Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

951. Name:    National Archives
     Address: Main St SCbrg

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

952. Name:    National Archives Annex................................
     Address: Company Path

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-3852
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

953. Name:    NATIONAL BANK OF INDUSTRY & COMMERCE LTD
     Address: 38 Water St Rtown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4091
    Switchboard............................................264-0915
                                                           261-6916
    Fax....................................................227-2921

    Branches:
    Camp St................................................226-4911
                                                           223-7433
    Fax....................................................226-4846
    Retail Lending.........................................227-0499
    NBIC Promenade.........................................237-9389
    Switchboard............................................237-9409
    Fax....................................................233-5007
    Fax....................................................227-4506
    Education Centre.......................................226-5552
                                                           227-6148
    Fax....................................................226-5552
    NBIC Sports Club.......................................225-0777
    Corriverton Branch.....................................339-2700
                                                           339-2710
                                                           339-2750
    Fax....................................................339-2404
    Rose Hall Branch.......................................337-4300
                                                           337-4550
                                                           337-4500
    Fax....................................................337-4424
    Rosignol Branch........................................330-2219
                                                           330-2680
                                                           330-2683
    Fax....................................................330-2681
    Linden Branch..........................................444-6951
                                                           444-6952
                                                           444-6090
                                                           444-6001
    Fax....................................................444-6008
    Anna Regina Branch.....................................771-4171
                                                           771-4778
                                                           771-4779
    Fax....................................................771-4085
    GPO Branch.............................................226-7267
                                                           226-7761
                                                           226-7851
    Fax....................................................226-7269
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-2633
                                                           333-2639
                                                           333-2706
    Fax....................................................333-3432
    Vreed En Hoop Branch...................................264-2367
                                                           264-2605
    Fax....................................................264-2367

954. Name:    NATIONAL COMMISSION ON DISABILITIES
     Address: 49 Croal St Stabk......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4566
    Fax....................................................221-7011

955. Name:    NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK INC
     Address: Homestretch Ave DurPk..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-1566
                                                           227-1567
                                                           226-0116
                                                           226-0117
                                                           226-9523
    CEO....................................................223-5162

    Finance:
    Manager................................................226-2523
    Accounts Office........................................226-1382
    Administrative Officer.................................225-9831

    News Room:
    Editor in Chief........................................231-7021

    Production:
    Manager................................................227-5514
    Graphics...............................................223-6048
    Linden.................................................444-6517
                                                           444-6566
                                                           444-6503
                                                           444-6827

    Fax Numbers:
    Accounts...............................................226-9543
    Production.............................................226-2253
    News Room..............................................227-1568

    Radio:
    Switchboard............................................226-2691
                                                           225-8584
                                                           225-3732
                                                           225-8025
                                                           225-8745
    DCEO...................................................225-8734

    Studios:
    Voice of Guyana........................................226-4762
    98.1 Hot FM............................................225-5515

    News Sports & Current Affairs:
    News Room..............................................225-8723

    Engineering:
    Chief Engineer.........................................226-7722
    Sparendaam Transmitter Station.........................222-2401
    Linden.................................................444-5369
    Marketing Manager......................................223-7549

    Fax Numbers:
    DCEO...................................................225-8756
    News Room..............................................226-2693

956. Name:    NATIONAL CONGRESS
     Address: Fort St Kston..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2459

957. Name:    National Congress of Women.............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2122
    Switchboard............................................257-8525
                                                           257-8578
                                                           225-2704
                                                           226-7841
                                                           226-0871
                                                           225-6055
                                                           225-8370
    Linden.................................................444-3444
    Bartica................................................455-2915
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-3746
    # 78 Village Crton.....................................339-2260
    Anna Regina............................................771-3960
    National Congress of Women.............................227-2122

958. Name:    National Cultural Centre
     Address: Mandela Ave DurPk

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

959. Name:    National Dairy Development Programme
     Address: Agriculture Rd MonRp

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

960. Name:    NATIONAL DATA MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY
     Address: U G Compound Tkeyn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4424
    Genaral Manager........................................222-4423
    Finance & Admin Manager................................222-4425
    Accounts Dept..........................................222-4426
    Training Dept..........................................222-2265
    Fax....................................................222-2185

961. Name:    National Dental Centre.................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0700
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

962. Name:    National Drainage & Irrigation Board
     Address: Regent Rd Bda

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

963. Name:    National Exhibition Centre
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-2505
                                                           226-3182
    Minister...............................................226-8695
    Fax....................................................225-9898
    Personal Assistant to Minister.........................223-5296
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6710
    Fax....................................................225-4310
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-0666
    Principal Assistant Secretary G........................225-7573
    Assistant Secretary G..................................223-5150
    Principal Assistant Secretary F........................223-5151
    Accountant.............................................225-4320
    Accounts Division......................................225-5520
    Director of Tourism....................................226-5384
    Assistant Director of Tourism..........................225-2370
    Tourism Information Booth - Timehri....................261-2980
    Director of Industrial Development.....................226-8957
    Senior Industrial Development Analyst..................223-5152
    Director of Consumer Affairs Officer...................225-0665
    Consumers Hotline......................................225-5858
    Commerce Division......................................225-2280
    License Section........................................227-2718
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-2279
    Media & Public Relations Officer.......................225-4527
    Special Projects Officer...............................225-4176
    Security...............................................225-9900

    National Exhibition Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-1507
    Administrators Secretary...............................225-6164
    Accounts Division......................................226-1407
    Receptionist...........................................227-4346
    Ground Foreman.........................................231-7382
    Security After Hours...................................225-2622

964. Name:    NATIONAL FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT UNIT
     Address: 68 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-3976
                                                           225-3104
                                                           226-3976
                                                           226-2233
                                                           225-8692
    Fax....................................................226-7661

965. Name:    National Gymnasium.....................................
     Address: Mandela Ave

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-8244
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

966. Name:    NATIONAL HARDWARE (GUYANA) LTD
     Address: 18A Water St SCbrg.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6569
                                                           227-1964
                                                           227-0097
    Assistant Sales Manager................................227-1961
    Sales Manager..........................................225-7442
    Fax....................................................227-0102
    Fax....................................................226-5280
    National Hardware/Medina Building......................227-0118
                                                           226-3831
    200 Camp St............................................225-1314
    23 Industrial Site.....................................227-2987
                                                           226-9623
    Quality Foods..........................................265-4543
    Ramsburg...............................................265-6121

967. Name:    National Hardware/Medina Building......................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0118
                                                           227-1964
                                                           227-0097
    Assistant Sales Manager................................227-1961
    Sales Manager..........................................225-7442
    Fax....................................................227-0102
    Fax....................................................226-5280
    National Hardware/Medina Building......................227-0118
                                                           226-3831
    200 Camp St............................................225-1314
    23 Industrial Site.....................................227-2987
                                                           226-9623
    Quality Foods..........................................265-4543
    Ramsburg...............................................265-6121

968. Name:    National Hot Line......................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6699
    National Hot Line......................................225-6699
    Fax....................................................225-0817

969. Name:    NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL & INVESTMENTS LTD
     Address: 126 Barrack St Kston...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2004
                                                           226-1828

970. Name:    NATIONAL INSURANCE SCHEME
     Address: Brickdam Stabk.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-2790
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

971. Name:    NATIONAL ISLAMIC SISTERS ASSOC
     Address: 29 Lombard St WRust....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0876
                                                           227-0877

972. Name:    NATIONAL LIBRARY
     Address: See Ministry of Education..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2690

973. Name:    NATIONAL LIBRARY
     Address: Republic Ave Mcken.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-6453

974. Name:    National Library.......................................
     Address: Church St NCbrg

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2690
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

975. Name:    NATIONAL MEDIA & PUBLISHING COMPANY LTD
     Address: 24 Saffon St Ctown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8452
                                                           225-8453
                                                           225-8458
                                                           225-8463
                                                           225-8465
                                                           225-8473
                                                           225-8482
                                                           225-8489
                                                           225-8491

976. Name:    NATIONAL MILLING CO OF GUYANA INC
     Address: Agricola...............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2462
                                                           233-2463
    Fax....................................................233-2464

977. Name:    NATIONAL MOTOR & TRACTOR SPARE
     Address: 36 High St WRust.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6073

978. Name:    National Museum
     Address: Company Path

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

979. Name:    National Orthotic Workshop.............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7421
    Dormitory..............................................225-6551
    National Orthotic Workshop.............................225-7421
    Fax....................................................226-1558

980. Name:    National Ozone Action Unit.............................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0341
    Fax....................................................225-0599
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-5527
    Fax....................................................227-3638
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Admin.......................226-9154
    Deputy Permanent Secretary/Finance.....................225-1187
    Technical Adviser to the Minister......................225-5972
    Personal Asst to the Minister..........................223-7844
    Technical Adviser on Lands & Surveys...................223-7291
    Principal Asst Secretary/Finance.......................225-3852
    Principal Asst Secretary/General.......................223-7636
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2274
    Chief Account..........................................226-8399
    Asst Secretary/General.................................223-7526
    Central Accounting Unit/General........................225-3859
    Central Accounting Unit/Computer Room..................225-8308
    Field Audit............................................225-3855
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-3857
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................225-3853
    Senior Office Assistant................................225-5973
    Duplicating & Photocopying Room........................225-5973
    State Audit............................................225-5971
    Security Guard Hut.....................................225-3858

    Planning Divison:
    Chief Agricultural Planner.............................226-9017
    Planner 1V.............................................225-3854
    Planner 1..............................................225-2404

    Agricultural Project Cycle Unit:
    Agricultural Project Cycle unit/Head...................226-1003
    Fax....................................................227-5357
    Agriculture Programme Officers.........................225-3850
    General Office.........................................226-0393

    Expenditure Planning & Management Unit:
    Expenditure Planning & Mangt Analysts..................225-1172

    Poor Rural Communities Support Svcs Project:
    Project Manager........................................268-2393

    Agricultural Sector Programme:
    Policy Coordinator.....................................225-1209

    Agricultural Sector Hybrid Programme:
    Programme Coordinator..................................227-3751
    Fax....................................................225-9362
    Accountant.............................................227-3752
    General Office.........................................226-4253

    National Drainage & Irrigation Board:
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-5005
    Fax....................................................225-5006
    Senior Finance officer.................................225-3516
    Engineer Section.......................................226-9330
                                                           225-1045
                                                           226-9341
    Accounts Section.......................................226-9394
    Board Secretary........................................223-7291

    Pesticides & Toxic Chemicals Control Board:
    Registrar..............................................226-9755
    Fax....................................................225-0954

    Hydrometeorological Division:
    Chief Hydrometeorological Officer......................225-4247
    Fax....................................................226-1460
    Specialist Climatologist...............................223-7275
                                                           227-2463
    Climatological Office..................................227-2463
    Meteorological Station-Botanic Gardens.................227-2917
    Specialist Hydrologist-Surface Water...................226-0341
                                                           225-9303
    Hydrology Office.......................................225-9303
    National Ozone Action Unit.............................226-0341
    Special Hydrologist-Ground Water.......................226-5403
                                                           227-2463
    Adapting to Climate Change Unit........................226-5403
    Duty Forcaster.........................................261-4489
    Meteorological Observer................................261-2216
    Timehri Meteorological Office-Fax......................261-2284
    Ogle Meterological Office..............................222-3220

    National Agricultural Research Institute:
    Director...............................................220-2249
                                                           220-2904
    Admin Manager..........................................220-2812
    Fax....................................................220-4481
    Directors Residence....................................225-1339
    Switchboard............................................202-8413
    Livestock Farm.........................................220-2949

    Nurseries:
    Timehri................................................261-2201
    Mon Repos..............................................220-2950
    Pouderoven.............................................264-2507
    Benab..................................................338-2428

    Guyana School of Agriculture:
    Principal/Fax..........................................220-2297
    Deputy Principal.......................................220-2804
    Principal Lecturer-Admin...............................220-2805
    Principal Lecturer/General.............................220-2806
    Asst Account...........................................220-2807
    Administrative Asst/Warden.............................220-2808
    Personnel Officer/Office Manager.......................220-8958
    Matron.................................................220-8953
    Food Proceesing Unit...................................220-8954
    Principal Asst Secretary/Registry......................220-8955
    Library................................................220-8956
    Stores/Cafeteria.......................................220-8957
    Security/Campus........................................220-2256
    Security/Stock Farm Gate...............................220-2276

    Mahaica/Mahaicony Abary Agri Development Auth:
    General Manager........................................333-3054
    Administrative Office..................................333-3117

    Residences:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-4765
    Principal Guyana School of Agriculture.................231-6245
    Director N A R I.......................................225-1339

981. Name:    NATIONAL PARKS COMMISSION
     Address: National Park TmLds....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7974
    General Manager........................................225-8016
    Secretary/ Accountant..................................226-2323
    General Office/Security................................226-7974
    Fax....................................................223-5379
    Botanical Gardens......................................226-8082
    Zoological Park........................................225-9142

982. Name:    NATIONAL PRIDE (GUY) INC
     Address: 7 North St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0005
    NP Financial Services..................................227-3694
    Fax....................................................227-3698
    Money Transfer.........................................227-0005
    Fax....................................................225-5284
    National Pride Travel..................................225-5281
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-4472
    Fax....................................................333-3371
    Linden.................................................444-6002

983. Name:    National Pride Travel..................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-5281
    NP Financial Services..................................227-3694
    Fax....................................................227-3698
    Money Transfer.........................................227-0005
    Fax....................................................225-5284
    National Pride Travel..................................225-5281
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-4472
    Fax....................................................333-3371
    Linden.................................................444-6002

984. Name:    NATIONAL RACING SERVICE
     Address: 13 Public Rd LaPen.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8617
                                                           226-2883
                                                           226-4888
                                                           225-4228
                                                           225-4279
    Fax....................................................226-8088

985. Name:    National Registration Centre
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

986. Name:    NATIONAL RESTAURANT
     Address: 74 Robb St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-3569

987. Name:    NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE
     Address: 104 Regent St Ltown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4716

988. Name:    NATIONAL SPIRITUAL ASSEMBLY OF THE BAHA'IS
     Address: 9 Public Rd Covdn......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5089

989. Name:    National Sports Commission
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

990. Name:    NATIONAL SPORTS COMMISSION
     Address: Mandela Ave LaPen......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2677

991. Name:    National Trust
     Address: Carmichael St

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

992. Name:    NATIONAL TRUST OF GUYANA
     Address: 95 Carmichael St NCbrg.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-7146

993. Name:    NATIONAL UNION OF PUBLIC SERVICE
     Address: 4 Fort St Kston........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7123
                                                           227-1491

994. Name:    NATOO LIQUOR STORE
     Address: 218 Pike St Kitty......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9413

995. Name:    NATRAM
     Address: #69 Village Ctyne......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2270

996. Name:    NATRAM BASMATIE
     Address: 262 Public Rd Rosig....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2743

997. Name:    NATRAM DEONARINE
     Address: 8 Golden Fleece Ebo....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4823

998. Name:    NATRAM NARINE
     Address: 15 Golden Fleece Ebo...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-5029

999. Name:    NATRAM PARBATIE
     Address: 6 B Station St Kitty...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0145

1000. Name:    NATRANIE
      Address: 7 Railway St Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4194

 

 

 

HOME