Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

851. Name:    Land Development Office - Vergn........................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-2248
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

852. Name:    Land Tenure Regularization Unit........................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0529
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-2582
    Fax....................................................226-4052
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-4459
    Legal Advisor..........................................227-4459
    General Office.........................................223-1970
    Registrar..............................................223-1904
    Project Administrator..................................226-0520
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4459
    Manager Corporate Affairs..............................226-6877
    Fax....................................................226-6877
    Senior Finance Officer.................................226-9521
    Senior Human Resources Officer.........................226-4053
    Senior Officer Administrator...........................226-0527
    Manager Surveys........................................227-2613
    Senior Suveyor (Geodetic)..............................226-0526
    Senior Surveyor (Cadastral)............................226-0526
    Manager Land Administration............................227-2535
    Snr Land Admin Officer (Region 4)......................226-0528
    Management Information Officer.........................226-0524
    Management Information Unit............................226-0524
    Land Administration Section............................227-4428
    Manager Land Information & Mapping.....................227-4433
    Senior GIS Analyst.....................................226-4051
    Senior Cartographer....................................226-6490
    Land Tenure Regularization Unit........................226-0529
    Security...............................................226-0525

    Regional Offices:
    Region 1...............................................777-5068
    Regional 2.............................................771-4392
                                                           771-4393
    Region 3...............................................254-0572
    Region 6...............................................333-4404
    Fax....................................................333-5198
    Region 7...............................................455-2269
    Region 9...............................................772-2016
    Region 10..............................................442-0839

853. Name:    LANDES & TRISTONS MEAT CENTRE
     Address: 30 Queen St Kitty......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2138

854. Name:    LANDRY AHRENS
     Address: 113 Lethem Rupni.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................772-2076

855. Name:    LANDRY HYACINTH
     Address: 30 Public Rd DenAm.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3531

856. Name:    LANDS & SURVEY COMMISSION
     Address: Vrymans Erven NA.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3860

857. Name:    LANDS AND SURVEY DEPT REGION #6
     Address: Vrymans Erven NA.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-4404

858. Name:    LANFERMAN COREEN
     Address: 48 Parika EBEbo........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-4574

859. Name:    LANFERMAN JOYCE
     Address: 51 Main Rd Prika.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-4575

860. Name:    LANFERMAN JOYCE Y
     Address: 123 Industry HS ECD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3426

861. Name:    LANFERMAN MARCIA
     Address: 198 Bruda St Utvgt.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................277-3828

862. Name:    LANFERMAN ROWANA
     Address: Victoria ECD...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-0289

863. Name:    LANFERMAN RUBY
     Address: Stelling Rd Tusch......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-2869

864. Name:    LANFERMAN VIRGINIA
     Address: 111 Carryl Pl Mocha....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-6123

865. Name:    LANGE BALLAST CONTRACTORS LTD
     Address: 124 Barima Ave BAPrk...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2400

866. Name:    LANGELLIER LLOYD
     Address: 180 Wisroc HS Wsmar....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-5596

867. Name:    LANGEVINE ALFRED
     Address: 19 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2114

868. Name:    LANGEVINE CLIFFORD
     Address: 160 Waterloo St SCbrg..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4060

869. Name:    LANGEVINE GEORGE
     Address: 16 Wellington St DenAm.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3630

870. Name:    LANGEVINE GORDON
     Address: 3063 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-0820

871. Name:    LANGEVINE GORDON
     Address: 3063 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-4164

872. Name:    LANGEVINE IDA
     Address: 30 Oceanview Dr Ruimz..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0519

873. Name:    LANGEVINE JAMES
     Address: 19 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0133

874. Name:    LANGEVINE LIONEL
     Address: 9 Wellington St DenAm..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3767

875. Name:    LANGEVINE LLOYD
     Address: 150 Da Silva St NTown..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8676

876. Name:    LANGEVINE MARY
     Address: 1617 South Ruimveldt Pk................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3738

877. Name:    LANGEVINE MATTHEW
     Address: 37 Oleander Gdns ECD...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-6950

878. Name:    LANGEVINE PAUL
     Address: 15 North Rd Bda........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6648

879. Name:    LANGEVINE PAUL
     Address: 12 Sussex St Ctown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-1856

880. Name:    LANGEVINE PAUL R
     Address: 60 Laing Ave WRvdt.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2693

881. Name:    LANGEVINE ROBERT
     Address: 22 Versailles WBD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2239

882. Name:    LANGEVINE ROBERT
     Address: 1110 Central Amelia's Ward.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-3306

883. Name:    LANGEVINE ROBERT M A
     Address: 600 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4146

884. Name:    LANGEVINE RUTH
     Address: 66 De Sliva St Hptwn...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................232-0709

885. Name:    LANGEVINE SEARS JOY
     Address: 130 Dageraad Ave Mcken.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-2470

886. Name:    LANGEVINE VIOLET
     Address: 16 Wellington St DenAm.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3677

887. Name:    LANGEVINE WILLIAM
     Address: 2665 National Ave SRPrk................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-0208

888. Name:    LANGEVINE YAUNETTE
     Address: 16 Stanleytown WBD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-7142

889. Name:    LANGFORD ALLAN
     Address: 45 Tucber Pk NA........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2904

890. Name:    LANGFORD AVRIL
     Address: 24 Castello HS WtLaP...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7050

891. Name:    LANGFORD BRENTNOL
     Address: 112 Albert St Albtn....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-5522

892. Name:    LANGFORD GEORGE R
     Address: 39 Waini St MdwBk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-3032

893. Name:    LANGFORD LEOTA
     Address: 5 Main St NCbrg........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4583

894. Name:    LANGFORD PAUL
     Address: 21B Sandy Babb St Kitty................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0549

895. Name:    LANGFORD RICHARD
     Address: 577 Uitvlugt HS WCD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................277-3473

896. Name:    LANGFORD-ADAMS FAYE
     Address: L31-1027 Latchman Singh St Tucvl.......................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1099

897. Name:    LANGHORINE MIKEL
     Address: 5 Beehive ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0898

898. Name:    LANGHORNE DAPHNE
     Address: South Amlwd............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-4242

899. Name:    LANGHORNE DULCIE
     Address: 16 Enmore ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-6294

900. Name:    LANGHORNE FRANKLIN
     Address: 13 Enterprise Rd BAdv..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-6927

 

 

 

HOME