Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

5451. Name:    PRASHAD SUKHRAJIE
      Address: 14 William St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3502

5452. Name:    PRASHAD SUKUHDEO
      Address: 137 Sukhai St BHope....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5470

5453. Name:    PRASHAD TEJNARAIN
      Address: 29 Brickwall St AnCath.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0709

5454. Name:    PRASHAD THAWATIE
      Address: 15 Vryheid WtCje.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4562

5455. Name:    PRASHAD VIJAY
      Address: 19 #79 Village Ctyne...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3548

5456. Name:    PRASHAD VILMA
      Address: 35 Mon Repos ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0793

5457. Name:    PRASHAD YADOOYA
      Address: 96 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1048

5458. Name:    PRASHNAJEET CHUNILALL
      Address: 765 Facade Prika.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4324

5459. Name:    PRASHU DESRAMNAUTH
      Address: 103 Bush Lot WCB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-9124

5460. Name:    PRASS DESIREE
      Address: 130 Edward St Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2409

5461. Name:    PRASS E
      Address: 52 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3827

5462. Name:    PRASS EURANNIE
      Address: 52 Jarvis St Rosig.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2431

5463. Name:    PRASS GRACE
      Address: 41 Stone Ave Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4937

5464. Name:    PRASS SHARON
      Address: 45 Farm Mcony..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2277

5465. Name:    PRASS SYLVIA
      Address: 142 Mongrippa Hill Bca.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2763

5466. Name:    PRASSADA BHANMATTIE
      Address: 90 Bush Lot WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0104

5467. Name:    PRATAB JASSODA
      Address: 203 Whim Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2874

5468. Name:    PRATMOOKAT INDIRA
      Address: 277 Wire Dam BshLt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0605

5469. Name:    PRATT COLIN
      Address: 103 Pineapple St ERvdt................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4334

5470. Name:    PRATT CORDELIA
      Address: 270 Beverly Cl SRGdn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1669

5471. Name:    PRATT DALE
      Address: 163 Durabana Sq LGdns..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5119

5472. Name:    PRATT DAPHNE
      Address: 38 Shirley Field Ridley Sq.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3912

5473. Name:    PRATT ERROL
      Address: 8 Drysdale St Ctown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4769

5474. Name:    PRATT ERROL
      Address: 227 North Rd Slvtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4613

5475. Name:    PRATT FANEY
      Address: 419 West Ruimveldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2807

5476. Name:    PRATT JACQUELINE
      Address: 377 Mango Ln ERvdt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1963

5477. Name:    PRATT JENNIFER
      Address: 61 Howes St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4578

5478. Name:    PRATT JUDY
      Address: 7 Hossanah St Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2646

5479. Name:    PRATT KAREN
      Address: 6 N E La Penitence.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9357

5480. Name:    PRATT KAREN
      Address: 40 Dadanawa St Cvill...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5142

5481. Name:    PRATT MARCIA S
      Address: 180 Garnett St Alboy...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2947

5482. Name:    PRATT MARGARATE
      Address: 2728 Central Amlwd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3429

5483. Name:    PRATT MURIEL
      Address: 231 Railway Ln Prika...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4460

5484. Name:    PRATT NJERI U
      Address: P Adams Rd Sosdk.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-6223

5485. Name:    PRAVINCHANDRA DAVE
      Address: 11 Oleander Ave BAPrk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7901

5486. Name:    PRAYMEY EDWARD
      Address: 11 Burn Bush ECnje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4353

5487. Name:    PRAYMNAUTH DEENDIALL
      Address: 18 Line Path Crton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3587

5488. Name:    PREARAJ CHANDRAWATTIE
      Address: 95 Whim Ctyne..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2598

5489. Name:    PRECIOUS JEWELS NURSERY
      Address: Woolford Ave TmLds.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7254

5490. Name:    Precious Jewels Nursery................................
      Address: Woolford Ave

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7254
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

5491. Name:    PRECISION AUTO WORKS
      Address: 97 Lamaha St NTown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2284

5492. Name:    PRECISION PACKAGING (GUYANA) INC
      Address: 235 South Rd Ltown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7694
                                                           225-1880
                                                           225-1860

5493. Name:    PRECISION WOODWORKING LTD
      Address: 35 Industrial Site Rvldt...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2366
                                                           225-4793
                                                           225-0993
    Fax....................................................225-6448

5494. Name:    PREFERRED DISTRIBUTORS INVESTMENTS
      Address: 12 Strand NA...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3113
                                                           223-1845
                                                           223-1853

5495. Name:    PREMANAND VHITRAWATTIE
      Address: 23 Guava Bush Albn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3338

5496. Name:    PREMAUL CHARLES
      Address: 142 Lindley Ave NdyPk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5856

5497. Name:    PREMCHAND
      Address: 14 Zeelugt EBEbo.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0087

5498. Name:    PREMCHAND BAICHDAI
      Address: 7 Waterloo Bath........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7537

5499. Name:    PREMCHAND DURPATIE
      Address: 59 Helena # 1 Mhica....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2085

5500. Name:    PREMCHAND KHELAWAN
      Address: 18 E Leonora HS WCD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-2581

>

 

 

 

HOME