Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

4951. Name:    POLLARD OSCAR
      Address: 222 Meadow Brook Gdn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9315

4952. Name:    POLLARD OSLYN
      Address: 135 Vryheid Lust ECD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3533

4953. Name:    POLLARD PAMELA
      Address: 1276 Caneview Ave SRPrk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0459

4954. Name:    POLLARD PATRICIA P
      Address: 2 Hadfield St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0279

4955. Name:    POLLARD PATRICK
      Address: 107 Side Ln Dam BV.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3298

4956. Name:    POLLARD PATRICK
      Address: 85 Canterbury Wlk BV...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7824

4957. Name:    POLLARD PATRICK
      Address: Tushen EBE.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-2962

4958. Name:    POLLARD PAULA
      Address: 8 Princess St Lodge....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0222

4959. Name:    POLLARD PEARL
      Address: 37 Middle Wlk AGrve....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0012

4960. Name:    POLLARD PETER
      Address: 53 A David St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6659

4961. Name:    POLLARD R B
      Address: 50 Pere St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7030

4962. Name:    POLLARD RAWLE
      Address: 56 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4533

4963. Name:    POLLARD RAWLE
      Address: 108 Second St SlvTn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4519

4964. Name:    POLLARD RHONDA
      Address: 6 Courida Pk ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2754

4965. Name:    POLLARD SAMUEL
      Address: 3 Evans Phillips Pk Agcla..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2907

4966. Name:    POLLARD SASHA
      Address: 92 Garnett St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1434

4967. Name:    POLLARD SHARON A
      Address: 8 North East LaPen.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0172

4968. Name:    POLLARD SHAUNDELL
      Address: 232 Wisroc HS Wsmar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5041

4969. Name:    POLLARD SHIRLEY V
      Address: 3792 Beaver St NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3783

4970. Name:    POLLARD SIMONE
      Address: 114 Bamboo Dam Bxton...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8503

4971. Name:    POLLARD SIMONE
      Address: 57 Bent St WrtVl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5660

4972. Name:    POLLARD STEPHANIE
      Address: 707 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4436

4973. Name:    POLLARD SURESH
      Address: 113 Duke St Kston......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0433

4974. Name:    POLLARD SYBIL
      Address: 239 RepPk..............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6106

4975. Name:    POLLARD TRICKLYN
      Address: 21 Wellington St DenAm.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3950

4976. Name:    POLLARD TROY
      Address: 107 Ogle St Trmph......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5940

4977. Name:    POLLARD VICTORIA
      Address: 2466 Soufriere St NRvdt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3448

4978. Name:    POLLARD VOLDA
      Address: 742 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8508

4979. Name:    POLLARD WINSTON
      Address: 3050 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1060

4980. Name:    POLLARD YVONNE
      Address: Stall 18 La Penitence Mkt..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0504

4981. Name:    POLLYDORE BANESSA
      Address: 29 Campbellville HS....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9216

4982. Name:    POLLYDORE BEULAH
      Address: 14 David Rose St SRGdn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3013

4983. Name:    POLLYDORE CECIL
      Address: R8 566 Tucville........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7921

4984. Name:    POLLYDORE CICELY
      Address: 21 Winkle Rd NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2916

4985. Name:    POLLYDORE CLIFTON
      Address: 86 West Ruimveldt HS...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5237

4986. Name:    POLLYDORE CLINTON
      Address: 487 Kiskadee Dr SRGdn..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0975

4987. Name:    POLLYDORE CLINTON
      Address: 3724 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-0975

4988. Name:    POLLYDORE DESRYN
      Address: 26 Sussex St Charlestown...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4746

4989. Name:    POLLYDORE DUEL
      Address: 2190 Central Amelia's Ward.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3539

4990. Name:    POLLYDORE GALLEY
      Address: 1 Public Rd ClIda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-1326

4991. Name:    POLLYDORE GLORIA
      Address: 4 West Rd Spdam........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2466

4992. Name:    POLLYDORE GRACE
      Address: 73 Graham St Plais.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2290

4993. Name:    POLLYDORE JEAN
      Address: 4 George St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1634

4994. Name:    POLLYDORE JOSEPH
      Address: 266 Cemetery Rd Mocha..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-6125

4995. Name:    POLLYDORE JOYCE
      Address: S 4 605 Tucvl NeLap....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0341

4996. Name:    POLLYDORE LEARIE
      Address: 22 Callender St Alboy..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6323

4997. Name:    POLLYDORE SHAWN W
      Address: 3781 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3049

4998. Name:    POLLYDORE STEPHANIE
      Address: 46 Station St Bxton....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8613

4999. Name:    POLLYS NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: Christiani St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0612

5000. Name:    Pollys Nursery.........................................
      Address: Christiani St Bda

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-0612
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

 

 

 

HOME