Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

4051. Name:    GUYANA BIBLE COLLEGE
      Address: 45 Stanley Pl Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1823

4052. Name:    GUYANA BRAKES & CLUTCH CO INC
      Address: 27 Coldigen ECD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4501
                                                           270-1019
    Fax....................................................270-1020

4053. Name:    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

4054. Name:    GUYANA BROADCASTING SERVICE
      Address: 1 Blueberry Hill Wismar................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5369

4055. Name:    GUYANA BUILDING SOCIETY
      Address: 77 Craig St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0237

4056. Name:    GUYANA BUSINESS SCHOOL
      Address: 8 St Ann St NA.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6529

4057. Name:    GUYANA BUSINESS SCHOOL
      Address: 1 Tain Ctyne...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2310

4058. Name:    GUYANA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED
      Address: .......................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2583

4059. Name:    GUYANA CANCER BOARD
      Address: 323 New Market St NCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8320

4060. Name:    GUYANA CANCER SOCIETY
      Address: 257 Thomas St SCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2398
                                                           444-4630

4061. Name:    GUYANA CANINE CLUB
      Address: 130 Carmichael St SCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0593

4062. Name:    GUYANA CENTRAL ARYA SAMAJ
      Address: 78 Premniranjan Pl PNgar...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2210

4063. Name:    GUYANA CHEMICAL PRODUCTS LTD
      Address: 8 Public Rd Provd......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5566
                                                           233-5640

4064. Name:    GUYANA CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY
      Address: See Min. of Public Works...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4080

4065. Name:    GUYANA CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY
      Address: 82 Premnaranjan Pl PNgar...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6634
    Director General.......................................225-6822
    Fax....................................................225-6800
    Director Air Safety Regulations........................227-1219
    Director Air Transport Management......................226-1517
    Manager Airworthiness ASR..............................227-5561
    Manager Personnel Licensing............................227-1219
    Flight Operations Inspector............................227-5561
    Airworthiness Inspector................................227-5561
    Manager Human Resources................................226-6634
    Admin/Accounts.........................................226-6634
    Director Air Navigation Services.......................261-2217
    Fax....................................................261-2293
    Manager Air Traffic Control Operations.................261-2564
    Manager Air Navigation Services-Traning................261-2577
    Manager Air Navigation & Telecommunications............261-2569
    Senior Air Traffic Control Officer-Training............261-2577
    Senior Air Traffic Control Officer-Operations..........261-2577
    Area Control Centre/FIC................................261-2245
    AIS/Communications Centre..............................261-2269
    Control Tower..........................................261-2573
    Control Tower-Fax......................................261-2279
    Ogle Control Tower.....................................222-2724

4066. Name:    GUYANA CO OP CREDIT UNION LEAGUE LTD
      Address: 127 Durban St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3237
                                                           227-4606

4067. Name:    GUYANA CO OPERATIVE INSURANCE SERVICE
      Address: 46 Main St NCbrg.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9153
    Life Dept..............................................227-8494
    Fire Dept..............................................226-7103
    Motor Underwriting Dept................................225-8457
                                                           226-5824
    Motor Claims Dept......................................226-4262
                                                           225-8257
    Sales Agent............................................226-7112
    Accounts Dept..........................................226-4284
    Security...............................................227-1578

    Branches:
    Corriverton Branch.....................................339-2648
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-2452
                                                           333-3161
    West Coast Berbice Branch..............................330-2218
    Vreed En Hoop Branch...................................254-0552
    Linden.................................................444-6414
    Mainstay-Essequibo Branch..............................771-4531
    Fax....................................................227-0049

4068. Name:    GUYANA CO-OPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES
      Address: 77 Croal St Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7120
    Manager................................................225-8800
    Legal Officer..........................................225-8113
    Junior Manager Legal...................................227-7114
    Accountant.............................................227-7117
    General Office.........................................227-7120

4069. Name:    GUYANA CONFERENCE OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTISTS
      Address: 222 Peter Rose St Qtown................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3313
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

4070. Name:    GUYANA CONGREGATIONAL UNION
      Address: 36 Light St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0758

4071. Name:    GUYANA CONSTRUCTION CO
      Address: 41 #79 Village Crton...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2745

4072. Name:    GUYANA CONSUMERS ASSOCIATION
      Address: 36 First Ave Subvl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3090

4073. Name:    GUYANA CRICKET BOARD
      Address: Regent Rd Bda..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7130

4074. Name:    GUYANA DEFENCE FORCE
      Address: Camp Ayanganna TmLds...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9247
    Switchboard............................................269-2469
                                                           258-8624
                                                           225-8866
    Office of the Chief of Staff...........................226-9304
                                                           226-8645
                                                           225-2834
                                                           225-2821
    Fax....................................................226-6049
    Colonel General Staff..................................225-9482
    Colonel Admin & Quartering.............................227-2512
    Staff Officer 1 Admin..................................225-7655
    Staff Officer 1 Operations & Training..................226-1488
    Base Commander.........................................226-4664
    Commanding Officer Ordinance Corps.....................226-0493
    Officer Commanding Finance Dept........................226-9306
    Military Police Dept...................................226-9888
    Officers Club..........................................225-2830
    Coop Credit Union......................................226-1838
    Coast Guard............................................226-8488
    Commander..............................................226-8410
                                                           225-9090
                                                           226-0579
                                                           226-0570
                                                           226-2659
    Fax....................................................231-7959
    Training Division......................................225-4302
    Base Command Stephenson................................261-2420
    Switchboard............................................612-2235
                                                           612-3789
                                                           261-2360
    Commander..............................................261-2381
    Training Corps.........................................261-2307
    41 Engineers Squadron..................................261-2386
    Air Corps..............................................261-2487
                                                           261-2489
                                                           261-2490
                                                           261-2491
    31 Special Forces Squadron.............................261-2373
    Officer Cadet School (Cupocs)..........................261-2433
    Agricultural Corps.....................................266-2861
    Second Infantry Batalion...............................226-0119
                                                           226-0224
    Linden.................................................444-2788
    Cove & John............................................229-6580
    Suddie.................................................774-4203
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-3750
    Seweyo Linden Highway..................................444-2550

4075. Name:    GUYANA DIAMOND TRADING CO
      Address: 35 Main St SCbrg.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5575
                                                           227-5570
                                                           227-8549

4076. Name:    GUYANA DISTRIBUTORS LTD
      Address: 5 G Montrose ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2352

4077. Name:    Guyana Education Access Programme
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

4078. Name:    GUYANA EDUCATION ACCESS PROJECT
      Address: 68 Brickdam Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8145
                                                           223-8146
                                                           444-6936
    Fax....................................................444-6937
                                                           338-2580

4079. Name:    GUYANA EDUCATIONAL SERVICE
      Address: 3 Alexander St Kitty...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9415
                                                           226-8880

4080. Name:    GUYANA ELECTIONS COMMISSION
      Address: 41 High St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0277
    Switchboard............................................250-2779
                                                           261-6512
                                                           223-9650
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Fax....................................................226-0924
    Chief Election Officer.................................226-6758
    Commissioner of Registration...........................226-6758
    Fax....................................................227-3323
    Deputy Chief Election Officer..........................227-3327
    Deputy Com of Registration (operations)................227-3327
    Deputy Com of Registration (Admin).....................223-9651
    Hot Lines..............................................226-1073
                                                           226-1255
    Amin & Support Services Manager........................226-1636
    Human Resources Manager................................226-6557
    Logistics Manager......................................223-6581
    Information Technology Manager.........................227-0880
    Legal Officer..........................................223-6580
    Civic/Voter Education Manager..........................223-6582
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-6579
    Voter Registration Manager.............................223-6578
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-9653
    Fax....................................................225-0280
    Elections Commission Annexe............................223-9810
                                                           223-9811
    District Office-Region # 1.............................777-5070
    District Office-Region # 2.............................771-4387
    District Office-Region # 3.............................264-2256
    District Office-Region # 6.............................333-5254
    District Office-Region # 9.............................772-2022
    District Office-Region # 10............................444-6067

4081. Name:    GUYANA ENERGY AGENCY
      Address: 295 Quamina St SCbrg...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0394
    Chief Executive Officer................................223-7060
                                                           226-0394
    Fax....................................................226-5227
    Administration.........................................225-8569
    Administrative Manager.................................223-5159
    Registry...............................................227-2771
    Documentation Centre...................................226-6002
    Finance................................................225-7718
    Accountant.............................................225-7035
    Conventional Energy....................................225-8671
    Economist..............................................226-3719
    Non Conventional Energy................................227-2461
    Engineers..............................................226-9060
                                                           223-7055
                                                           223-7056
                                                           227-6251

    Guyana Marking Services:
    Head...................................................223-7060
    Administrator..........................................226-6993
    Markers/Inspectors.....................................225-5694
    Accounting Officer.....................................226-7996

4082. Name:    GUYANA FIRE & GENERAL INS CO
      Address: 1 Main St NA...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3554
                                                           333-3555
                                                           339-3127
                                                           444-6058

4083. Name:    GUYANA FIRE LIFE & GENERAL INSURANCE CO
      Address: A Ocean View Dr Ruimz..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0034

4084. Name:    Guyana Fire Service
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

4085. Name:    GUYANA FISHERIES LTD
      Address: Houston EBD............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7739
                                                           226-1259

4086. Name:    GUYANA FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
      Address: 17 Dadanawa St Sect K Cvill............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8758
                                                           225-0892
    Fax....................................................225-2096

4087. Name:    GUYANA FORESTRY COMMISSION
      Address: 1 Water St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7271
    Switchboard............................................267-2714
                                                           225-3890
                                                           225-7735
    Fax....................................................226-8956

    Forest Stations:
    Canje Forest Station...................................333-3259
                                                           333-3231
    Christianburg Forest Station...........................444-5984
    Bartica Forest Station.................................455-2332
    Soesdyke Forest Station................................261-2310
    Supenaam Forest Station................................774-4944
                                                           774-4945
    Parika Forest Station..................................260-4084
    Trust Company (Guyana) Ltd.............................250-6109
    Fax....................................................227-2828

4088. Name:    GUYANA FORESTRY COMMMISSION
      Address: 236 Springlands Ctyne..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3078

4089. Name:    GUYANA FREIGHT FORWARDERS INC
      Address: 210 Camp St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4652
                                                           225-4648
                                                           225-3271
                                                           225-3274
                                                           225-3364
    Fax....................................................225-4657

4090. Name:    GUYANA FUNERAL PARLOUR
      Address: 237 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2535

4091. Name:    GUYANA FURNITURE MANUFACTURING LTD
      Address: 60 Industrial Est BV...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8530
                                                           220-8531
                                                           220-8532
                                                           220-2452

4092. Name:    GUYANA GEOLOGY & MINES COMMISSION
      Address: Upper Brickdam Stabk...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2862
    Switchboard............................................225-2865
                                                           225-2867
                                                           225-6691
                                                           225-9479
    Commissioner/Fax.......................................225-3047
    Deputy Commissioner/Fax................................225-2274
    Manager Geological Services Division...................227-4737
    Manager Mines Division.................................223-5228
    Manager Petroleum Division.............................223-5223
    Manager Environmental Division.........................227-1232
    Finance Manager........................................223-5226
    Administrative Manager.................................223-5227
    Legal Adviser..........................................227-2674
    Bartica Mines Office...................................455-2249

4093. Name:    GUYANA GIRL GUIDE ASSOCIATION
      Address: 106 Brickdam Stabk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6516

4094. Name:    GUYANA GOLD BOARD
      Address: 68 Brickdam Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3139
    General Manager........................................225-3173
    Finance Manager/Secretary..............................225-3148
    Accounts Department....................................225-3139
    Fax....................................................225-4963

4095. Name:    GUYANA HINDU DHARMA SABHA
      Address: 392 Ganges St PNgar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6181
                                                           225-1313

4096. Name:    GUYANA HUMAN DEVELOPMENT
      Address: 15 PMrnt Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2878

4097. Name:    GUYANA HUMAN RIGHTS ASSOCIATION
      Address: 56 Hadfield St Stabk...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1789
                                                           227-4911
    Fax....................................................227-4948

4098. Name:    GUYANA IDB HEALTH CARE II PROJECT
      Address: East St NCbrg..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9862
    General Office.........................................226-6222
                                                           225-9287
                                                           226-2425
    Fax....................................................226-9970

4099. Name:    GUYANA INDIAN HERITAGE ASSOCIATION
      Address: 37 A Third St Albtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6385

4100. Name:    GUYANA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING CENTRE
      Address: Albert St TmLds........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6196
                                                           226-6197

 

 

 

HOME