Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

851. Name:    HANSRAJ & MOHAN PERSAUD
     Address: Greenwich Pk Ebo.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-0314
                                                           260-0424

852. Name:    HANSRAJ BALWANT
     Address: 10 Hand en veldt Mhica.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2118

853. Name:    HANSRAJ BHOPAUL
     Address: 28 Public Rd Unity.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3402

854. Name:    HANSRAJ BOODHOO
     Address: 34 Parker St Provd.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5318

855. Name:    HANSRAJ DAWNE
     Address: 102 Ogle St Trmph......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5208

856. Name:    HANSRAJ DEAVRAJ
     Address: #65 Village Ctyne......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2289

857. Name:    HANSRAJ DHANPAUL
     Address: 172 Non Pariel ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-4169

858. Name:    HANSRAJ HAIMWATTIE
     Address: 76 #1 Settlement Blmnt.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0210

859. Name:    HANSRAJ JAGMOHAN
     Address: 37 Cullen Ebo..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-5223

860. Name:    HANSRAJ JAINARINE
     Address: 47 Public Rd Unity.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3323

861. Name:    HANSRAJ JITINDRA
     Address: 11 Latchmi St BHope....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4496

862. Name:    HANSRAJ KRISHNARAIN
     Address: 162 First St OView.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................277-3658

863. Name:    HANSRAJ KUMARIE
     Address: 48 Second St WdFst.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0904

864. Name:    HANSRAJ LAKSHIMI
     Address: 35 Bath WCB............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................328-7482

865. Name:    HANSRAJ MEENA
     Address: 32 Garnette St Cville..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1037

866. Name:    HANSRAJ MITHLAISHWARI
     Address: 100 Goed Hope Mhica....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2629

867. Name:    HANSRAJ NARAYN
     Address: 35 Second St CmLdg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3624

868. Name:    HANSRAJ NOONADAI
     Address: C Area T CmLdg.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3576

869. Name:    HANSRAJ OKAWATTIE
     Address: 61 Railway Ln Cvill....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5945

870. Name:    HANSRAJ ORI
     Address: 3 Temple St WdFst......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0405

871. Name:    HANSRAJ PATRICIA
     Address: 5 Third St Ldall.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-6988

872. Name:    HANSRAJ PREM
     Address: 10 Leonora HS WCD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-2564
                                                           268-2717

873. Name:    HANSRAJ PREM
     Address: 11 Leonora HS WCD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-2717

874. Name:    HANSRAJ PREMNATH
     Address: 35 Second St CmLdg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3460

875. Name:    HANSRAJ PUDHAN
     Address: Railway Ln Bnwel.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-0410

876. Name:    HANSRAJ RUPNARINE
     Address: 47 Public Rd Unity.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3078

877. Name:    HANSRAJ SAVITRI
     Address: lot 16 Railwayline Bhive...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-1010

878. Name:    HANSRAJ SOOMDAT
     Address: 64 Public Rd Sosdk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5774

879. Name:    HANSRAJ TOTARAM
     Address: 5 Industry ECD.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4177

880. Name:    HANSRAJ VIJAY
     Address: 48 Second St ClIda.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-0899

881. Name:    HANSRAJ VISHNU
     Address: 17 Plantain Wlk Blmnt..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2361

882. Name:    HANSRAJI
     Address: 18 Richardsville MonRp.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-6891

883. Name:    HANSRAJSINGH ROY
     Address: 16 Seaforth St Cvill...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3027

884. Name:    HANSRAM DHARMO
     Address: 183 Public Rd Montr....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5083

885. Name:    HANSRAM GHOOLCHARAN
     Address: 96 Canefield ECnje.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-7036

886. Name:    HANSRAM JAGDEO
     Address: 3 #2 Settlement Blmmt..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0144

887. Name:    HANSRAN JAGDEO
     Address: 2 Public Rd Blmnt......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0143

888. Name:    HANSRANIE
     Address: 38 Station St Kitty....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7647

889. Name:    HANUMAN BHOPAUL
     Address: 13B Helena #2 Mhica....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2471

890. Name:    HANUMAN BRAMDAI
     Address: 7 Logwood Enmre........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-3804

891. Name:    HANUMAN ROOKMIN
     Address: 37 Helena #2 Mhica.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2591

892. Name:    HANUMAN SEECHARAN
     Address: Timehri Docks EBD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-2628

893. Name:    HANUWAN TARA
     Address: 81 Jagan St Entpe......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-6430

894. Name:    HAPER PRESTON
     Address: 77 John St Cvill.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1330

895. Name:    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................
     Address: 620 Stone Ave Cvill

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-9758
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

896. Name:    HARAI RAMNARACE
     Address: 27 Best WCD............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0705

897. Name:    HARALD GANGADAI
     Address: 96 De Souza St BHope...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4235

898. Name:    HARAMBEE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
     Address: 101 Cummings St Bda....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6880
                                                           227-6798

899. Name:    HARAMDASS SHARDA
     Address: 16 Portuguese Qts PMrnt................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................336-6599

900. Name:    HARANAH NARINESAMMY
     Address: 62 Whim Ctyne..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2651

 

 

 

HOME