Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

2001. Name:    MATHURA MITHILANAND
      Address: 310 Cane Field ECnje...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7257

2002. Name:    MATHURA MOHANIE
      Address: 38 Crown Dam Indus.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3482

2003. Name:    MATHURA MOTEE
      Address: 59 Nurseville NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2245

2004. Name:    MATHURA NADIRA
      Address: 74 Section C Entpe.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4417

2005. Name:    MATHURA NIRANJANIE
      Address: 12 Second St LaPen.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5060

2006. Name:    MATHURA PARMANAND
      Address: 2 First St WdFst.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0784

2007. Name:    MATHURA PARSRAM
      Address: 93 W Second St Cnfld...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7773

2008. Name:    MATHURA RAMDEO
      Address: 56 Second St DeWil.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0505

2009. Name:    MATHURA RAMPERSAUD
      Address: 186 Seventh St WdFst...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0599

2010. Name:    MATHURA RAMRATTI
      Address: 257 Guysuco HS Entpe...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6810

2011. Name:    MATHURA RAMSOOK
      Address: 67 Railway St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2899

2012. Name:    MATHURA RICKARDO
      Address: 8 Second St Cnfld......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2066

2013. Name:    MATHURA RONALD
      Address: 12 Second St LaPen.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3716

2014. Name:    MATHURA RUDRANAUTH
      Address: 63 Railway Ln Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8725

2015. Name:    MATHURA SATIANAND
      Address: 199 Seventh St WdFst...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0413

2016. Name:    MATHURA SHIV
      Address: 41 A Station St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7439

2017. Name:    MATHURA SOMDATT
      Address: 48 Fourth St Albtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6428

2018. Name:    MATHURA SONALALL
      Address: 326 Herstelling EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-4347

2019. Name:    MATHURA SURESH
      Address: 186 Seventh St WdFst...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0861

2020. Name:    MATHURA TARAMATI
      Address: 78 Second St Cnfld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7956

2021. Name:    MATHURIN CAROL
      Address: 18 Aubrey Barker Rd SRPrk..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-4155

2022. Name:    MATHURIN GAIL
      Address: 225 Casino Dr Slvtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3893

2023. Name:    MATHURIN LEUWELLA
      Address: 37 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2695

2024. Name:    MATHURIN LEUWELLA
      Address: 240 South Rd Bda.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3115

2025. Name:    MATHURIN OLIVER
      Address: 2826 Hibiscus Pl SRPrk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0143

2026. Name:    MATHURINE MIGUEL
      Address: 654 Eight St Kuruk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6182

2027. Name:    MATIL CLIVE
      Address: 1896 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0766

2028. Name:    MATPAL MARINE INSTITUTE
      Address: Lamaha St NCbrg........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5032

2029. Name:    Matron Office..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6634
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

2030. Name:    Matron.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8953
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

2031. Name:    Matron.................................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7416
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

2032. Name:    MATTADIN ROOKMIN
      Address: 69 Good Hope Mhica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2296

2033. Name:    MATTAI MUCKSHED
      Address: 69 A Eping Ave BlAir...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4233

2034. Name:    MATTAI N
      Address: 69 Barima Ave BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5307

2035. Name:    MATTAI N & S & CO
      Address: 4 Water St SCbrg.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1735
                                                           227-4492

2036. Name:    MATTERSON DAWN
      Address: 337 Cummings St SCbrg..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3466

2037. Name:    MATTHAIS MICHAEL
      Address: 19 Third St Bhive......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0951

2038. Name:    MATTHESON SHARON
      Address: 64 Quamina Rd BV.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0775

2039. Name:    MATTHEW JOAN
      Address: 5 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0147

2040. Name:    MATTHEW RAJDAI
      Address: 48 Princess St Ctown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4784

2041. Name:    MATTHEWS ABEL
      Address: 48 Princess St Ctown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9876

2042. Name:    MATTHEWS BERTRAM
      Address: 54 Hafield St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0638

2043. Name:    MATTHEWS C E
      Address: 219 Meadowbrook Gdn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0855

2044. Name:    MATTHEWS CAROLYN
      Address: 35 Quamina Rd BV.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4602

2045. Name:    MATTHEWS CAROLYN
      Address: 324 Blue Berry Hill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0255

2046. Name:    MATTHEWS CASSIUS
      Address: 834 B Redwood Cr McKen.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4353

2047. Name:    MATTHEWS CLUDET
      Address: 5 Belfield Rd ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0234

2048. Name:    MATTHEWS COREEN
      Address: AA Hardina St WrtVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-6812

2049. Name:    MATTHEWS ELON
      Address: 18 Clonbrook HS ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0958

2050. Name:    MATTHEWS EMIL
      Address: 6 Better Hope ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8158

 

 

 

HOME