Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

2501. Name:    LOCHAN APTE
      Address: 197 Kuru Kururu EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5603

2502. Name:    LOCHAN BERYL
      Address: 8 Soesdyke EBD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5263

2503. Name:    LOCHAN CALVIN
      Address: 60 Barr St Alboy.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2165

2504. Name:    LOCHAN CYRIL
      Address: School St Spart........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-5218

2505. Name:    LOCHAN DASRATH
      Address: 154 Fourth St Bshlt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0807

2506. Name:    LOCHAN DEONARINE
      Address: 48 Third St Utvgt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3360

2507. Name:    LOCHAN DHANRAJ
      Address: 2 #4 Settlement Blmnt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-0051

2508. Name:    LOCHAN DOODNAUTH
      Address: 20 Public Rd LaJse.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0273

2509. Name:    LOCHAN G
      Address: 24 Delph St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6340

2510. Name:    LOCHAN GANESH
      Address: 56 Fifth St ACath......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0677

2511. Name:    LOCHAN HARRINARINE
      Address: 70 Canefield ECnje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7275

2512. Name:    LOCHAN INDERA
      Address: 14 Success HS ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3459

2513. Name:    LOCHAN JAGDAI
      Address: 24 Public Road MZorg...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0268

2514. Name:    LOCHAN JERRY
      Address: Whim Vlg Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2640

2515. Name:    LOCHAN KAWAL
      Address: 47 Success HS ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3275

2516. Name:    LOCHAN KHOJEMATI
      Address: 200 Third St Cnfld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2129

2517. Name:    LOCHAN MOHAN
      Address: 31 Middle Rd Ruimz.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0972

2518. Name:    LOCHAN RAJKUMARIE
      Address: 48 Philadelphia EBEbo..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-2321

2519. Name:    LOCHAN RAMLOCHAN
      Address: 71 Meten Meer Zorg WCD.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0455

2520. Name:    LOCHAN RAMOUTAR
      Address: 658 Foulis HS ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0003

2521. Name:    LOCHAN ROMEO S
      Address: 176 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3596

2522. Name:    LOCHAN ROOPCHAND
      Address: 33 Enmore Pas ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-6018

2523. Name:    LOCHAN ROWTI
      Address: 23 Middle St Ruimz.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0309

2524. Name:    LOCHAN RYAN
      Address: 34 Ketley St Ctown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4752

2525. Name:    LOCHAN SABITA
      Address: 97 Ms Phoebe PMmt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6192

2526. Name:    LOCHAN SANDY
      Address: 7 Long Dam Dimnd.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3070

2527. Name:    LOCHAN SANJEV
      Address: 68 Happy Acre ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8981

2528. Name:    LOCHAN SAVITRI
      Address: 56 Fifth St AnCath.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0721

2529. Name:    LOCHAN SHARMILA
      Address: 200 Barr St Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4144

2530. Name:    LOCHAN THAKURDEEN
      Address: 23 Middle St Ruimz.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0308

2531. Name:    LOCHAN VICKY
      Address: 24 Delph St Cvill......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5737

2532. Name:    LOCHAN VICTOR
      Address: 40 Assim St Cumld......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2179

2533. Name:    LOCHAND HARDEO
      Address: 109 Scantebury St Provd................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5317

2534. Name:    LOCHART NILES
      Address: Block Y Ldall..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-6733
                                                           222-6734

2535. Name:    LOCHINVAR CHERYL
      Address: 82 Atlantic Gdn ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2169

2536. Name:    LOCHNARAINE R
      Address: 16 D Edward WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2808

2537. Name:    LOCKE AUBREY
      Address: 33 Second St Ldaal.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1729

2538. Name:    LOCKE BEVERLEY
      Address: 97 Daisy St RBGdn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3795

2539. Name:    LOCKE DEBORAH
      Address: 241 Republic Pk........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6563

2540. Name:    LOCKE FRANK
      Address: 101 Third Ave Bca......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2083

2541. Name:    LOCKE KERWIN
      Address: 57 Front Rd ERvdt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1887

2542. Name:    LOCKHART NEWTOWN
      Address: 49 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1821

2543. Name:    LOCKNAUTH
      Address: 10 Blockend LaUni......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0581

2544. Name:    LOCKNAUTH NAVITA
      Address: 4 La Union WCD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-1195

2545. Name:    Locomotive Repairs.....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2171
    Chief Executive Officer................................444-6760
                                                           444-6415
    Administrative Assistant...............................444-6601
    Secretary..............................................444-2455
    Fax....................................................444-6103

    Administration:
    General Manager........................................444-6758
                                                           444-6572
    Public Relations Dept..................................444-6736
    Receptionist...........................................444-2160
    Watooka House/Club.....................................444-6194
                                                           444-2634

    Human Resources:
    Manager................................................444-6211
    Employee Benefits Sect/Senior Supvisor.................444-6580
    Supervisor.............................................444-6257
    Medical Plan...........................................444-3532
    Manpower Planning Officer..............................444-6134
    Tecnical Training Officer..............................444-2626
    Recruitment Officer....................................444-2735
    Library................................................444-3337
    Mailing Room...........................................444-2217

    Labour Relations:
    Manager................................................444-6699
    Labour Relations Officer...............................444-2786
    Senior Personnel Officer/Mines.........................444-6204
    Senior Personnel Officer/Bx Plt........................444-3170

    Occupational Health & Safety:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-6140
    Safety Officer.........................................444-6448

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................444-6699
    Deputy Security Officer................................444-2220
    Fire Security Officer..................................444-6233
    North Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-6839
    South Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-2151
    West Gate..............................................444-6122
    Constabulary Canteen...................................444-2837

    Finance:
    Chief Financial Officer................................444-6963
                                                           444-6114
    Financial Controller...................................444-6320
    Commercial Controller..................................444-3306
                                                           444-6846
    Systems Co-ordinator...................................444-6521
    Payroll Processes/Senior Supervisor....................444-6179
    Supervisor.............................................444-3177
    Time Checking..........................................444-2183
    Invoice Approval.......................................444-3325
                                                           444-3612
    Receivables............................................444-6318
    General Accounting.....................................444-3178
    Disbursing.............................................444-3349
    Fax....................................................444-6748
    Computer Room..........................................444-3157
                                                           444-6658
    Electricity Billing....................................444-3477

    Properties Section:
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-3298
                                                           444-3102
    Properties Officer.....................................444-6265

    Internal Audit:
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................444-6382
    Internal Auditor.......................................444-3122

    Supply:
    Purchasing Agent.......................................444-6761
                                                           444-2691
    Buyers.................................................444-2691
                                                           444-2692
                                                           444-6834
    Stores.................................................444-6883
                                                           442-8812
    Fax....................................................444-6765
    Customs................................................444-3169
    Oil Pump House.........................................444-6159
    Receiving Section......................................442-8812
                                                           444-6883
    Issuing Section........................................444-2882

    General Engineering & Construction Dept:
    Manager................................................444-6126
    Senior Supervisor Contracts...........................444-6825
    Contracts Section......................................444-3490

    Maintenance:
    Manager................................................444-6668
    Automotive.............................................444-3111
    Maruma Workshop........................................444-2611

    Central Workshop:
    General Manager........................................444-6454
                                                           444-6836
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-3519
    Electrical Services....................................444-2188
    Fabrication............................................444-2176
    Planning Office........................................444-3239
    Locomotive Repairs.....................................444-2171

    Marketing:
    General Manager........................................444-6767
                                                           444-6114
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-2347
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-6178
    Fax....................................................444-2792

    Mines:
    Manager................................................444-6204
    East Montgomery W/Shop.................................444-6180
    Railroad & Blasting....................................444-2279
                                                           444-2193

    Bauxite Processing:
    General Manager........................................444-6762
    Process Superintendent.................................444-6444
                                                           444-3201
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-2535
    Supervisor Docks.......................................444-6679
    Pool Force.............................................444-2823
    Planning Office........................................444-2533

    Product Quality & Research:
    Manager................................................444-6262
                                                           444-3346
    Grade Control..........................................444-2632
    Office #1 CED Corrider.................................444-4158

2546. Name:    Lodge CHS..............................................
      Address: 20 Jamoon Dr MBGdn

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2173
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2547. Name:    LODGE HEALTH CENTRE
      Address: 59 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8762

2548. Name:    LODGE NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: 2 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5470

2549. Name:    Lodge Nursery..........................................
      Address: Durban St Lodge

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5470
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2550. Name:    LODGE TRUTH CHURH
      Address: G Norton St Lodge......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0443

 

 

 

HOME