Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

401. Name:    MAHADEO TOOLSEE
     Address: 12 North Sec Can#2.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-5747

402. Name:    MAHADEO V
     Address: 4 A Public Rd ClIda....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-0268

403. Name:    MAHADEO VAIDMATTIE
     Address: 6 Groenveldt Lnora.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3540

404. Name:    MAHADEO VARADA
     Address: 10 Church St NA........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3686

405. Name:    MAHADEO VICKRAM
     Address: 309 Back Rd Sosdk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5154

406. Name:    MAHADEO VIDYA
     Address: 62 Area Q Tkeyn........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-6785

407. Name:    MAHADEO VISHNU
     Address: 49 old Rd Ecles........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-3236

408. Name:    MAHADEO VISHWA
     Address: Suddie Ebo.............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4206

409. Name:    MAHADEO VISHWA DR
     Address: #66 Village Ctyne......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2341

410. Name:    MAHADEO WIDNANAND
     Address: MM Royal Dr Cvill......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-6877

411. Name:    MAHADEO YOGANAND
     Address: 62 Area Q Tkeyn........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-2042

412. Name:    MAHADEO YVETTE
     Address: 46 Second St MonRp.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1749

413. Name:    MAHAGONY HOTEL
     Address: 50 Public Rd Ctyne.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-2823

414. Name:    MAHAICA ALEX
     Address: 38 Public Rd Nbcls.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2801

415. Name:    MAHAICA HEALTH CENTRE
     Address: Mahaica ECD............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2248

416. Name:    MAHAICA HOSPITAL
     Address: Mosquito Hall HS Lncas.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3291

417. Name:    MAHAICA HOSPITAL ADMIN OFFICE
     Address: Mosquito Hall HS Lncas.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3290

418. Name:    MAHAICA MULTILATERAL SCHOOL
     Address: Mahaica ECD............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2452

419. Name:    MAHAICA PRACTICAL INSTRUCTION CENTRE
     Address: Goed Hope Mhica........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2500

420. Name:    MAHAICA RUDULPH
     Address: Zeskenderen ECD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2027

421. Name:    Mahaica................................................
     Address: Helena # 1 Mhica

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2072
    Revealed Word Christian Centre/Fax.....................227-4362
    Courts Guyana Inc......................................255-8861
    Fax....................................................227-8751
    Bargain Centre.........................................225-5893
    Fax....................................................225-5894
    Warehouse..............................................220-7642
                                                           220-2786
                                                           220-2157
    Fax....................................................220-1901
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2602
                                                           333-6428
    Fax....................................................333-5265
    Rose Hall..............................................337-2270
    Corriverton............................................339-2301
    Leonora................................................268-2355
                                                           268-3355
    Linden.................................................444-6603
                                                           444-4303
    Fax....................................................444-6081
    Johanna Cecelia ESE....................................774-4168
    Fax....................................................774-4169
    Richmond ESE...........................................771-4185
    Fax....................................................771-4184
    Mahaica................................................228-2072
                                                           228-2073
    Fax....................................................228-2071
    Grove Office...........................................265-6156
                                                           265-6157
    Fax....................................................265-6158

422. Name:    Mahaica................................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2410
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

423. Name:    Mahaica................................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2422
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

424. Name:    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth
     Address: Onverwagt WCB

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

425. Name:    MAHAICONY ABARY NDC
     Address: Dundee Mcony...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2846

426. Name:    MAHAICONY DELIVERANCE TEMPLE
     Address: 34 Farm Mcony..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2659

427. Name:    Mahaicony ECD..........................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2278
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

428. Name:    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2209
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

429. Name:    Mahaicony Local Office
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

430. Name:    MAHAICONY PRIMARY SCHOOL
     Address: Mahaicony ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2696

431. Name:    MAHAICONY SECONDARY SCHOOL
     Address: L Enterprise Mcony.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2428

432. Name:    Mahaicony..............................................
     Address: Public Rd Zsken

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2685
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

433. Name:    Mahaicony..............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

434. Name:    Mahaicony..............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2296
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

435. Name:    MAHAIPAT SEWNARAIN
     Address: 86 Letter Kenny Ctyne..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2706

436. Name:    MAHAMAD BIBI
     Address: 18 Kasten MZorg........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................275-0177

437. Name:    MAHAMAD DEODAT
     Address: 15 Second St LBI.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-3190

438. Name:    MAHAMAD MAHAMAD
     Address: 10 Waterloo Bath.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................328-7031

439. Name:    MAHAMAD NASIR
     Address: 36 Stewartville WCD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3481

440. Name:    MAHAMAD NIZAMOODEEN
     Address: 93 Laluni St Qtown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6852

441. Name:    MAHAMAD RAHEEM
     Address: 15 Queenstown NA.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2230

442. Name:    MAHAMAD RAYMAN H
     Address: 8 Crabwood Crk Ctyne...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-2666

443. Name:    MAHAMAD SHAHID
     Address: 8 King St Belvd........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................322-3094

444. Name:    MAHAMED SAUITRI
     Address: 37 Geenfield ECD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0329

445. Name:    MAHAMID HUSAIN BIBI J
     Address: 69 Cauliflower St SRPrk................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-0362

446. Name:    MAHAMMAD JANIS
     Address: 80 William St Cvill....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1343

447. Name:    MAHAMOUD BIBI
     Address: 31 Edinburg HS EBB.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-0109

448. Name:    MAHANGI DHANARAM
     Address: 51 Cogland Dam Pudrn...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-1450

449. Name:    MAHANT KEMRAJ
     Address: 12 Railway Ln WdFst....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0368

450. Name:    MAHARAJ DALE
     Address: 33 Section BB Ecles....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2191

 

 

 

HOME