Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

6551. Name:    ROSE MAUREEN
      Address: 43 Mahaica ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2297

6552. Name:    ROSE MAXINE
      Address: 2 Old Rd DenAm.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3509

6553. Name:    ROSE MERLE
      Address: 17 Smythfield NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2661

6554. Name:    ROSE MESHA
      Address: 126 Main St Cumld......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2186

6555. Name:    ROSE MICHAEL
      Address: 13 Cummings St Albtn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3458

6556. Name:    ROSE MILLER JR
      Address: 149 Sunflower St Entpe.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6739

6557. Name:    ROSE MILLICENT
      Address: 1673 Priority Pl SRPrk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0592

6558. Name:    ROSE MORTIMER L F
      Address: 159 Non Pariel St Alboy................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4761

6559. Name:    ROSE MYRTLE
      Address: 68 Graham St Plais.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0075

6560. Name:    ROSE NIA
      Address: 3554 Postel HS NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1733

6561. Name:    ROSE ORIN
      Address: 483 Oronoque Dr Retrv..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3787

6562. Name:    ROSE OSCAR
      Address: 42 Victoria Rd Spdam...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-6327

6563. Name:    ROSE OSLYN
      Address: 2138 St Magdalene St NA................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3402

6564. Name:    ROSE PATRICIA
      Address: 36 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3960

6565. Name:    ROSE PATRICK A
      Address: 160-9 Thornhill St Tucvl...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0650

6566. Name:    ROSE RAMDEHOL AUTO SALES
      Address: 226 South Rd Bda.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8953

6567. Name:    ROSE RHONDA
      Address: 42 West La Penitence HS................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5042

6568. Name:    ROSE SANDY
      Address: 69 Canefield ECnje.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7561

6569. Name:    ROSE SHERON
      Address: 62 Middle St RHall.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4548

6570. Name:    ROSE SHIRLEY
      Address: 533 West Ruimveldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2022

6571. Name:    ROSE SYLVANUS
      Address: 26 Vryheid St NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6359

6572. Name:    ROSE VICTOR
      Address: 578 Baruda Oval Retrv..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6258

6573. Name:    ROSE VOLDA
      Address: 473 #1 Road Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0346

6574. Name:    ROSE VOLDA
      Address: 149 Rosehall Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4533

6575. Name:    ROSE WESLEY
      Address: 288 Lamaha Pk ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3864

6576. Name:    ROSE ZILLAH
      Address: 81 Ogle St Trmph.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3748

6577. Name:    Rosehall Office........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2417
    Switchboard............................................265-8858
                                                           270-4403
    Fax....................................................226-8550
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-8715
    General Manager........................................227-8695
    Data Processing Department.............................227-8716
    .......................................................227-4772
    Fire Manager...........................................227-8717
    Fire Department........................................226-5887
    Motor Department Head Officer..........................226-1137
    Charlotte Street Office................................227-8696
    Motor Manager..........................................227-0444
    Fax....................................................227-8697

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2918
    Regional Manager.......................................333-3657

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-5663
    Agencies...............................................333-5663
                                                           333-3034
                                                           333-5908
    Rosehall Office........................................337-2417
    Corriverton Office.....................................339-2321
                                                           339-2234
                                                           339-2480
    Anna Regina Office.....................................771-4844
                                                           771-4845
    Parika Office..........................................260-4080
                                                           260-4081

6578. Name:    ROSEHALL PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Rosehall Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4049

6579. Name:    Rosehall Town..........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4545
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

6580. Name:    ROSEMAN CHERYL
      Address: 1 Orange Wlk Bda.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1454

6581. Name:    ROSEMAN DAPHNE
      Address: 79 Middle St Bxton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7586

6582. Name:    ROSEMAN LESMA
      Address: 106 Middle Wlk Buxtn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3170

6583. Name:    ROSEMAN MICHELLE
      Address: 70 Buxton Vlg ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8914

6584. Name:    ROSEMAN SELWYN
      Address: 92 Buxton ECD..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0061

6585. Name:    ROSEMAY EDWARD
      Address: 34 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6772

6586. Name:    ROSEMAY JOAN
      Address: 58 Lime St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7782

6587. Name:    ROSEMAY SANDRA J
      Address: 31 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6865

6588. Name:    ROSHAN AHMAL
      Address: 22 Sea Spray Lnora.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3389

6589. Name:    ROSHAN DEWAN
      Address: 72 Back St PHall.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5285

6590. Name:    ROSHAN GOMATI
      Address: 99 Groenveldt Lnora....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3343

6591. Name:    ROSHANDIN MOHAMAD S
      Address: 5 Public Rd Lnora......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-2352

6592. Name:    ROSHELL TRADING ENT
      Address: 203 Middle St SCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8119

6593. Name:    ROSHEUVEL ERWIN
      Address: 4103 Well Rd NRvdt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0776

6594. Name:    ROSHEUVEL GRACENE
      Address: 33 Ogle ECD............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-6677

6595. Name:    ROSHUNDATT
      Address: 35 Good Hope Mhica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2181

6596. Name:    ROSHUNDATT KRISHENDATT
      Address: 93 Mahaica ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2101

6597. Name:    Rosignol Branch........................................
      Address: 31 Public Rd Rosig

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2219
    Switchboard............................................264-0915
                                                           261-6916
    Fax....................................................227-2921

    Branches:
    Camp St................................................226-4911
                                                           223-7433
    Fax....................................................226-4846
    Retail Lending.........................................227-0499
    NBIC Promenade.........................................237-9389
    Switchboard............................................237-9409
    Fax....................................................233-5007
    Fax....................................................227-4506
    Education Centre.......................................226-5552
                                                           227-6148
    Fax....................................................226-5552
    NBIC Sports Club.......................................225-0777
    Corriverton Branch.....................................339-2700
                                                           339-2710
                                                           339-2750
    Fax....................................................339-2404
    Rose Hall Branch.......................................337-4300
                                                           337-4550
                                                           337-4500
    Fax....................................................337-4424
    Rosignol Branch........................................330-2219
                                                           330-2680
                                                           330-2683
    Fax....................................................330-2681
    Linden Branch..........................................444-6951
                                                           444-6952
                                                           444-6090
                                                           444-6001
    Fax....................................................444-6008
    Anna Regina Branch.....................................771-4171
                                                           771-4778
                                                           771-4779
    Fax....................................................771-4085
    GPO Branch.............................................226-7267
                                                           226-7761
                                                           226-7851
    Fax....................................................226-7269
    New Amsterdam Branch...................................333-2633
                                                           333-2639
                                                           333-2706
    Fax....................................................333-3432
    Vreed En Hoop Branch...................................264-2367
                                                           264-2605
    Fax....................................................264-2367

6598. Name:    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2208
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

6599. Name:    ROSIGNOL FISHERMEN COOP
      Address: Carriage Rd Rosig......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2264

6600. Name:    ROSIGNOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: Rosig WCB..............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2305

 

 

 

HOME