Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

3901. Name:    Personnel Officers.....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1991
    Chairman (Public)......................................226-2257
    Chairman (Police)......................................226-3198
    Secretary..............................................226-2337

    Junior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-7300
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Discipline Services:
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-2396

    Senior Services:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................225-6220

    Clerical Services:
    Personnel Officers.....................................226-1991

    Confidential Registry:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-6692

    Accounts Department:
    Accountant.............................................226-2598
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-1294

    Computer Room:
    Systems Development Officer............................223-6014

3902. Name:    Personnel Registry.....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7900
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3903. Name:    Personnel..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9891
    Admin Office...........................................623-9600
    Security...............................................623-9602
                                                           623-9956
    Plastic................................................624-9004
                                                           621-4583
    Steel..................................................624-9009
                                                           623-9591
    Aluminium..............................................624-9005
                                                           624-9308
    Lumber.................................................614-8543
                                                           623-0798
    Hardware...............................................624-9002
                                                           623-9621
    Central Stores.........................................622-8152
    Electrical.............................................623-9601
                                                           621-2667
    Nails..................................................623-9591
    Plywood................................................624-9309
                                                           621-4580

    Gafoors Houston:
    Switchboard............................................225-6412
                                                           227-3691
                                                           227-5868
                                                           227-5876
                                                           226-3666
    Admin Office...........................................227-5886
                                                           227-5887
                                                           223-9897
    Fax....................................................226-7897
    Admin Assistant........................................223-7509
                                                           227-5845
    CEO....................................................227-5870
    Director of Purchasing.................................227-8760
    Director of Sales......................................227-8759
                                                           227-8148
                                                           227-8147
    Director of Sales Fax..................................227-3703
    MIS....................................................227-5899
    Personnel..............................................223-9891
    Customs................................................227-5817
    Audit..................................................223-9890
    Credit Controller......................................227-5854
    Local Purchase - Lumber................................223-9896
    Local Purchase General.................................227-5840
    Advertising............................................225-4746
    Stones Department......................................623-9516
                                                           625-3185
    Fax....................................................223-8546
    Sales Department.......................................223-8601
                                                           223-8611
                                                           223-8681
                                                           223-8481
    Fax....................................................223-9892
                                                           227-4046

    Gafoors - Parika:
    Manager................................................260-4514
    Admin Office...........................................260-4512
                                                           260-4513
    Fax....................................................260-4515
    Bond...................................................260-4516

    Gafoors - 112 Regent St:
    Office.................................................227-5418
                                                           227-5612
    Fax....................................................227-5472
                                                           225-7206

    Gafoors - High St:
    Office.................................................225-5264
                                                           225-5687
    Fax....................................................225-6760

    Gaffoors - Broad St:
    Office.................................................226-1402
                                                           226-3999
                                                           226-1380
                                                           226-1837
    Fax....................................................225-1236

    Gafoors - Sussex St:
    Office.................................................226-0160
                                                           226-8887
    Fax....................................................226-8764

3904. Name:    Personnel..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7209
    Reservations...........................................226-4162
                                                           225-9445
                                                           225-9208
                                                           226-1016
    Accounts Department....................................227-4094
    Personnel..............................................226-7209
    After Hours............................................226-3051
    Fax....................................................226-7208

3905. Name:    Personnel..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5072
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

3906. Name:    Personnel..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5540
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

3907. Name:    Personnel/Accounts.....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8125
    Operations Manager.....................................226-3701
    Personnel/Accounts.....................................225-8125
    Silo...................................................226-3958
    Security...............................................225-9458
                                                           225-9459

    Burma Mahaicony:
    General Office.........................................333-2061
    General Manager Residence.............................333-2369

3908. Name:    Personnel/Human Resource Manager.......................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0635
    Switchboard............................................264-0715
    Swithcboard............................................255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Chairman...............................................227-6573
    Managing Director......................................227-6574
                                                           227-1648
    Commercial Manager.....................................227-1647
    Personnel/Human Resource Manager.......................226-0635
    Accountant.............................................226-0830

    Hardware Store:
    Manager................................................227-1649
    Sales..................................................264-0715
                                                           255-5424
    Fax....................................................226-2554
    Purchasing Department..................................225-9483
    MU Bond................................................255-5424
    Camacho Wharf Princess St..............................225-9493

    Logging & Sawmilling Division:
    Foreign Sales/Marketing Manager........................225-9481
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Export Sales Assistant.................................225-7931
    Local Sales/Sales Asst.................................226-4920
                                                           226-4921

    Forestry Sawmilling Operations:
    Operations Manager.....................................225-0607
    Fax....................................................226-0793
    Purchasing/Customs Department..........................225-6906
    Providence Complex.....................................265-4970

    Guyana Thermo Plastic Limited:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-4969
    Admin/Marketing Manager................................265-2626
    Technical Manager......................................265-2625
    Factory Supt/Security..................................654-9707
    Sales..................................................654-9707

    Stone Products Division:
    Switchboard............................................654-9707
    Fax....................................................265-2627
    Operations Manager.....................................265-2624
    Sales Manager..........................................265-2622
    TPL Ready Mix Division.................................265-2621
    Sales Assistant........................................265-2629
    Work Shop Manager......................................265-2623

3909. Name:    Personnnel Dept........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6855
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

3910. Name:    PERSPECTIVE BUSINESS SERVICE
      Address: 17 Croal St Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4342

3911. Name:    PERSPECTIVE MARKETING & COMM
      Address: 256 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1806

3912. Name:    PERSRAM DAVID H
      Address: 24 Belvoir Ct BlAir....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1757

3913. Name:    PERSRAM EDWIN
      Address: 1 Area Q PMrnt.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2329

3914. Name:    PERSRAM KAREN
      Address: 23 Belvoir Court BlAir.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2329

3915. Name:    PERSRAM KAREN DR
      Address: 295 Quamina St SCbrg...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0605
    Fax....................................................225-0646

3916. Name:    PERSRAM NEIL
      Address: 24 Belvoir Ct BlAir....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5641

3917. Name:    PERSRAM NEIL R
      Address: 30 Happy Acres ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4374

3918. Name:    PERSUAD DAIRAM
      Address: Public Rd GrwPk........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0450

3919. Name:    PERSUAD JASODRA
      Address: 89 Groenveldt Lnora....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3598

3920. Name:    PERSUAD NAVIN
      Address: 118 Second St Unity....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3077

3921. Name:    PERTAB ROOPWATEE
      Address: 139 Sec A Whim.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2755

3922. Name:    PERTAB BACCHUS TAIJNIE
      Address: 4 Goedverwagting ECD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5668

3923. Name:    PERTAB CHETRAM
      Address: 9 Company Path Rvldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1792

3924. Name:    PERTAB LUKMATTIE
      Address: 174 Thomas St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1176

3925. Name:    PERTAB MAHASE
      Address: 61 Fifth St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5435
                                                           223-8055

3926. Name:    PERTAB MAHASE
      Address: 26 Queenstown Ebo......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-5233

3927. Name:    PERTAB MALA
      Address: 88 Sixth St AnCath.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0793

3928. Name:    PERTAB RAJESH
      Address: 9 Company Path Rvldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6141

3929. Name:    PERTAB RICHARD
      Address: 155 Garnett St NTown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3455

3930. Name:    PERTAB SOLANGE A
      Address: 40 Middle St Plais.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4159

3931. Name:    PERTAB TAJEWATIE
      Address: 59 Cumberland ECnje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7295

3932. Name:    PERTAB VYDIAWATTIE
      Address: 204 Whim Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2707

3933. Name:    PERTABHARINE H
      Address: 153 Ms Phoebe PMrnt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6598

3934. Name:    PERTABNARINE N
      Address: 160 Ms Phoebe PMrnt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6640

3935. Name:    PERU ANDREW
      Address: 577 Belvedere Ctyne....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3411

3936. Name:    PERU JOSHUA
      Address: 575 Belvedere Ctyne....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3372

3937. Name:    PERU SAMUEL
      Address: 344 Fifth St Belvd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3305

3938. Name:    PERUMAL JEANETTE
      Address: 7 Public Rd Lncas......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2744

3939. Name:    PERUMAL MOOTOOSAMY
      Address: 15 Public Rd Lncas.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2887

3940. Name:    PERUMALU MOONSAMMY
      Address: 7 Area K Albn..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0405

3941. Name:    PESCI MICHEL
      Address: 152 D Church St Albtn..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4056

3942. Name:    PESCOL TERMITE & PEST CONTROL SVC
      Address: 34 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0851

3943. Name:    Pest Agronomist........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4933
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

3944. Name:    PEST CONTROL LTD
      Address: 95 Hadfield St WRust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2708

3945. Name:    PESTANO AUDIE
      Address: 13 Lamaha Pk ELaPn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3839

3946. Name:    PESTANO BRIDGET
      Address: 54 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2469

3947. Name:    PESTANO CAMILLE
      Address: 48 Reids Ave Tim.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2415

3948. Name:    PESTANO CECILIA
      Address: 28 North Rd Bda........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4100

3949. Name:    PESTANO CLIVE
      Address: 81 Tucber Pk NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5889

3950. Name:    PESTANO DESMOND
      Address: 7 Public Rd HanVt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2720

 

 

 

HOME