Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

1151. Name:    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3585
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

1152. Name:    NBTV CHANNEL 9
      Address: 2 Mandela Ave LaPen....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7088
                                                           231-7089
                                                           231-7090
                                                           226-9986
    Fax....................................................226-9986

1153. Name:    NCE SCREEN PRINTERS LTD
      Address: 8 Schumaker St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8161
                                                           226-8976
                                                           225-7737

1154. Name:    NCERD
      Address: 3 Battery Rd Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1155. Name:    NE FORTUNE HYCINTH
      Address: TT Freeman St ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7520

1156. Name:    NEAL VERNA
      Address: 54 Bent St Wrtvl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2451

1157. Name:    NEALCOMAREE JASODRA
      Address: 132 Public Rd Anand....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1905

1158. Name:    NEBBLETT WILLIAM
      Address: 50 Fifth Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2623

1159. Name:    NEBLETT CLAUDE
      Address: 428 Redwood Cr Mcken...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3393

1160. Name:    NEBLETT CLEOLENE
      Address: 9 Sandy Babb St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0300

1161. Name:    NEBLETT CLEOLENE E
      Address: 51 Versailles WBD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-1059

1162. Name:    NEBLETT ERNEST
      Address: 50 Handenveldt Mhica...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2367

1163. Name:    NEBLETT FITZGERALD
      Address: 25 John St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7900

1164. Name:    NEBLETT FRANCEEN
      Address: 10 Public Rd Covdn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6304

1165. Name:    NEBLETT GERALD
      Address: 242 Jamoon Dr MdwBk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0156

1166. Name:    NEBLETT JANET
      Address: 271 Thomas St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7776

1167. Name:    NEBLETT JEAN
      Address: C Middle St Pudrn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2768

1168. Name:    NEBLETT LAWANDA
      Address: 56 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7714

1169. Name:    NEBLETT LEON
      Address: 3 Sussex St Alboy......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-6033
                                                           225-1606

1170. Name:    NEBLETT LYDIA
      Address: 59 Vrymans Erven NA....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3352

1171. Name:    NEBLETT MICHELLE N
      Address: 22 Callender St Alboy..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5339

1172. Name:    NEBLETT RAJKUMARIE
      Address: 197 Grove HS EBD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2871

1173. Name:    NEBLETT ROBERT
      Address: I10-917 Critchlow St Tucvl.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1316

1174. Name:    NEBLETT STANLEY V
      Address: 36 Shell Rd Kitty......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1344

1175. Name:    NEBLETT VIBERT
      Address: 3 Second Aly Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0041

1176. Name:    NEBLETT WILLIAM
      Address: 73 Princess St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7592

1177. Name:    NEBULA CONSTRUCTIONS CO
      Address: Orange Field Can#1.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5727

1178. Name:    NEDD ESTHER
      Address: 408 Sisters Vlg WBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2248

1179. Name:    NEDD ASHTON
      Address: 127 Fourth St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9071

1180. Name:    NEDD BENJAMIN
      Address: 70 Samantha Pt Grove...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2486

1181. Name:    NEDD CAMILLE
      Address: 198 Wisroc HS Wsmar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5466

1182. Name:    NEDD CAROL
      Address: 33 Stone Ave Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9029

1183. Name:    NEDD CHARLENE
      Address: 8 Perth Mcony..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2384

1184. Name:    NEDD CHARLES A
      Address: 108 Cauliflower Cir SRPrk..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1662

1185. Name:    NEDD CLAIRE
      Address: 118 Welcome St Rosig...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2615

1186. Name:    NEDD CLARENCE M
      Address: 211 #9 Village WCB.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0161

1187. Name:    NEDD CLINTON
      Address: 425 One Mile Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5253

1188. Name:    NEDD DAVID
      Address: 63 Hopetown WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0404

1189. Name:    NEDD DEBRA
      Address: 54 Middle Wlk Bxton....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8833

1190. Name:    NEDD DENISE
      Address: 48 Ogle St Trmph.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0832

1191. Name:    NEDD DENNIS
      Address: 3 D Edward WCB.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2782

1192. Name:    NEDD DEON
      Address: 17 Stanleytown WBD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7140

1193. Name:    NEDD DEXTER
      Address: 125 Crane HS WCD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0649

1194. Name:    NEDD DIONESSIA
      Address: 35 Wisroc Hs Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5270

1195. Name:    NEDD EILEEN
      Address: 6 Paradise ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1127

1196. Name:    NEDD GENEVIEVE
      Address: 15 Sideline Dam TwFds..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0050

1197. Name:    NEDD GEORGE
      Address: 10 Old Rd Blnbg........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3695

1198. Name:    NEDD GEORGE
      Address: 5 Hague Front WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3809

1199. Name:    NEDD HAROLD R
      Address: 270 Thomas St NCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4232

1200. Name:    NEDD HARRIET
      Address: 75 Atlantic Ville ECD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3294

 

 

 

HOME