Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

2301. Name:    KING-TUDOR DENISE
      Address: 3240 Haven PL SRPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3484

2302. Name:    KINGDOM HALL OF JEHOVAHS WIT
      Address: 70 Adelaide St Ctown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6289

2303. Name:    Kingdom Hall...........................................
      Address: 302 Church St SCbrg

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9483
                                                           233-6806
                                                           233-5971
    Fax....................................................233-6812
    Kingdom Hall...........................................226-9483
                                                           333-6353
                                                           223-6551

2304. Name:    KINGDOM MINISTRIES IN,L
      Address: 133 Campbellville HS...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4227

2305. Name:    KINGS ADELINE
      Address: 56 Clonbrook HS ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0693

2306. Name:    KINGS JEWELLERY WORLD
      Address: 176 Middle St SCBrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8575
    Fax....................................................225-8634

2307. Name:    KINGS TRADING
      Address: 36 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0160

2308. Name:    KINGSLEY CAMPBELL DISCO
      Address: Main Rd Mruma..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................777-5076

2309. Name:    KINGSLEY DOREEN
      Address: 93 La Penitence St Alboy...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0049

2310. Name:    KINGSLEY EDWARD
      Address: 2987 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3447

2311. Name:    KINGSTON ABIOLA
      Address: P Adams Rd Sosdk.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5345

2312. Name:    KINGSTON ALBERT
      Address: 45 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5884

2313. Name:    Kingston Annexe Fairlic House..........................
      Address: 96 Duke St Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1960
    Switchboard............................................269-2819
    Secretary General......................................226-8353
    Programme Manager Human Resource Management............225-6466
    Fax....................................................226-7816
    Fax....................................................226-6235
    Switchboard............................................225-6099
                                                           226-0158
    Fax....................................................227-0148
    North Street Annexe....................................225-2961
                                                           225-3846
                                                           225-3847
    Switchboard............................................252-9614
    Switchboard............................................258-8503
    Fax....................................................225-7341
    Kingston Annexe Fairlic House..........................225-1960
                                                           225-1961
                                                           225-1964
                                                           225-1968
                                                           225-1969
                                                           225-8039
    Fax....................................................225-0882
                                                           225-1969
    Fax....................................................225-8039
                                                           226-0091
                                                           225-9991

2314. Name:    KINGSTON BRIAN
      Address: 3545 Stevedore HS NRvdt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0375

2315. Name:    KINGSTON CHARLENE
      Address: 43 Malgre Tout WBD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2685

2316. Name:    KINGSTON CHERYL
      Address: 52 Second St Lncas.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3115

2317. Name:    Kingston CHS...........................................
      Address: 71 Barrack St Kgstn

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0168
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2318. Name:    KINGSTON CLIVE
      Address: 8 Water St Btown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5662

2319. Name:    KINGSTON COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
      Address: 71 Barrack St Kston....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0168

2320. Name:    KINGSTON DENNIS
      Address: 60 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7108

2321. Name:    KINGSTON DORIS
      Address: .......................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1885

2322. Name:    KINGSTON DOWDEN DORIS
      Address: 21-22 Middle Wlk Victr.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0317

2323. Name:    KINGSTON ELIZE
      Address: 2524 Central Amelia's Ward.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3524

2324. Name:    KINGSTON EVELYN
      Address: 19 Cox St AGrve........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0181

2325. Name:    KINGSTON GAVIN
      Address: 31 Public Rd Pudrn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-1229

2326. Name:    KINGSTON GENEVA
      Address: 2256 Ozama St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3974

2327. Name:    KINGSTON GLORIA
      Address: 109 Second St Albtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7122

2328. Name:    KINGSTON GORDON
      Address: 3674 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0827

2329. Name:    KINGSTON HERMAN
      Address: 12 Section C Bxton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8952

2330. Name:    KINGSTON JAMES
      Address: 55 Cox St AGrve........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0363

2331. Name:    KINGSTON JEAN
      Address: 29A Public Rd Fship....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0569

2332. Name:    KINGSTON JEANETTE
      Address: 42 Triumph ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1803

2333. Name:    KINGSTON KARAN
      Address: 96 Prince William ST Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0473

2334. Name:    KINGSTON LEON
      Address: 45 Durban St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6565

2335. Name:    KINGSTON LINDEN
      Address: 18 Middle Wlk Nbcls....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-2796

2336. Name:    KINGSTON LOYETTE
      Address: 60 Wellington St DenAm.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3626

2337. Name:    KINGSTON MABEL
      Address: 312 Middle Wlk Victr...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0712

2338. Name:    KINGSTON MARY
      Address: 109 Second St Slvtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6386

2339. Name:    Kingston Methodist Church..............................
      Address: 70 High St Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1267
    President..............................................226-1215
    Deaconess Flat.........................................226-5081
    Kingston Methodist Church..............................226-1267
    Bedford Methodist Church...............................226-3914
    Methodist Church in Berbice............................333-2580
    Methodist Church Manse.................................268-2226
    Methodist Church in Essequibo..........................774-4130
    District Deacon........................................226-1851

2340. Name:    KINGSTON MISSION HOUSE
      Address: 70 High St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1267

2341. Name:    KINGSTON NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: 118 Parade St Kston....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3529

2342. Name:    Kingston Nursery.......................................
      Address: 118 Parade St Kgstn

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3529
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2343. Name:    Kingston Office
      Address: 44 High St

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................265-6000
                                                           265-2096
                                                           265-2097
                                                           265-2336
                                                           265-2349
                                                           265-6140
    Fax....................................................265-2015
    Managing Director......................................265-6142
    Fax....................................................265-3367
    Finance Controller.....................................265-2076
    Director Human Resources...............................265-2087
    Director Projects......................................265-6022
    Director Wines & Spirits...............................265-2089
    Company Secretary......................................265-2089
    Diamond Bottling Plant.................................265-4193
    Diamond Beverage Plant.................................265-4192
    Sales & Marketing Beverage Division....................265-4190
    Diamond Distillery.....................................265-2345
    Sales Office Hotline...................................265-5000

    Kingston Office:
    Switchboard............................................256-8504
    Chairmans Office.......................................226-4404
                                                           226-1315
    ITV....................................................226-2153

    Branches:
    Uitvlugt Distillery....................................268-2347
    Timehri Duty Free Shop.................................261-2009
                                                           261-2237
                                                           261-2238
    Adventure Essequibo....................................774-4267
                                                           774-4268
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2588
                                                           333-5369
    Corriverton............................................339-2790

2344. Name:    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3232
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2345. Name:    Kingston Power Station
      Address: Water St Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

2346. Name:    KINGSTON PRACTICAL INSTRUCTION CENTRE
      Address: Water St Kston.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3232

2347. Name:    KINGSTON SIMONE
      Address: 269 East Ruimveldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2768

2348. Name:    KINGSTON SYDNEY
      Address: 33 Rosignol WBB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2536

2349. Name:    KINGSTON SYDNEY
      Address: 103 Rosehall Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4388

2350. Name:    KINGSTON TERRENCE
      Address: 4 First St Craig.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-3114

 

 

 

HOME