Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

801. Name:    LAMBERT WINSTON
     Address: 1813 Festival City NRvdt...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-0693

802. Name:    LAMBERTS ELECTRICAL & HAIRCARE
     Address: 175 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3790
                                                           227-7619

803. Name:    LAMBERTS TRADING
     Address: 10 Bent St WRust.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-6038

804. Name:    LAMELINO COMPTON
     Address: 21 Better Hope ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4300

805. Name:    LAMMY DONNA
     Address: 33 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4109

806. Name:    LAMMY EBON
     Address: 107 Silverballi St MBGdn...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2965

807. Name:    LAMMY G A
     Address: 13 Princess St WrtVl...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2528

808. Name:    LAMMY GEORGE
     Address: A&B Cemetery Rd Lodge..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6606

809. Name:    LAMPKIN CAROL
     Address: 21 North Rd Ltown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6678

810. Name:    LAMPKIN DERWIN
     Address: 1060 CINDERELLA CITY AWARD.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-4993

811. Name:    LAMPKIN DUNSTAN
     Address: 119 Amelias Ward.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-6192

812. Name:    LAMPKIN EARL
     Address: 5 Mt Sinai WtCje.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6034

813. Name:    LAMPKIN EGERTON
     Address: 309 Section L Cvill....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2982

814. Name:    LAMPKIN NIGEL
     Address: 25 West Ruimveldt HS...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6993

815. Name:    LAMPKIN POLLIAN
     Address: 119 Amelias Ward HS Lin................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-4107

816. Name:    LAMPLEY CECIL A
     Address: 174 Middle Rd Alboy....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-8236

817. Name:    LAMPLEY DAVID
     Address: 40 Hosannah St Rosig...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2359

818. Name:    LAMPLEY FAYE
     Address: 52 Stanley Pl Kitty....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-0862

819. Name:    LAMPLEY MONICA
     Address: 123 Side Ln Dam BV.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0186

820. Name:    LAMPLEY PETER
     Address: 42 Victoria Rd Spdam...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-6785

821. Name:    LAMPLEY SONIA
     Address: 174 Middle Rd LaPen....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3153

822. Name:    LAMS MINING ENTERPRISE
     Address: 398 Ganges St PNgar....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2520

823. Name:    LAN SHEN CUI
     Address: 99 Garnett St NTown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0336

824. Name:    LANCASTER A L
     Address: 269 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-1273

825. Name:    LANCASTER ALAN
     Address: 23 George St WRust.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-4890

826. Name:    LANCASTER ALAN
     Address: North St Rtown.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-8125

827. Name:    LANCASTER ANTHONY
     Address: 11 Trinity St NA.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6322

828. Name:    LANCASTER ANTYONY
     Address: 24 Sir David St RHall..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-4109

829. Name:    LANCASTER CECIL
     Address: 148 Rosignol WCB.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2425

830. Name:    LANCASTER CLAUDETTE
     Address: 8 St Ann St NA.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-4037

831. Name:    LANCASTER DANNET
     Address: 8 Hosannah St Rosig....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2654

832. Name:    LANCASTER DESIREE
     Address: 11 Cumberland ECnje....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-7878

833. Name:    LANCASTER DIANA
     Address: 106 Sandvoort Vlg WtCje................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5507

834. Name:    LANCASTER EMILY
     Address: Grant Sand Rd Sosdk....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5159

835. Name:    LANCASTER FREDERICK
     Address: 94 Sandvoort Vlg WtCje.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6696

836. Name:    LANCASTER INGRID
     Address: 57 Stanleytown NA.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3181

837. Name:    LANCASTER JOAN
     Address: 114 Thorne St Tucvl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3424

838. Name:    LANCASTER MARION
     Address: 56 Stanleytown NA......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6088

839. Name:    LANCASTER OLIVIA
     Address: 53 Mc Rae St Rosig.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2579

840. Name:    LANCASTER PERCIVAL
     Address: Grant Sand Rd Sosdk....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5131

841. Name:    LANCASTER PRIMARY SCHOOL
     Address: School St Lncas........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3072

842. Name:    LANCASTER RINALDO
     Address: 131 Wisroc HS Lin......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-5087

843. Name:    LANCASTER STANLEY
     Address: 102 Wismar HS Lin......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-5322

844. Name:    LANCASTER STEVE
     Address: 2 Essex St NA..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2746

845. Name:    LANCASTER TREVOR
     Address: 177 Jasper Dr Wsmar....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0501

846. Name:    LANCASTER WALTERINE
     Address: 67 Gordon St Kitty.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2778

847. Name:    LANCASTER YVONNE
     Address: 269 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-6294

848. Name:    LANCELOT MARIAMAH
     Address: 59 Side Ln Dam RHall...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-4574

849. Name:    Land & Surveys.........................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2269
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

850. Name:    Land Administration Section............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-4428
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-2582
    Fax....................................................226-4052
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-4459
    Legal Advisor..........................................227-4459
    General Office.........................................223-1970
    Registrar..............................................223-1904
    Project Administrator..................................226-0520
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4459
    Manager Corporate Affairs..............................226-6877
    Fax....................................................226-6877
    Senior Finance Officer.................................226-9521
    Senior Human Resources Officer.........................226-4053
    Senior Officer Administrator...........................226-0527
    Manager Surveys........................................227-2613
    Senior Suveyor (Geodetic)..............................226-0526
    Senior Surveyor (Cadastral)............................226-0526
    Manager Land Administration............................227-2535
    Snr Land Admin Officer (Region 4)......................226-0528
    Management Information Officer.........................226-0524
    Management Information Unit............................226-0524
    Land Administration Section............................227-4428
    Manager Land Information & Mapping.....................227-4433
    Senior GIS Analyst.....................................226-4051
    Senior Cartographer....................................226-6490
    Land Tenure Regularization Unit........................226-0529
    Security...............................................226-0525

    Regional Offices:
    Region 1...............................................777-5068
    Regional 2.............................................771-4392
                                                           771-4393
    Region 3...............................................254-0572
    Region 6...............................................333-4404
    Fax....................................................333-5198
    Region 7...............................................455-2269
    Region 9...............................................772-2016
    Region 10..............................................442-0839

 

 

 

HOME