Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

4051. Name:    OSBORNE PEARL
      Address: 16 Company Rd Bxton....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9559

4052. Name:    OSBORNE PHILBERT
      Address: 95 David Rose St Bagvl.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5535

4053. Name:    OSBORNE PHILBERT A
      Address: 101 East La Penitence..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9577

4054. Name:    OSBORNE PHILLIP
      Address: 119 Unity St LGran.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5239

4055. Name:    OSBORNE PHYLLIS
      Address: Devonishire Castle Ebo.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4075

4056. Name:    OSBORNE RODWEL
      Address: Government Com Lnora...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-2021

4057. Name:    OSBORNE SANDRA
      Address: 54-55 Culvert City Lethm...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2117

4058. Name:    OSBORNE SHARON
      Address: 125 Campbellville HS...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1801

4059. Name:    OSBORNE SHIRLEY E
      Address: 8 Zorg Ebo.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4917

4060. Name:    OSBORNE SHUNDELL
      Address: 14 Section A Vergn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-2556

4061. Name:    OSBORNE VERONICA
      Address: 181 Jackson St RepPK...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6104

4062. Name:    OSBORNE WINSTON
      Address: 54 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2077

4063. Name:    OSBOURNE JAMES
      Address: 32 Blueberry Hil.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0495

4064. Name:    OSBOURNE KAYCHER
      Address: 20 Middle St GVwag.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3851

4065. Name:    OSBOURNE VERONICA
      Address: 206 Deobirana Sq PNgar.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0111

4066. Name:    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4243
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

4067. Name:    OSCAR SUROJNI
      Address: 227 Ankerville PMrnt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6103

4068. Name:    OSELMO ADLEEN
      Address: 265 Main Rd Kuruk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6261

4069. Name:    OSELMO JULIET
      Address: 18 Main Rd Befld.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0263

4070. Name:    OSIMIRI DR UCHE
      Address: 202 Shell Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3801

4071. Name:    OSMAN AZAD M
      Address: 21 Lancaster HS ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3122

4072. Name:    OSMAN BARBARA
      Address: 125 Barrack St Kston...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1057

4073. Name:    OSMAN BIBI
      Address: 42 Norton St Btown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6013

4074. Name:    OSMAN BIBI
      Address: 312 Barber Man St Cnfld................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7984

4075. Name:    OSMAN DHARAMWATTI
      Address: 2 Essex St NA..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3784

4076. Name:    OSMAN M
      Address: 98 Garnett St NTown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9798

4077. Name:    OSMAN M & SONS
      Address: Rosignol WCB...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2221

4078. Name:    OSMAN MOHAMED
      Address: 40 Norton St Btown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6025

4079. Name:    OSMAN MOHAMED
      Address: 12 Pakistan LaJse......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0505

4080. Name:    OSMAN MOHAMED ZAKIRULLA
      Address: 12 Pakistan LaJse......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0649

4081. Name:    OSMAN N DREDGING OPERATIONS
      Address: 94 Smyth St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7687
                                                           225-4857
                                                           225-0099
                                                           220-6464
                                                           225-0097

4082. Name:    OSMAN NEVILLE
      Address: 127 Karona Ave HapAc...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0238

4083. Name:    OSMAN NEVILLE
      Address: 152 Karona Ave HapAc...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2961

4084. Name:    OSMAN NEVILLE
      Address: 202 Happy Acres ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9652

4085. Name:    OSMAN NEVILLE
      Address: 9 Bel Air Springs......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0097

4086. Name:    OSMAN NEVILLE
      Address: 9 Bel Air Springs......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5722

4087. Name:    OSMAN RASCHID
      Address: S Bent St WrtVl........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5460

4088. Name:    OSMAN RASHEEDA
      Address: 22 Asylum St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3699

4089. Name:    OSMAN SARFRAZ
      Address: 81 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1200

4090. Name:    OSMAN SHARIFA
      Address: 10 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1201

4091. Name:    OSMAN SHEIK M H
      Address: 22 Asylum St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3961

4092. Name:    OSMANALI
      Address: 943 Canefield ECnje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7042

4093. Name:    OSSEWAARDE TJEERD
      Address: 32 Topira Cr RmdHl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6771

4094. Name:    OSSORIO GRACE
      Address: 248 Duncan St NTown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0231

4095. Name:    OSSORIO PHYLLIS A
      Address: 248 Duncan St NTown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6763

4096. Name:    OSWALD NALINI
      Address: 225 Back St BHope......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0541

4097. Name:    Other Numbers
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Executive Suite........................................225-1315
    General Manager Secretariat............................227-4660

    GT&T Home Page www.gtt.co.gy:

    Customer Services Department...........................:
    Director Customer Services.............................227-0808
    Manager Customer Services..............................226-0122
    Manager Collections....................................227-0808

    or e-mail collects@gtt.co.gy:
    Regional Manager East Coast............................220-2153
    Business Services Unit.................................225-1315
    Fax....................................................226-7559
    Residential Services Unit..............................801-
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Billing & Collections..................................225-6286
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Disconnected Customers.................................225-6286
    Beterverwagting Business Unit..........................220-8004
    Fax....................................................220-2711
    Linden Business Office.................................444-6636
    Fax....................................................444-6252
    New Amsterdam Business Office..........................333-3800
    Fax....................................................333-3295
    Central Telegraph Office...............................226-4666
    Fax....................................................225-4084

    International Operators Services:
    Manager Operater Services..............................226-8715
    International Call Assistance..........................2-
    Time & Charges.........................................226-6263
                                                           226-1466
    Call in Services.......................................801-
    Phone Card Hotline.....................................227-8000

    Marketing & Sales Department:
    Director Marketing & Sales.............................225-6846
    Manager Marketing & Sales..............................225-9320
    Fax....................................................226-7559

    e-mail market@gtt.co.gy:
    Phone Cards............................................225-4001
    Internet & Data Services...............................225-4001
    Cellular Services......................................225-4001
    PABX & Key Systems.....................................225-4001

    Other Numbers:
    Vandalism Hotline......................................908-
    Falt Reporting.........................................97-
    Call before you Dig....................................777-
                                                           97-
                                                           225-3717
                                                           226-5811
    Directory Assistance...................................92-
    Finance Department.....................................227-4660
    Public Relations.......................................226-1123
    Fax....................................................226-1127
    Human Resource Department..............................226-2442
    Fax....................................................227-5443

4098. Name:    Other Workers
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

4099. Name:    OTHO CECIL
      Address: Prince William St Plais................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2340

4100. Name:    OTHO SHERRIANN
      Address: 78 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7042

 

 

 

HOME