Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

51. Name:    PADMINI
    Address: 282 Geraldine St Rosig.................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................330-2746

52. Name:    PADMORE ASHTON
    Address: 72 Victoria Rd Plais...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-4091

53. Name:    PADMORE ARNOLD
    Address: 30 Public Rd Blnbg.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................269-1133

54. Name:    PADMORE AULTEA
    Address: 23 Coverden EBD........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................261-5784

55. Name:    PADMORE BARBARA
    Address: 18 Swan St Pudrn.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................264-1152

56. Name:    PADMORE CECIL
    Address: 111 Second St Albtn....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-1764

57. Name:    PADMORE COLIN
    Address: 1 Old Rd Blnbg.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................276-3707

58. Name:    PADMORE JAMES W
    Address: 282 Beverly Cl SRGdn...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................218-1218

59. Name:    PADMORE MALCOLM
    Address: 35 First St Agcla......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-2710

60. Name:    PADMORE MARGARET
    Address: 23 Surat Dr Trmph......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-7787

61. Name:    PADMORE MORTIMER
    Address: 30 Norton St Nburg.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-7992

62. Name:    PADMORE NATASHA
    Address: 107 S Fourth St Bhope..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-2042

63. Name:    PADMORE NICHLOUS
    Address: 318 Bulletwood St McKen................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................444-3330

64. Name:    PADMORE ORIN
    Address: 14 Public Rd Crane.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................254-1191

65. Name:    PADMORE PATRICIA O
    Address: 103 Caesar St Agcla....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-2790

66. Name:    PADMORE ROBERT
    Address: 2 Old Rd Blnbg.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................276-3708

67. Name:    PADMORE SAMORA
    Address: 23 Public Rd Covdn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................261-6305

68. Name:    PADMORE SONYA
    Address: 73 Ogle St Trmph.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-9850

69. Name:    PADMOWTIE
    Address: 97 James St Alboy......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4388

70. Name:    PADRAK USED CAR MART
    Address: C Chapel St Lodge......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-7630

71. Name:    PADUMAN ROXANNE
    Address: 4 Vryheid WtCje........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................333-4356

72. Name:    PAHALAF RAMANAND
    Address: 162 Second St Grove....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2834

73. Name:    PAKNIK CASANDRA
    Address: First St Lusgn.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-8883

74. Name:    PALACE DE LEON SUITES
    Address: 32 Public Rd Kitty.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-7328

75. Name:    PALAD RAMNARINE
    Address: 293 Third St Grove.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2555

76. Name:    PALAD SOHAN
    Address: 128 Seventh St Scess...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-8378

77. Name:    PALAD VISHWATTIE
    Address: 137 Pike St Kitty......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-8206

78. Name:    PALAHAD RAWATIE
    Address: 72 Woodley Pk WCB......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................328-7080

79. Name:    PALAKHDARI DADIBALL
    Address: 59 Haslington ECD......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................270-6443

80. Name:    PALAMARCHUK TETYANA
    Address: Quamina St NCbrg.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-2468

81. Name:    PALANIAN GHANRAJI
    Address: 252 Third St Belvd.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................322-3135

82. Name:    PALM BEACH TAXI SERVICE
    Address: 42 Bent St WRust.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-5538

83. Name:    PALM COURT GUYANA LTD
    Address: 35 Main St SCbrg.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-0008
                                                           225-3133
                                                           231-7362

84. Name:    PALM COURT HOTEL
    Address: 35 Main St SCbrg.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4026

85. Name:    PALMER CARMEN
    Address: G Joseph Pollydore St Lodge............................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-3272

86. Name:    PALMER CYNTHIA A
    Address: G Joseph Pollydore St Lodge............................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-0173

87. Name:    PALMER EDWARD S
    Address: 128 Eldorado Ave SRGdn.................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................218-1404

88. Name:    PALMER GAVIN
    Address: 29 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................264-2492

89. Name:    PALMER JOHN C
    Address: 120 Bagotsville WBD....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................263-5465

90. Name:    PALMER JOYCE
    Address: 121 Bagotsville WBD....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................263-5533

91. Name:    PALMER SHEILA
    Address: 29 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................264-2319

92. Name:    PALMER WARREN
    Address: 33 David St Kitty......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-7445

93. Name:    Palms
    Address: Brickdam Stabk

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

94. Name:    PALMVILLE NURSERY SCHOOL
    Address: 42 Norton St WRust.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-7219

95. Name:    Palmville Nursery......................................
    Address: 42 Palm St

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-7219
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

96. Name:    PALTOO
    Address: 53 Menzies St WdFst....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................269-0928

97. Name:    PALTOO DOODRANIE
    Address: 58 Assim St Cumld......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7993

98. Name:    PALTOO NIGEL S
    Address: 6 Grants HS Craig......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2779

99. Name:    PALTOO PARASARAM
    Address: 21 Whim Ctyne..........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................337-2147

100. Name:    PALTOO RANIE
     Address: 77 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-9919

 

 

 

HOME