Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

6001. Name:    PRYCE RAYMOND
      Address: 117 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9740

6002. Name:    PRYCE RHONDA
      Address: 38 Guyhoc Pk ELaPn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8740

6003. Name:    PRYCE SHARON
      Address: 47 Stanley Pl Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5676

6004. Name:    PRYCE SHAUNDEL
      Address: 66 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5215

6005. Name:    PRYCE SHELLAN
      Address: 15 Soesdyke EBD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5803

6006. Name:    PS RAMLOCHAN MOTOR SPARES CO
      Address: 112 Good Hope Mhica....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2981

6007. Name:    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1441
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

6008. Name:    PTOLEMY REID REHAB CENTRE
      Address: 131 Carmichael St SCbrg................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1441
    Dormitory..............................................225-6551
    National Orthotic Workshop.............................225-7421
    Fax....................................................226-1558

6009. Name:    PUA DHANPATTIE
      Address: 39 Leonora HS WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-2994

6010. Name:    Public Debt/General Office.............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6915
                                                           227-1114
    Fax....................................................226-1284
    Finance Secretary......................................226-3371
    Fax....................................................227-2430
    Deputy Finance Secretary...............................226-1193
    Fax....................................................227-6902
    Adviser in Budgeting...................................226-5074
    Director of Budget.....................................225-9408
    Fax....................................................226-6913
    PAS (F)................................................227-0021
    Admin Division Technical Officer.......................226-7246
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-7246
    Registry...............................................227-3992
    Miscellaneous & Losses/General Office..................226-1885
    Tender Board Division/General Office...................227-2499

    State Planning Secretariat:
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-7127
    Fax....................................................225-3355
    Admin Officer/Persinnel................................226-0701
    Computer Room..........................................226-0701
                                                           227-3997
    Project Cycle Management Division/Head.................225-7262
    Fax....................................................227-1158
    Department Head PCMD...................................226-2304
    General Office.........................................226-9445
                                                           225-4839
                                                           225-4837
    Multilateral Financial Institution Dev/Head............227-2440
    General Office.........................................227-3994
                                                           227-3996
    Fiscal & Monetary Division/Head (FMD)..................226-2838
    General Office.........................................227-6914
                                                           225-9112
    Fax....................................................226-9297
    Debt Management Dev/Head (DMD).........................226-9433
    General Office.........................................225-5797
                                                           227-3931
    Fax....................................................227-3931
    Enterprise Monitoring Dev/Head.........................225-4832
    CDB Implementation Unit General/Fax....................227-3993
    N A O Task Force/General Office........................223-7040
                                                           223-7039
    Fax....................................................223-7039
    Financial Intelligence Unit General Office.............231-6781
    I C F Unit/General Office..............................223-7041
                                                           223-7042

    Accountant General Department:
    Accountant General.....................................226-1062
    Deputy Accountant General..............................226-8775
    Asst Accountant General................................226-1162
                                                           226-9298
                                                           226-0237
    Advances/General Office................................227-6915
    Final Accounts/ General Office.........................227-6915
    Public Debt/General Office.............................227-6915
    Pension & Gratuity/General Office......................226-6783
    Region #2..............................................771-4384
    Region #3..............................................264-2380
    Region #5..............................................232-0307
    Region #6..............................................333-2150
    Region #7..............................................455-2384
    Region #8 (Radio Room).................................225-8665
    Region #9..............................................772-2113
    Region #10.............................................444-6648
                                                           444-6116
    G D F Sub Treasury.....................................226-3767
    Management Information System Unit/Manager.............225-5657
    Officer Manager........................................226-2544
    Data Management Supervisor.............................225-5659
    System Analyst/Programmer..............................225-5658
    Fax....................................................227-3999
    G E M P/General Office.................................227-3995
                                                           231-6786
                                                           226-7241
    Fax....................................................226-7244

    Valuation Division:
    General Office.........................................226-1553
    Chief Valuation Officer................................226-1905
    Deputy Chief Valuation Officer.........................226-1363
    General Office.........................................227-1155
                                                           226-0982
                                                           227-0835
    Chief Statistician.....................................225-6150
    Deputy Chief Satistician...............................227-0042
    Head of Survey Dept....................................227-0834
    Head Demography........................................227-0359
    Head of Human Resources & Financial Admin..............225-4951
    Head of National Accts Trade & Prices..................227-0480
    Fax....................................................226-2036
                                                           225-4955

6011. Name:    Public Health Department
      Address: South Rd Bda

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

6012. Name:    PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPT
      Address: Linmine Office Complex.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6220

6013. Name:    Public Relations Dept..................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6736
    Chief Executive Officer................................444-6760
                                                           444-6415
    Administrative Assistant...............................444-6601
    Secretary..............................................444-2455
    Fax....................................................444-6103

    Administration:
    General Manager........................................444-6758
                                                           444-6572
    Public Relations Dept..................................444-6736
    Receptionist...........................................444-2160
    Watooka House/Club.....................................444-6194
                                                           444-2634

    Human Resources:
    Manager................................................444-6211
    Employee Benefits Sect/Senior Supvisor.................444-6580
    Supervisor.............................................444-6257
    Medical Plan...........................................444-3532
    Manpower Planning Officer..............................444-6134
    Tecnical Training Officer..............................444-2626
    Recruitment Officer....................................444-2735
    Library................................................444-3337
    Mailing Room...........................................444-2217

    Labour Relations:
    Manager................................................444-6699
    Labour Relations Officer...............................444-2786
    Senior Personnel Officer/Mines.........................444-6204
    Senior Personnel Officer/Bx Plt........................444-3170

    Occupational Health & Safety:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-6140
    Safety Officer.........................................444-6448

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................444-6699
    Deputy Security Officer................................444-2220
    Fire Security Officer..................................444-6233
    North Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-6839
    South Gate Bauxite Plant...............................444-2151
    West Gate..............................................444-6122
    Constabulary Canteen...................................444-2837

    Finance:
    Chief Financial Officer................................444-6963
                                                           444-6114
    Financial Controller...................................444-6320
    Commercial Controller..................................444-3306
                                                           444-6846
    Systems Co-ordinator...................................444-6521
    Payroll Processes/Senior Supervisor....................444-6179
    Supervisor.............................................444-3177
    Time Checking..........................................444-2183
    Invoice Approval.......................................444-3325
                                                           444-3612
    Receivables............................................444-6318
    General Accounting.....................................444-3178
    Disbursing.............................................444-3349
    Fax....................................................444-6748
    Computer Room..........................................444-3157
                                                           444-6658
    Electricity Billing....................................444-3477

    Properties Section:
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-3298
                                                           444-3102
    Properties Officer.....................................444-6265

    Internal Audit:
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................444-6382
    Internal Auditor.......................................444-3122

    Supply:
    Purchasing Agent.......................................444-6761
                                                           444-2691
    Buyers.................................................444-2691
                                                           444-2692
                                                           444-6834
    Stores.................................................444-6883
                                                           442-8812
    Fax....................................................444-6765
    Customs................................................444-3169
    Oil Pump House.........................................444-6159
    Receiving Section......................................442-8812
                                                           444-6883
    Issuing Section........................................444-2882

    General Engineering & Construction Dept:
    Manager................................................444-6126
    Senior Supervisor Contracts...........................444-6825
    Contracts Section......................................444-3490

    Maintenance:
    Manager................................................444-6668
    Automotive.............................................444-3111
    Maruma Workshop........................................444-2611

    Central Workshop:
    General Manager........................................444-6454
                                                           444-6836
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-3519
    Electrical Services....................................444-2188
    Fabrication............................................444-2176
    Planning Office........................................444-3239
    Locomotive Repairs.....................................444-2171

    Marketing:
    General Manager........................................444-6767
                                                           444-6114
    Commercial Manager.....................................444-2347
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-6178
    Fax....................................................444-2792

    Mines:
    Manager................................................444-6204
    East Montgomery W/Shop.................................444-6180
    Railroad & Blasting....................................444-2279
                                                           444-2193

    Bauxite Processing:
    General Manager........................................444-6762
    Process Superintendent.................................444-6444
                                                           444-3201
    Senior Supervisor......................................444-2535
    Supervisor Docks.......................................444-6679
    Pool Force.............................................444-2823
    Planning Office........................................444-2533

    Product Quality & Research:
    Manager................................................444-6262
                                                           444-3346
    Grade Control..........................................444-2632
    Office #1 CED Corrider.................................444-4158

6014. Name:    Public Relations Division
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

6015. Name:    Public Relations Division..............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5402
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

6016. Name:    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5049

    Secretariat:
    Minister of Fisheries..................................226-1565
                                                           225-6768
    Fax....................................................227-2978
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-8310
    Public Relations Officer to the Minister...............227-5049

    Fisheries Division:
    Chief Fisheries Officer................................225-9559
    Fax....................................................225-9551
    Principal Fisheries Officer............................226-1833
    Fax....................................................225-9552
    General Office.........................................226-4398

    Crops & Livestock Support Services:
    Chief Crops & Livestock Officer/Fax....................225-6281
    Administrative Officer/Fax.............................226-8568
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer...................226-8714
    Plant Quarantine Head Office...........................225-3856
    Extension Services Head Office.........................226-8288
    Agricultural Officer Hinterland........................225-3851
    Animal Services Division...............................226-9215
                                                           226-8714
    Quarantine General Office-Timehri......................261-2335
    Kuru Kuru Extension Centre.............................261-2397
                                                           261-2597
    Agricultural Officer Kuru Kuru.........................261-2535

    Inservice & Communications Centre:
    Asst Chief Crops & Livestock Officer (E&E).............220-5879
    General Office.........................................220-5858
    Lecture Hall...........................................220-5217

    Plant Health Unit:
    Coordinator............................................220-2072
    Fax....................................................220-2075
    Hotlines...............................................220-2456

    National Dairy Development Programme:
    Programme Director/Fax.................................220-6556
    Deputy Programme Director..............................220-6557
    Accounts Department....................................220-2865
    Artificial Insemination Unit...........................220-2864
    Guard Hut..............................................220-2866

    New Guyana Marketing Corporation:
    General Manager........................................226-8255
    Fax....................................................227-4114
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-5429
    Supermarket............................................227-1630
    Accounts...............................................226-9599
    General Office.........................................226-2219
    Brokerage..............................................225-7808
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-3071
    Central Packaging Facility.............................223-8816

    Repaha:
    Principal..............................................220-6556
    General Office.........................................220-2864
                                                           220-2865

    Intermediate Savannah Project (ISP):
    Secretary..............................................220-0071
    Fax....................................................220-0072

6017. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9653
    Switchboard............................................250-2779
                                                           261-6512
                                                           223-9650
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Fax....................................................226-0924
    Chief Election Officer.................................226-6758
    Commissioner of Registration...........................226-6758
    Fax....................................................227-3323
    Deputy Chief Election Officer..........................227-3327
    Deputy Com of Registration (operations)................227-3327
    Deputy Com of Registration (Admin).....................223-9651
    Hot Lines..............................................226-1073
                                                           226-1255
    Amin & Support Services Manager........................226-1636
    Human Resources Manager................................226-6557
    Logistics Manager......................................223-6581
    Information Technology Manager.........................227-0880
    Legal Officer..........................................223-6580
    Civic/Voter Education Manager..........................223-6582
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-6579
    Voter Registration Manager.............................223-6578
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-9653
    Fax....................................................225-0280
    Elections Commission Annexe............................223-9810
                                                           223-9811
    District Office-Region # 1.............................777-5070
    District Office-Region # 2.............................771-4387
    District Office-Region # 3.............................264-2256
    District Office-Region # 6.............................333-5254
    District Office-Region # 9.............................772-2022
    District Office-Region # 10............................444-6067

6018. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1471
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

6019. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7971
    Executive Director.....................................225-3286
    Personal Assistant To Executive Director...............227-1438
    Finance & Admin Manager................................225-3278
    Programme Manager......................................225-0738
    Sales & Marketing Manager..............................223-9633
    Pharmacy...............................................223-9634
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-7971
    Research & Evaluation Officer..........................225-0729
    Accountant.............................................225-0729
    Medical Director.......................................225-0731
    Clinic.................................................225-0739
    Hotline................................................225-6493
    Olga Byrne Youth Centre................................225-9177
    Youth Centre...........................................225-8699
    Executive Directors Residence..........................227-1247

6020. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2218
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

6021. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5401
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

6022. Name:    Public Relations Officer...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3461
    Switchboard............................................252-7935
                                                           225-2797
    General Manager........................................226-6797
    Asst General Manager Operations........................226-8376
    Head Office Manager....................................225-3268
    Medical Advisor........................................226-8281
    Nursing Officer........................................225-7038
    Chief Inspector........................................226-5809
    Public Relations Officer...............................227-3461
    Computer Room..........................................227-3364
    Benefits Officer.......................................226-9867
    Security/Brickdam......................................225-2790

    Camp and Bent Sts:
    Switchboard............................................252-7989
    Asst General Manager Admin.............................225-2273
    Administrative Division................................226-8058
    Computer Operation Manager.............................227-5223
    Computer Information Systems Dept......................226-8059
    Research & Info Systems Manager........................225-6677
    Research & Planning Manager............................225-9475
    Records Supervisor/Officer.............................226-8059
    Finance Controller.....................................226-8057
    Finance Division.......................................226-6878
    Financial Accountant...................................223-5211
    Management Accountant..................................223-5212

    237 Camp Street:
    Chief Management Auditor...............................226-3620
    Area Manager 11/111....................................227-0437
    Board Room.............................................225-6688
    Sports Club............................................227-2439

    New Amsterdam Local Office:
    Area Manager 1.........................................333-3122
    Office Manager.........................................333-3170
    Benefits Section.......................................333-2103
    Compliance Section.....................................333-2203
    Security Guard.........................................333-2203
    Office Managers (Residence)............................333-2181

    Fort Wellington Local Office:
    Living Quarters........................................232-0345
    Office Manager.........................................232-0301
    General Office.........................................232-0300

    Bartica Local Office:
    General Office.........................................455-3142
                                                           455-2326

    Mahaicony Local Office:
    General Office.........................................221-2217
    Living Quarters........................................221-2001

    Mabaruma Local Office:
    Supervisor.............................................777-2530

    Leonora Local Office:
    General Office.........................................268-2285
                                                           268-2275

    Port Mourant Local Office:
    Office Manager.........................................336-6577
    General Office.........................................336-6578

    Corriverton Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................339-2224
    General Office.........................................339-2224
                                                           339-2208

    Melanie Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................270-1038
    General Office.........................................270-1227
    Office Manager.........................................270-1222
    Security...............................................270-1227

    Essequibo Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................771-4219
    Office Manager.........................................771-4207
    General Office.........................................771-4119
                                                           771-4318

    Linden Local Office:
    Office Manager Residence...............................444-6305
    Office Manager.........................................444-6561

    General Office:
                                                           444-3074
    Security...............................................444-2190

6023. Name:    Public Relations.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1123
    Executive Suite........................................225-1315
    General Manager Secretariat............................227-4660

    GT&T Home Page www.gtt.co.gy:

    Customer Services Department...........................:
    Director Customer Services.............................227-0808
    Manager Customer Services..............................226-0122
    Manager Collections....................................227-0808

    or e-mail collects@gtt.co.gy:
    Regional Manager East Coast............................220-2153
    Business Services Unit.................................225-1315
    Fax....................................................226-7559
    Residential Services Unit..............................801-
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Billing & Collections..................................225-6286
    Fax....................................................226-8940
    Disconnected Customers.................................225-6286
    Beterverwagting Business Unit..........................220-8004
    Fax....................................................220-2711
    Linden Business Office.................................444-6636
    Fax....................................................444-6252
    New Amsterdam Business Office..........................333-3800
    Fax....................................................333-3295
    Central Telegraph Office...............................226-4666
    Fax....................................................225-4084

    International Operators Services:
    Manager Operater Services..............................226-8715
    International Call Assistance..........................2-
    Time & Charges.........................................226-6263
                                                           226-1466
    Call in Services.......................................801-
    Phone Card Hotline.....................................227-8000

    Marketing & Sales Department:
    Director Marketing & Sales.............................225-6846
    Manager Marketing & Sales..............................225-9320
    Fax....................................................226-7559

    e-mail market@gtt.co.gy:
    Phone Cards............................................225-4001
    Internet & Data Services...............................225-4001
    Cellular Services......................................225-4001
    PABX & Key Systems.....................................225-4001

    Other Numbers:
    Vandalism Hotline......................................908-
    Falt Reporting.........................................97-
    Call before you Dig....................................777-
                                                           97-
                                                           225-3717
                                                           226-5811
    Directory Assistance...................................92-
    Finance Department.....................................227-4660
    Public Relations.......................................226-1123
    Fax....................................................226-1127
    Human Resource Department..............................226-2442
    Fax....................................................227-5443

6024. Name:    Public Section.........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3675

    Secretariat:
    Commissioner General...................................227-8814
    Deputy Commissioner-Human Resources....................227-8787
    Asst Commissioner-Employment & Admin...................226-1298
    General (Human Resources)..............................226-0844
    Remission Unit.........................................227-8459
    Field Audit Division...................................226-8822
    Legal Advisor..........................................226-1256
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-8632
    Library................................................223-5392
    Asst Commissioner-Internal Audit.......................227-8782
    Asst Commissioner (Planning & Communication)...........223-9323
    Deputy Commissioner Management Services................227-8222
    Asst Commissioner/Finance & Admin......................223-7993
    Finance & Administration (General).....................223-7991

    Customs & Trade Administration:
    Switchboard............................................256-9317
    Commissioner/Customs & Trade Administration............225-9102
    Dep Commissioner/Customs Operations....................225-4698
    Dep Comm-Enforcement & Intelligence....................225-4289
    Asst Comm-Commercial Operations........................225-8849
    Asst Commissioner/Wharves & Warehouse..................226-5555
    Director (Enforcement).................................226-2060
    Accounts (General).....................................225-6930
    State Audit (Customs)..................................225-6939
    Director/Intelligence..................................225-3192
    Computer Room..........................................225-1702
    Customs Boat House.....................................225-9062

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4176
    New Amsterdam (General Office).........................333-2513
    New Amsterdam (Asst Director)..........................333-2073
    CBJ International Airport (General Office).............261-2247
    CBJ International Airport (Asst Director)..............261-2246
    Linden.................................................444-2130
    Springlands............................................339-2727

    Internal Revenue:
    Commissioner/Inland Revenue............................225-7282
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-9260
    Dep Commissioner/Exams & Investigation.................226-8411
    Asst Commissioner/Exams & Investigation................225-4589
    Companies (Examinations)...............................226-8453
    Individual (Examinations)..............................226-8452
    Special Investigations.................................227-3472
    Deputy Commissioner RP&TS..............................226-6168
    Secretary..............................................226-0845
    Asst Com Return Processing & Tax Acc...................226-8420
    Assessing Section/Public Section.......................227-2593
    Public Section.........................................226-3675
    Asst Commissioner-Objections...........................225-5601
    Asst Comm-Information Technology.......................225-5586
    Systems Analysts.......................................227-3516
    Information Technology-Operations......................225-9514
    Information Technology-General.........................225-7742
    Registry...............................................225-5587
    Miscellaneous Taxes....................................225-4584
    Dep Commissioner-Arrears Collections...................225-5600
    General Office.........................................226-2130
    Cashier Cage...........................................225-9515

    Branches:
    Anna Regina............................................771-4953
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2948
                                                           333-2955
                                                           333-4898
                                                           333-4899
    Linden.................................................444-4163
                                                           444-6341
                                                           444-6501
    Corriverton............................................339-2324
                                                           339-2654
                                                           339-2657
                                                           339-2659
    Licence Revenue Office.................................223-5501
                                                           223-5502
                                                           223-5503
                                                           226-1273
                                                           225-6143
                                                           226-4570

6025. Name:    PUBLIC SERVICE APPELLATE TRIBUNAL
      Address: 39 Brickdam Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7192
    Chairman...............................................225-6521
    Permanent Member.......................................223-7191
    Member.................................................223-7192
    Registrar/Fax..........................................223-7190

6026. Name:    PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONS
      Address: Fort St Kston..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7472

6027. Name:    PUBLIC SERVICE MANAGEMENT
      Address: 164 Waterloo St NCbrg..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9317
    Minister of the Public Service.........................227-1193
    Fax....................................................227-2700
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-6528
    Fax....................................................225-7899
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-6582
    Computer Room..........................................226-6415
    Chief Personnel Officer................................227-2292
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-0412
    Central Personnel Division.............................225-1341
                                                           226-2963
    Accounts Division......................................226-5373
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................225-1510

    Training Division:
    Chief Tranning Officer.................................225-7350
    Manager Development & Operation........................225-0710
    Manager Scholarship....................................226-8732
    Student Affairs Officer................................225-8430
    Fax....................................................225-0714
    Registry...............................................225-9317

6028. Name:    PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
      Address: 298 Church St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3293
    Chairman...............................................227-3293
    Fax....................................................227-3534
    Secretary..............................................227-3293
    Financial Analyst......................................227-3204
    Assistant Accountant...................................226-7042
    Holder Yvonne..........................................227-3333

6029. Name:    PUBLIC/POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION
      Address: Fort St Kston..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1294
    Chairman (Public)......................................226-2257
    Chairman (Police)......................................226-3198
    Secretary..............................................226-2337

    Junior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-7300
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Discipline Services:
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Senior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-6220

    Clerical Services:
    Personnel Officers.....................................226-1991

    Confidential Registry:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6692

    Accounts Department:
    Accountant.............................................226-2598
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-1294

    Computer Room:
    Systems Development Officer............................223-6014

6030. Name:    PUETT STEPHEN
      Address: 10 Johns HS PMrnt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2366

6031. Name:    PUGH MIGNON YVONNE
      Address: 84 Duke St Kston.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2094

6032. Name:    PULMATTIE
      Address: 134 Independence St LGran..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5038

6033. Name:    PUNAI ADOOL F
      Address: 76 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3122

6034. Name:    PUNALALL KHEMWATTIE
      Address: 153 Main St Entpe......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6593

6035. Name:    PUNALALL PETAL
      Address: Enmore ECD.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-6728

6036. Name:    PUNCH ALFRED
      Address: 461 West Ruimvledt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3212

6037. Name:    PUNCH ELVIS
      Address: 161 Second St RHall....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4425

6038. Name:    PUNCH IRIS
      Address: 16 North St Ltown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3198

6039. Name:    PUNCH JOHN
      Address: 198 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3973

6040. Name:    PUNCH MELMORINE
      Address: Lancaster Ctyne........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2515

6041. Name:    PUNCH SHARON
      Address: 133 Melanie Damishana ECD..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1216

6042. Name:    PUNCHAM SHIRLEY
      Address: 173L Egal HS Ecles.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2112

6043. Name:    PUNCHE SHARON
      Address: 50 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0812

6044. Name:    PUNIT BICKRAM C
      Address: 160 Happy acres ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9228

6045. Name:    PUNIT CECIL
      Address: 162 Happy Acres ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2539

6046. Name:    PUNNUSAMI GANMATIE
      Address: 249 Herstelling EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-5605

6047. Name:    PUNSAMI VEERAI
      Address: 25 Rice Mill Dm Frysh..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0317

6048. Name:    PUNSAMMY GANESHRAM
      Address: 173 New Rd VHoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0166

6049. Name:    PUNSAMMY GANESHRAM
      Address: 47 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1050

6050. Name:    PUNSAMMY NADESAN
      Address: 10 Williamsburg Ctyne..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-5528

 

 

 

HOME