    Leonora................................................268-2355
                                                           268-3355
    Linden.................................................444-6603
                                                           444-4303
    Fax....................................................444-6081
    Johanna Cecelia ESE....................................774-4168
    Fax....................................................774-4169
    Richmond ESE...........................................771-4185
    Fax....................................................771-4184
    Mahaica................................................228-2072
                                                           228-2073
    Fax....................................................228-2071
    Grove Office...........................................265-6156
                                                           265-6157
    Fax....................................................265-6158

3860. Name:    GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Grove EBD..............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2725

3861. Name:    Grove..................................................
      Address: East Bank Demerara

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2344
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

3862. Name:    Grove..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

3863. Name:    Grove..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4575
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

3864. Name:    Grove..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2233
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

3865. Name:    GROVESNOR ORLENA
      Address: 61 Springlands Ctyne...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2542

3866. Name:    GRUMBLE JUNE A
      Address: 87 Laluni St Qtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6713

3867. Name:    GRUMBLE LORRAINE
      Address: 2B Railway Ln Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0806

3868. Name:    GRUMBLE OLTHEA
      Address: 7 New Market St NCbrg..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9957

3869. Name:    GRUMBLE SONIA
      Address: 207 Alexander St Ltown.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1603

3870. Name:    GRUMBS MARY
      Address: 6 First St Albtn.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2278

3871. Name:    GRUNDALL ANGELA
      Address: 21 First St Mhica......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2801

3872. Name:    GRUNDALL DAVID
      Address: 10 Mahaica Mkt ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2368

3873. Name:    GRUNDALL MAURICE
      Address: 59 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1376

3874. Name:    GRUNDALL PHILIPPA
      Address: 70 Hand en Veldt Mhica.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2667

3875. Name:    GRUNDALL YONETTE A
      Address: 285 Independence Blv LaPen.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3363

3876. Name:    GRUNDELL JOY
      Address: 72 Duncan St Ntown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5689

3877. Name:    GSL Location...........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2068
    Inter Access Line......................................225-2603
    GSL Location...........................................227-2068
    Fax....................................................225-2665

3878. Name:    GT&T EXCHANGE
      Address: Non Pariel ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4291

3879. Name:    GT&T EXCHANGE
      Address: Non Pariel ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4292

3880. Name:    GT&T Home Page www.gtt.co.gy
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Executive Suite........................................225-1315
    General Manager Secretariat............................227-4660

    GT&T Home Page www.gtt.co.gy:

    Customer Services Department...........................:
    Director Customer Services.............................227-0808
    Manager Customer Services..............................226-0122
    Manager Collections....................................227-0808

    or e-mail collects@gtt.co.gy:
    Regional Manager East Coast............................220-2153
    Business Services Unit.................................225-1315
    Fax....................................................226-7559
    Residential Services Unit..............................801-
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Billing & Collections..................................225-6286
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Disconnected Customers.................................225-6286
    Beterverwagting Business Unit..........................220-8004
    Fax....................................................220-2711
    Linden Business Office.................................444-6636
    Fax....................................................444-6252
    New Amsterdam Business Office..........................333-3800
    Fax....................................................333-3295
    Central Telegraph Office...............................226-4666
    Fax....................................................225-4084

    International Operators Services:
    Manager Operater Services..............................226-8715
    International Call Assistance..........................2-
    Time & Charges.........................................226-6263
                                                           226-1466
    Call in Services.......................................801-
    Phone Card Hotline.....................................227-8000

    Marketing & Sales Department:
    Director Marketing & Sales.............................225-6846
    Manager Marketing & Sales..............................225-9320
    Fax....................................................226-7559

    e-mail market@gtt.co.gy:
    Phone Cards............................................225-4001
    Internet & Data Services...............................225-4001
    Cellular Services......................................225-4001
    PABX & Key Systems.....................................225-4001

    Other Numbers:
    Vandalism Hotline......................................908-
    Falt Reporting.........................................97-
    Call before you Dig....................................777-
                                                           97-
                                                           225-3717
                                                           226-5811
    Directory Assistance...................................92-
    Finance Department.....................................227-4660
    Public Relations.......................................226-1123
    Fax....................................................226-1127
    Human Resource Department..............................226-2442
    Fax....................................................227-5443

3881. Name:    GT&T HOPE WEST SWITCH
      Address: Hope West Enmre........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0990

3882. Name:    GT&T MARKETING DEPT
      Address: BV Comm. Centre Ground.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1777

3883. Name:    GT&TC
      Address: Industry ECD...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-8005

3884. Name:    GTTC BV CENTRAL
      Address: Beterverwagting BV.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................241-599

3885. Name:    GUANA PRESBYERIAN CHURCH
      Address: Skeldon Crton..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3287

3886. Name:    GUANGZAI ZHANG
      Address: 195 Mandela Ave AlxVl..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6338

3887. Name:    Guard Hut..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0395
    Snr Deputy Auditor General.............................227-8835
    Deputy Auditor General 1 (Ag)..........................225-7321
    Deputy Auditor General 2 (Ag)..........................226-7858
    Assistant Auditor General (1)..........................227-3197
    Assistant Auditor General (2)..........................227-3231
    Assistant Auditor General (3)..........................226-2160
    Assistant Auditor General (4)..........................225-4512
    Assistant Auditor General (5)..........................226-7258
    Assistant Auditor General (6)..........................227-3148
    Assistant Auditor General (7)..........................226-7259
    Assistant Auditor General (9)..........................227-3199
    Asst Auditor Gen Admin & Pension.......................225-6696
    Personnel Officer......................................225-7103
    Engineer...............................................225-4514
    Library................................................225-1030
    Fax....................................................226-7257
    Guard Hut..............................................225-0395

3888. Name:    Guard Hut..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2866

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

3889. Name:    Guard..................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5074
    Fax....................................................227-3600
    Executive Director.....................................225-2057
    Operations Manager.....................................225-2056
    Board Secretary........................................227-5074
    Admin & Fin Manager....................................227-7923
    Head Technical Services................................226-5212
    Head Contracts.........................................227-3554
    Head Evaluation........................................227-3554
    Head Audit.............................................226-5212
    Head Project Development Unit..........................227-3612
    Senior Accountant......................................225-9774
    Finance................................................227-3575
    Head Human Resources...................................227-3575
    Head MIS...............................................227-3575
    Programme Coordinator..................................226-5212
    General Projects.......................................227-3564
    Transport..............................................227-5074
    Guard..................................................227-5074

    Sub Offices:
    Linden.................................................444-4385
    Berbice................................................333-5671
                                                           333-2945
    Lethem.................................................772-2130
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5019

3890. Name:    Guardian Angels........................................
      Address: Hopetown WCB

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0295

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

3891. Name:    GUDAN RAMNARACE
      Address: 33 Fernandes St Entpe..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6462

3892. Name:    GUDGE CARROL
      Address: 4C Second St ACath.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-1018

3893. Name:    GUDGE EDWARD
      Address: 49 Evan Phillips Pk Agcla..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8564

3894. Name:    GUDGE GUACBEAT P
      Address: 248 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4124

3895. Name:    GUDGE GUALBERT V
      Address: 248 Pike St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3051

3896. Name:    GUDGE STEPHANIE
      Address: 37 Industry ECD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3927

3897. Name:    GUDGE ULRIC A
      Address: 279 Meadow Brook Gdns..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3440

3898. Name:    GUEST RESTAURANT
      Address: 1 Public Rd ChMgt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0673

3899. Name:    Guide
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3900. Name:    GUIDING STAR INVESTMENT
      Address: 44 Melanie Damishana ECD...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4648

 

 

 

HOME