Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

2051. Name:    LEWIS YVONNE
      Address: 16 Old Rd LGran........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5131

2052. Name:    LEWIS-ABRAMS JANELLE
      Address: 31 Public Rd Tim.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2187

2053. Name:    LEWIS-ANTOINE GRACE
      Address: 303 Silverballi St Retrv...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2726

2054. Name:    LEXIS SERVICES
      Address: 34 King St Ltown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7147

2055. Name:    LEZONS FASHION
      Address: 8 Strand NA............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4170

2056. Name:    LHAKRAM LALL
      Address: 3 Johanna Cecelia ESE..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4112

2057. Name:    LI A PING ALMA
      Address: 38 Public Rd Joana.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-5308

2058. Name:    LI A PING MARCELLE A
      Address: 8 Hague Fnt WCD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3361

2059. Name:    LI A YOUNG INDRANIE
      Address: #65 Village Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2340

2060. Name:    LI BRYAN
      Address: 16 Culvert City Lethm..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2191

2061. Name:    LI GEORGE
      Address: 104 New Rd VHoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0559

2062. Name:    LI GUO CHENG
      Address: 2 Public Rd ACath......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0012

2063. Name:    LI JUNZHAN
      Address: 24 Public Rd Agcla.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1452

2064. Name:    LI MARLYN D
      Address: 13 Dekinderen WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0054

2065. Name:    LI NEVILLE
      Address: 233 Public Rd Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2327

2066. Name:    LI PURITY
      Address: 104 New Rd VHoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0294

2067. Name:    LI ROSELLEN
      Address: 136 Young St Ktown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2804

2068. Name:    LI SANDRA
      Address: 63 Fifth St ACath......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0738

2069. Name:    Liaison Officer........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6141
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

2070. Name:    LIAN SHEN G
      Address: 2 First St Albtn.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0404

2071. Name:    LIANA CANE INTERIOR LTD
      Address: 173 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2009
    Factory................................................220-2751
                                                           220-1894

2072. Name:    LIANA NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: P2 Vlissengen Rd ELaPn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5799

2073. Name:    Liana Nursery..........................................
      Address: P2 Vlissengen Rd ELaPn

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5799
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2074. Name:    LIANG CANHONG
      Address: 8 Camp St WRust........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3176

2075. Name:    LIANG GEN SU
      Address: 217 Public Rd Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2291

2076. Name:    LIANG JIEMEI
      Address: 50 Durban St WrtVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5108

2077. Name:    LIANG JIN XUAN
      Address: 18 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3168

2078. Name:    LIANG LIN
      Address: Stelling Rd Rosig......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2224

2079. Name:    LIANG MEI ZHEN
      Address: 72 Robb St Ltown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7958

2080. Name:    LIANG YAN XIA
      Address: 64 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0890

2081. Name:    LIAT 1974 LTD
      Address: Timehri Airport EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-3262

2082. Name:    LIAT 1974 LTD AIRLINES
      Address: 4 Robb St Rtown........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1260
                                                           226-4167
                                                           227-1250
                                                           225-8900
    Fax....................................................226-0248

    Airport Office:
    General Office.........................................261-2371
                                                           261-2331
                                                           261-2363

    Cargo Agent:
    GAC Ramp Ruimveldt.....................................227-8202
    Airport................................................261-2393
                                                           261-2375

    Courier Agent Quik Pak:
    General Office.........................................227-8202
    Fax....................................................227-8203

2083. Name:    LIBEN TERRANCE
      Address: KK Section M Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4201

2084. Name:    LIBERTY OFFICE PRODUCTS
      Address: 161 Lusignan ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1500
                                                           220-9460

2085. Name:    LIBRA & GEMINI
      Address: 4 Durban St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6398
                                                           227-2902

2086. Name:    Librarian..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5401
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

2087. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1030
    Snr Deputy Auditor General.............................227-8835
    Deputy Auditor General 1 (Ag)..........................225-7321
    Deputy Auditor General 2 (Ag)..........................226-7858
    Assistant Auditor General (1)..........................227-3197
    Assistant Auditor General (2)..........................227-3231
    Assistant Auditor General (3)..........................226-2160
    Assistant Auditor General (4)..........................225-4512
    Assistant Auditor General (5)..........................226-7258
    Assistant Auditor General (6)..........................227-3148
    Assistant Auditor General (7)..........................226-7259
    Assistant Auditor General (9)..........................227-3199
    Asst Auditor Gen Admin & Pension.......................225-6696
    Personnel Officer......................................225-7103
    Engineer...............................................225-4514
    Library................................................225-1030
    Fax....................................................226-7257
    Guard Hut..............................................225-0395

2088. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5392

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                           225-6143
                                                           226-4570

2089. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9302
    Library................................................226-9302

2090. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3337
    Chief Executive Officer................................444-6760
                                                           444-6415
    Administrative Assistant...............................444-6601
    Secretary..............................................444-2455
    Fax....................................................444-6103

    Administration:
    General Manager........................................444-6758
                                                           444-6572
    Public Relations Dept..................................444-6736
    Receptionist...........................................444-2160
    Watooka House/Club.....................................444-6194
                                                           444-2634

    Human Resources:
    Manager................................................444-6211
    Employee Benefits Sect/Senior Supvisor.................444-6580
    Supervisor.............................................444-6257
    Medical Plan...........................................444-3532
    Manpower Planning Officer..............................444-6134
    Tecnical Training Officer..............................444-2626
    Recruitment Officer....................................444-2735
    Library................................................444-3337
    Mailing Room...........................................444-2217

    Labour Relations:
    Manager................................................444-6699
    Labour Relations Officer...............................444-2786
    Senior Personnel Officer/Mines.........................444-6204
    Senior Personnel Officer/Bx Plt........................444-3170

    Occupational Health & Safety:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-6140
    Safety Officer.........................................444-6448

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................444-6699
    Deputy Security Officer................................444-2220
    Fire Security Officer..................................444-6233
    North Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-6839
    South Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-2151
    West Gate..............................................444-6122
    Constabulary Canteen...................................444-2837

    Finance:
    Chief Financial Officer................................444-6963
                                                           444-6114
    Financial Controller...................................444-6320
    Commercial Controller..................................444-3306
                                                           444-6846
    Systems Co-ordinator...................................444-6521
    Payroll Processes/Senior Supervisor....................444-6179
    Supervisor.............................................444-3177
    Time Checking..........................................444-2183
    Invoice Approval.......................................444-3325
                                                           444-3612
    Receivables............................................444-6318
    General Accounting.....................................444-3178
    Disbursing.............................................444-3349
    Fax....................................................444-6748
    Computer Room..........................................444-3157
                                                           444-6658
    Electricity Billing....................................444-3477

    Properties Section:
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-3298
                                                           444-3102
    Properties Officer.....................................444-6265

    Internal Audit:
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................444-6382
    Internal Auditor.......................................444-3122

    Supply:
    Purchasing Agent.......................................444-6761
                                                           444-2691
    Buyers.................................................444-2691
                                                           444-2692
                                                           444-6834
    Stores.................................................444-6883
                                                           442-8812
    Fax....................................................444-6765
    Customs................................................444-3169
    Oil Pump House.........................................444-6159
    Receiving Section......................................442-8812
                                                           444-6883
    Issuing Section........................................444-2882

    General Engineering & Construction Dept:
    Manager................................................444-6126
    Senior Supervisor Contracts...........................444-6825
    Contracts Section......................................444-3490

    Maintenance:
    Manager................................................444-6668
    Automotive.............................................444-3111
    Maruma Workshop........................................444-2611

    Central Workshop:
    General Manager........................................444-6454
                                                           444-6836
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-3519
    Electrical Services....................................444-2188
    Fabrication............................................444-2176
    Planning Office........................................444-3239
    Locomotive Repairs.....................................444-2171

    Marketing:
    General Manager........................................444-6767
                                                           444-6114
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-2347
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-6178
    Fax....................................................444-2792

    Mines:
    Manager................................................444-6204
    East Montgomery W/Shop.................................444-6180
    Railroad & Blasting....................................444-2279
                                                           444-2193

    Bauxite Processing:
    General Manager........................................444-6762
    Process Superintendent.................................444-6444
                                                           444-3201
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-2535
    Supervisor Docks.......................................444-6679
    Pool Force.............................................444-2823
    Planning Office........................................444-2533

    Product Quality & Research:
    Manager................................................444-6262
                                                           444-3346
    Grade Control..........................................444-2632
    Office #1 CED Corrider.................................444-4158

2091. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8956
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

2092. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4411
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

2093. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4090
    Library................................................337-4090
    Annexe Restaurant & Snackette..........................337-4091

2094. Name:    Library................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2300
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

2095. Name:    Licence Revenue Office.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5501

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                           225-6143
                                                           226-4570

2096. Name:    License Section........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2718
    Switchboard............................................226-2505
                                                           226-3182
    Minister...............................................226-8695
    Fax....................................................225-9898
    Personal Assistant to Minister.........................223-5296
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6710
    Fax....................................................225-4310
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-0666
    Principal Assistant Secretary G........................225-7573
    Assistant Secretary G..................................223-5150
    Principal Assistant Secretary F........................223-5151
    Accountant.............................................225-4320
    Accounts Division......................................225-5520
    Director of Tourism....................................226-5384
    Assistant Director of Tourism..........................225-2370
    Tourism Information Booth - Timehri....................261-2980
    Director of Industrial Development.....................226-8957
    Senior Industrial Development Analyst..................223-5152
    Director of Consumer Affairs Officer...................225-0665
    Consumers Hotline......................................225-5858
    Commerce Division......................................225-2280
    License Section........................................227-2718
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-2279
    Media & Public Relations Officer.......................225-4527
    Special Projects Officer...............................225-4176
    Security...............................................225-9900

    National Exhibition Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-1507
    Administrators Secretary...............................225-6164
    Accounts Division......................................226-1407
    Receptionist...........................................227-4346
    Ground Foreman.........................................231-7382
    Security After Hours...................................225-2622

2097. Name:    LICORISH COURTNEY
      Address: 2681 Manatee Pl SRPrk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1439

2098. Name:    LICORISH INGRID
      Address: 67 Gordon St Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3093

2099. Name:    LICORISH MARLYNE
      Address: 68 Friendship ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0358

2100. Name:    LICORISH MICHAEL
      Address: 18 LBI HS ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0799

 

 

 

HOME