Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

3601. Name:    MERCURY COURIERS
      Address: 210 New Market St NCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1853
                                                           227-8524
                                                           227-8525
    Fax....................................................226-5852

3602. Name:    MERCY BOYS HOME
      Address: 175 Shribasant St PNgar................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8235

3603. Name:    Mercy Convent..........................................
      Address: Meadow Brook Gdns

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4856

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

3604. Name:    Mercy Convent..........................................
      Address: 3 Pere St Kitty

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1100

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

3605. Name:    Mercy Convent..........................................
      Address: Plaisance ECD

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2353

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

3606. Name:    Mercy Convent..........................................
      Address: Hospital

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0041

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

3607. Name:    MEREDITH ANNETTA
      Address: 132 Wismar HS Lin......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5938

3608. Name:    MEREDITH ARCHIBALD
      Address: 222 Munipur St PNgar...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1023

3609. Name:    MEREDITH CHRISTOPHER
      Address: 62 John St Cvill.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2715

3610. Name:    MEREDITH DERYCK G
      Address: 335 East St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6065

3611. Name:    MEREDITH FREDERICK
      Address: 167 Lamaha Gdns........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4216

3612. Name:    MEREDITH J
      Address: 167 Duraban St Lamah...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6457

3613. Name:    MEREDITH JOY
      Address: 35 Lyng St Ctown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8920

3614. Name:    MEREDITH JOY
      Address: 12 Sussex St Ctown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2660

3615. Name:    MEREDITH JOY P
      Address: 30 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge...........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8857

3616. Name:    MEREDITH KIERON
      Address: 222 Munipur St PNgar...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3882

3617. Name:    MEREDITH MAJORIE
      Address: 28 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9376

3618. Name:    MEREDITH MARCIA
      Address: 1663 Congress Dr SRPrk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-2206

3619. Name:    MEREDITH MARIO
      Address: 32 Morocut Sq ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3645

3620. Name:    MEREDITH NIGEL
      Address: 96 Essequibo Ave Hustn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4312

3621. Name:    MEREDITH PETAL
      Address: 32 Morocut Sq ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3635

3622. Name:    MEREDITH RACHAEL
      Address: 57 Ogle St Trmph.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3433

3623. Name:    MEREDITH ROXANNE
      Address: 376 Harpy Dr NeLap.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3670

3624. Name:    MEREDITH STANLEY PATRICK
      Address: 62 John St Cvill.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1353

3625. Name:    MEREDITH TONIA
      Address: 255 Republic Pk EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5932

3626. Name:    MERELL DAVID
      Address: 1 First St Pdise.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3511

3627. Name:    MERHAI G
      Address: 44 Fourth St CmLdg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2443

3628. Name:    MERHAI HIRALALL
      Address: 546 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3394

3629. Name:    MERHAI POORAN
      Address: 546 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2098

3630. Name:    MERHAI SEESUPAUL
      Address: 546 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3412

3631. Name:    MERIDIAN INC
      Address: 122 Laluni St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3724

3632. Name:    MERLES VARIETY SHOP
      Address: 62 Orange Wlk Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0085

3633. Name:    MERRIMAN CLAUDE
      Address: 18 John St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5618

3634. Name:    MERRIMAN HENRY AVERIL
      Address: 7 Charles St Ctown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4735

3635. Name:    MERRIMAN RITA
      Address: 86 Tucber Pk NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5315

3636. Name:    MERRIMAN STELLA
      Address: 19 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2928

3637. Name:    MERRIMAN'S FUNERAL HOME CO LTD
      Address: 55 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4535
                                                           227-6340
    42 Stanleytown NA......................................333-3757
                                                           333-2960
                                                           333-4794

3638. Name:    MERVIN JUNE
      Address: 253 Yuriballi St Retrv.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2425

3639. Name:    MESSIAH EDWARD F
      Address: 166 Campbell St Alboy..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2328

3640. Name:    MESTREE KRISHNA
      Address: 289 Long Pond SisVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7225

3641. Name:    MESTREE MOOTTOO
      Address: 330 Third St Herst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2113

3642. Name:    META TAXI AERIO
      Address: 303 Church St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5315

3643. Name:    META TAXI AERIO
      Address: 303 Church St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5315

3644. Name:    METADIN HARRICHAND
      Address: 298 Foulis HS ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................255-0202

3645. Name:    Meteorological Observer................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2216
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

3646. Name:    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2917
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

3647. Name:    Metering...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7550
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

3648. Name:    METHLAND ALEEN
      Address: 2531 Layou St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3202

3649. Name:    Methodist Church in Berbice............................
      Address: 18 Kent St NA

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2580
    President..............................................226-1215
    Deaconess Flat.........................................226-5081
    Kingston Methodist Church..............................226-1267
    Bedford Methodist Church...............................226-3914
    Methodist Church in Berbice............................333-2580
    Methodist Church Manse.................................268-2226
    Methodist Church in Essequibo..........................774-4130
    District Deacon........................................226-1851

3650. Name:    Methodist Church in Essequibo..........................
      Address: Cullen Ebo

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4130
    President..............................................226-1215
    Deaconess Flat.........................................226-5081
    Kingston Methodist Church..............................226-1267
    Bedford Methodist Church...............................226-3914
    Methodist Church in Berbice............................333-2580
    Methodist Church Manse.................................268-2226
    Methodist Church in Essequibo..........................774-4130
    District Deacon........................................226-1851

 

 

 

HOME