Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

901. Name:    NASIR M
     Address: 49 Chandra Nagar St PNgar..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0311

902. Name:    NASIR NAWAS
     Address: 218 Lusignan ECD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-5949
                                                           220-7327

903. Name:    NASIR TASHEEN
     Address: 26 Plantain Wlk VHoop..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2673

904. Name:    NASIRAN BEBI
     Address: 69 Robert St BHope.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1454

905. Name:    NASMOON BIBI
     Address: II Blankenburg WCD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0542

906. Name:    NASRUDDEN JUMAN R
     Address: 8 La Jalousie WCD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-1240

907. Name:    NASRUDEEN FAZAL
     Address: 68 Tuschen HS EBEbo....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-2413

908. Name:    NASRUDEEN MOHAMED
     Address: 96 Dr Miller St Trmph..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7747

909. Name:    NASRUDEEN ZAMIN
     Address: 11 Strand NA...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5050
                                                           333-2875

910. Name:    NASSEER S M V
     Address: 91 Old Rd Ecles........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2734

911. Name:    NASSEER SHEIK M V & COMPANY
     Address: 1 Croal St Stabk.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9441
                                                           226-7571
    After Hours............................................226-1296
    Fax....................................................227-3511

912. Name:    NASSEERS TRAVEL SERVICE
     Address: 1 Croal St Stabk.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9441
                                                           226-7571
    After Hours............................................226-1296
    Fax....................................................227-3511

913. Name:    NASSEIR SURESH
     Address: 38 Alexander St Kitty..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9467

914. Name:    NASSEY HYACINT
     Address: 2772 Rosa Dr SRPrk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-4168

915. Name:    NASSIR MOHAMED
     Address: 47 Edinburgh HS EBB....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5694

916. Name:    NASSY ANTOINETTE
     Address: 60 William St Kitty....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-3974

917. Name:    NASSY FOSTER
     Address: 123 Prospect HS EBD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................265-2298

918. Name:    NASSY NORMA
     Address: 16 Third St Ldall......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3035

919. Name:    NAT ASSOC OF AGRI COMM & INDUS EMPLOYEES
     Address: 64 High St Kston.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2301

920. Name:    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6700
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

921. Name:    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company
     Address: National Park TmLds

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

922. Name:    NATASHA GIFT CENTRE
     Address: 42 Water St Robbs......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7104

923. Name:    NATASHA UNIQUE BEAUTY SALON
     Address: 33 Ebenezer Dr WRvdt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-6513

924. Name:    NATENARINE MAHADAI
     Address: 36 Brickwall St ACath..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-0348

925. Name:    NATERAM
     Address: 26 Middle St Culen.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-5222

926. Name:    NATERAM LATCHMAN
     Address: 15 Cullen Ebo..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4496

927. Name:    NATERAM PABITREE
     Address: Abrams Zuil Ebo........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4418

928. Name:    NATH INDRANIE
     Address: 74 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7937

929. Name:    NATH KEDAR
     Address: 301 Parika EBEbo.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-4388

930. Name:    NATH LILAOTI
     Address: B Windsor Forest WCD...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0774

931. Name:    NATH MISIR DENA
     Address: 2 Ruimzeight WCD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0218

932. Name:    NATH RONTIE
     Address: 156 Williamsburg Ctyne.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................322-5306

933. Name:    NATHALIES FASHION
     Address: 128 Carmichael St SCbrg................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-6553

934. Name:    NATHAN MERLYN A
     Address: 185 Mongrippa Hill Bca.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2123

935. Name:    NATHANIEL AJAY
     Address: 62 Cross St AlxVl......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5763

936. Name:    NATHANIEL SHELDON
     Address: 5 Coburg St NA.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6469

937. Name:    NATHOO BANSRAJ
     Address: 52 Whim Ctyne..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2182

938. Name:    NATHOO CONNIE
     Address: 90 Third St MnRep......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0992

939. Name:    NATHOO DEONARINE
     Address: 53 Whim Ctyne..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2293

940. Name:    NATHOO ROSALINE
     Address: 3 B Public Rd Auch.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2516

941. Name:    NATHOO SABITREE
     Address: 103 Sheet Anchor ECnje.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5828

942. Name:    NATHOO TYRONE
     Address: 32 New Rd VHoop........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-3536

943. Name:    NATHOO TYRONE
     Address: A Public Rd Lnion......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-1190

944. Name:    NATHOO VIVIENE I P
     Address: 67 Grosvenor Ave NdyPk.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2341

945. Name:    NATHOOR BHOLANAUTH
     Address: 9 Public Rd Nigg.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................322-3150

946. Name:    NATHOOR VIJAI
     Address: 9 Nigg Ctyne...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................322-3421

947. Name:    NATHS UPHOLSTERY
     Address: 230 Enmore ECD.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-3106

948. Name:    NATHU DIANAND
     Address: 161 Anna Catherina WCD.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-1165

949. Name:    National Agricultural Research Institute
     Address: Mon Repos ECD

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

950. Name:    NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
     Address: Mon Repos ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-2841
    Switchboard............................................204-8413
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Director...............................................220-2249
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949
    Horticulture...........................................220-2950

    Plant Nurseries:
    Benab..................................................338-2428
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Pouderoyen.............................................264-2507
    Charity................................................771-5121
    Director Residence.....................................225-1339
    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP)....................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

 

 

 

HOME