Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

1651. Name:    LEOW PATRICK
      Address: 589 Tucville ELaPn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1381

1652. Name:    LEOW RONALD
      Address: 75 Church Rd Subvl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2109

1653. Name:    LEOW STEPHEN
      Address: 64 Fifth Ave Subvl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7003

1654. Name:    LEPAGE MARIE
      Address: 22 Bel Air Gdns........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6232

1655. Name:    LEPPS REBECCA
      Address: 33 Middle St McDom.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6306

1656. Name:    LEPPS SELINA C
      Address: 23 Freeman St ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9931

1657. Name:    LEPPS TRENTON
      Address: 162 Charlotte St Bda...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8885

1658. Name:    LERA TREVOR
      Address: 28 Austin St Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0062

1659. Name:    LESLIE CHERYL
      Address: 2603 Kaikan St NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3587

1660. Name:    LESLIE CHITRAKHA
      Address: 12 Narine St BHope.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4996

1661. Name:    LESLIE CLINTON P
      Address: 60 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2135

1662. Name:    LESLIE DEOLALL
      Address: Stall #7 Bath Market Bath..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7006

1663. Name:    LESLIE EVELYN A
      Address: 1 Abrams St NProv......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2467

1664. Name:    LESLIE GLEN
      Address: 1 First St Albtn.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5973

1665. Name:    LESLIE NEDD
      Address: Linmine Office Complex.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6261

1666. Name:    LESLIE PEARL
      Address: 60 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1301

1667. Name:    LESLIE REGINALD
      Address: 3436 Jacksonville NRvdt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4488

1668. Name:    LESLIE STACY
      Address: 3436 Postel HS NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3445

1669. Name:    Leslyn Collymore.......................................
      Address: 269 South Vryheid's Lust E.C.D.

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0460
                                                           220-5505
    Leslyn Collymore.......................................220-0460

1670. Name:    LESPEUR JOAN
      Address: 712 Avacado Pl ERvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4417

1671. Name:    LESPOIR AMY
      Address: 44 Garnett St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9036

1672. Name:    LESPOIR BASIL
      Address: 119 Wisroc HS Lin......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5860

1673. Name:    LESPRANCE JERRY
      Address: 72 Mocha Vlg EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-6052

1674. Name:    LESPRANCE VILMA
      Address: 6 Laing Ave WRvdt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3402

1675. Name:    LESPRANCE YVONNE
      Address: 32 Prince William St Plais.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4026

1676. Name:    LESSETTES BRAIDS & BEAUTY SALON
      Address: 18 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1931

1677. Name:    LESTER ANDREW
      Address: 44 Side Line Dam RHalL.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4960

1678. Name:    LESTER CHRISEL
      Address: 23 Third St Wburg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-5152

1679. Name:    LESTER LIONEL
      Address: Rosehall Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4151

1680. Name:    LESTER PETER
      Address: 145 Thomas St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3387

1681. Name:    LESTER RUDY
      Address: 101 Rosehall Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4329

1682. Name:    Lethem Branch..........................................
      Address: Rupununi

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2134
    General Manager........................................225-0723
    General Office.........................................225-9409
    Stores/Guard...........................................225-0724
    Snackette..............................................227-3028
    Medical Department.....................................225-7542
    Lethem Branch..........................................772-2134

1683. Name:    Lethem Centre..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2054
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

1684. Name:    LETHEM ELECTRICITY BOARD
      Address: Lethem Rupni...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2140

1685. Name:    Lethem Enquiries.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2087
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

1686. Name:    Lethem Immigration Department..........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2011
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

1687. Name:    Lethem Office..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2086
                                                           227-0390
    Fax....................................................225-7816
    Lethem Office..........................................772-2086

1688. Name:    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2113
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

1689. Name:    Lethem.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2013
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

1690. Name:    Lethem.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2130
    Fax....................................................227-3600
    Executive Director.....................................225-2057
    Operations Manager.....................................225-2056
    Board Secretary........................................227-5074
    Admin & Fin Manager....................................227-7923
    Head Technical Services................................226-5212
    Head Contracts.........................................227-3554
    Head Evaluation........................................227-3554
    Head Audit.............................................226-5212
    Head Project Development Unit..........................227-3612
    Senior Accountant......................................225-9774
    Finance................................................227-3575
    Head Human Resources...................................227-3575
    Head MIS...............................................227-3575
    Programme Coordinator..................................226-5212
    General Projects.......................................227-3564
    Transport..............................................227-5074
    Guard..................................................227-5074

    Sub Offices:
    Linden.................................................444-4385
    Berbice................................................333-5671
                                                           333-2945
    Lethem.................................................772-2130
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5019

1691. Name:    LETLOW DESIREE
      Address: 133 Benjie Ln MelDm....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1464

1692. Name:    LETLOW MARSHA
      Address: 204 Duncan Wlk MelDm...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1099

1693. Name:    LETLOW SHARON
      Address: 290 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3156

1694. Name:    LETLOW WILFRED
      Address: 58 Howes St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0053

1695. Name:    LETS DANCE
      Address: Woolford Ave NPrel.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0872

1696. Name:    LETT COLLETTE
      Address: 35 Norton St Btown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5965

1697. Name:    LETT GLADSTON
      Address: Onderneeming ESE.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4356

1698. Name:    LETTER KENNY FULL GOSPEL
      Address: 11 Letter Kenny Ctyne..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2372

1699. Name:    LETTER T ESTATES LTD
      Address: Mahaicony ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................241-654

1700. Name:    LEU JUANITA
      Address: 77 Merigold La Entpe...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6712

 

 

 

HOME