Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

551. Name:    NARAYNE AWADH
     Address: 59 Middle St MZorg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................275-0499

552. Name:    NARBARRAN RAJPATTIE
     Address: 40 Annadale ECD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-9405

553. Name:    NARBHUDA PARSRAM
     Address: 30 Crown Dam Indus.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4129

554. Name:    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-1111
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

555. Name:    NARDEO ROOPCHAND
     Address: 113 Bath Sett WCB......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................328-7319

556. Name:    NARDIN EUGENE
     Address: 187 Almond St Qtown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2266

557. Name:    Narendra Singh.........................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4279
    Dr Balwant Singh Snr...................................227-5203
    Dr Balwant Singh Jnr...................................226-5783
    Dr Madu P Singh........................................226-5783
    Narendra Singh.........................................226-4279

558. Name:    NARESH DEOCALIE
     Address: 199 Mon Repos ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-9867

559. Name:    NARESH GAIDEONIRANJAN
     Address: 4#1 Settlement Blmnt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0088

560. Name:    NARESH LILOUGHTY
     Address: 14 Delph St Cvill......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3075

561. Name:    NARESH NEEM
     Address: 137 Second St ACath....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-0957

562. Name:    NARESH TRILOCK
     Address: 63 Canefield ECnje.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-7488

563. Name:    NARESHRAM
     Address: 198 De Willem WCD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................277-0231

564. Name:    NARIAN RAMDULAR
     Address: 13 South Sec Can#2.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-5906

565. Name:    NARIANE JAGNARINE
     Address: 118 Shell Rd Kitty.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4361

566. Name:    NARIDOO RAJDEI
     Address: 29 Second St Mocha.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-6095

567. Name:    NARIN BETHLEEN
     Address: 120 Line Path Ctyne....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-3310

568. Name:    NARIN SEAN
     Address: E Public Rd Pvnce......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-5225

569. Name:    NARIN YOGEETA
     Address: 3 Mon Repos ECD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0852

570. Name:    NARIND HARDATT
     Address: 107 Sharpe St Lnora....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3012

571. Name:    NARINDRALALL MANNIRAM D
     Address: 49 Second St Paten.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................267-2552

572. Name:    NARINE
     Address: 77 Fifth St Mhica......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2098

573. Name:    NARINE
     Address: 19 Cove & John ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2411

574. Name:    NARINE
     Address: 55 Cemetary Rd ACath...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-1101

575. Name:    NARINE
     Address: 66#3 Settlement Blmnt..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-0039

576. Name:    NARINE
     Address: 1 A Public Rd Rosig....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2726

577. Name:    NARINE ALVIN
     Address: 92 Romulus St Agcla....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5533

578. Name:    NARINE AMANDA
     Address: 47 Fourth St CmLdg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3885

579. Name:    NARINE ANITA
     Address: 5 Hague Fnt WCD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3655

580. Name:    NARINE ANN N
     Address: 142 Grove EBD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................265-3017

581. Name:    NARINE AZGAR
     Address: 37 Duke St Hague.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3207

582. Name:    NARINE BABETA
     Address: 155 New Rd VHoop.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0884

583. Name:    NARINE BAL
     Address: 41 Courbane Pk Anand...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-9187

584. Name:    NARINE BALKRISHNA
     Address: 133 Sharpe St Lnora....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-2919

585. Name:    NARINE BALWAN
     Address: 234 Munipur St PNgar...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-6555

586. Name:    NARINE BASANTI
     Address: 48 Logwood Enmre.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-3807

587. Name:    NARINE BASDEO
     Address: 25 James St Alboy......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-8593

588. Name:    NARINE BASMATIE
     Address: 3 Public Rd Cldgn......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-4642

589. Name:    NARINE BETCHNIE
     Address: 199 Third St BHall.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0096

590. Name:    NARINE BHAGKAMARIE
     Address: 48 Annandale ECD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1187

591. Name:    NARINE BHAGWANDAI
     Address: 313 Crane HS WCD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0947

592. Name:    NARINE BHARAT
     Address: 20 First St ClIda......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-0897

593. Name:    NARINE BHEBEHCHEN
     Address: 1 Independence St LGran................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-5210

594. Name:    NARINE BRASHPATTIE
     Address: 134 Cogland Dam Purdn..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-1431

595. Name:    NARINE BRASHPATTIE
     Address: 86 Bella St Pudrn......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2494

596. Name:    NARINE BRENDA
     Address: 40 Better Hope ECD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5489

597. Name:    NARINE CECIL
     Address: 8 Richardsville MonRp..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7213

598. Name:    NARINE CECIL
     Address: 6 Public Rd Alboy......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-1286

599. Name:    NARINE CHAMESH
     Address: Airy Hall Ebo..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4462

600. Name:    NARINE CHANDIE
     Address: A Perseverance Rd Ebo..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4040

 

 

 

HOME