Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

6851. Name: RUIMVELDT ALEXANDER VLGE HINDU RELIGIOUS
      Address: 113 Third St AlxVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5737

6852. Name:    RUIMVELDT CHILDRENS AID CENTRE
      Address: 13 Public Rd Rvldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3092

6853. Name:    RUIMVELDT CHURCH OF CHRIST
      Address: 305 East Ruimveldt Hs..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5161
                                                           223-5165

6854. Name:    RUIMVELDT JAMAAT MASJID
      Address: 1 First St AlxVl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8693

6855. Name:    RUIMVELDT LIFE IMPROVEMENT CENTER
      Address: 582 Avacado Pl ERvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0797

6856. Name:    RUIMVELDT MACHINE ENT
      Address: 15 Public Rd Rvldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2058

6857. Name:    RUIMVELDT MULTILATERAL SCHOOL
      Address: Mandela Ave NRvdt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9097

6858. Name:    Ruimveldt Police Compound..............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0952
                                                           226-0954
    Manager................................................226-9950
    Deputy Manager.........................................226-7518
    Registry...............................................226-7537
    Finance................................................227-0878
    Billings...............................................225-4208
                                                           226-0954
    Expeditor..............................................226-9554
    Brickdam Police Compound...............................225-0959
    Ruimveldt Police Compound..............................225-0952
    Alberttown Police Compound.............................226-6221
    Georgetown Hospital Compound...........................225-3361

6859. Name:    Ruimveldt..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2683
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

6860. Name:    RUIMZEIGHT RICE PROCESSORS INC
      Address: Slip Rd Ruimz..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0021
                                                           269-0024
                                                           269-0025
                                                           269-0026

6861. Name:    Ruimzeight Rice Processors Inc.........................
      Address: Ruimzeight WCD

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0021
                                                           269-0025
                                                           269-0026
    Fax....................................................269-0024
    Grains Guyana Ltd......................................226-7423
                                                           226-4601
    Fax....................................................226-2038
    Ruimzeight Rice Processors Inc.........................269-0021
                                                           269-0025
                                                           269-0026
    Fax....................................................269-0024
    Wakenaam Rice Industries Ltd...........................774-5088
    Fax....................................................774-5089
    Raghubar Rice Industries Ltd...........................339-2729
                                                           339-2730
    Fax....................................................339-2382
    Black Bush Rice Milling Co Ltd.........................624-9523
    Fax....................................................624-9524

6862. Name:    RUKDEO DOODNAUTH
      Address: 142 Montrose ECD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-9282

6863. Name:    RUKHDEO CHITTRAYQHA
      Address: 85 Peter St Anand......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1569

6864. Name:    RUKHDEO INDRAMATE
      Address: 97 Lusignan ECD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8309

6865. Name:    RUKHMIN SUKHCHAND
      Address: 317 Canefield ECnje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7936

6866. Name:    RUKHMINE
      Address: 3 Lusignan ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8073

6867. Name:    RUKHNARAIN HEMATIE
      Address: 124 Vryheid Lust ECD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1240

6868. Name:    RUKHNARAINE GARBARRAN
      Address: 3 Backdam Rd Lncas.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3419

6869. Name:    RUKHRAM HEMCHANDAR
      Address: 123 Second St Unity....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3044

6870. Name:    RUKMIN
      Address: 190 Narine St Anand....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1097

6871. Name:    RUMAR D
      Address: House #15 Skeld........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3166

6872. Name:    RUP NANKISHORE
      Address: 54 Da Silva St NTown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8648

6873. Name:    RUP NOROPERSAUD
      Address: 12 Huntley Mcony.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2084

6874. Name:    RUPA ROOPNARAINE
      Address: 26 Blairmont WBB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-0516

6875. Name:    RUPAN DHANUSHDHARIE
      Address: 11 E Canefield ECnje...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-7048

6876. Name:    RUPAN ESLYN
      Address: FF Joseph Pollydore St Lodge...........................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1729

6877. Name:    RUPAN MELISSA
      Address: .......................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2026

6878. Name:    RUPAN NAZMOON
      Address: 50 Public Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3246

6879. Name:    RUPAN RUDOLPH
      Address: 41 Third St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3333

6880. Name:    RUPAN SABITREE
      Address: 176 Bush Lot WCB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0625

6881. Name:    RUPAN SHAMDAI
      Address: 65 Guava Bush Albn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3279

6882. Name:    RUPAN SHARDA
      Address: 58 Third St Anand......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0455

6883. Name:    RUPAN SUBHADRA
      Address: 100 Seaview ACath......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0654

6884. Name:    RUPAN TREVOR A
      Address: F Durban St Wrtvl......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1741

6885. Name:    RUPCHAND
      Address: 21 Stelling Rd VHoop...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-3041

6886. Name:    RUPCHAND GEETA
      Address: X Surat Dr Trmph.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4194

6887. Name:    RUPCHAND JAGNARINE
      Address: 6 Section D Ogle.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-3365

6888. Name:    RUPCHAND JAGNARINE
      Address: 6 Well St Ogle.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5085

6889. Name:    RUPCHAND NANKUMARI
      Address: 17 Temple St WdFst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0403

6890. Name:    RUPCHAND RAMESHWAR
      Address: 14 Gap Rd LaJse........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-1116

6891. Name:    RUPCHAND RAVINDRA
      Address: 17 Temple St WdFst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-1150

6892. Name:    RUPCHAND SATYADEO
      Address: 9 Palm Ave LaPen.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5110

6893. Name:    RUPCHAND SAVITRI
      Address: 99 Third St MonRp......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-3362

6894. Name:    RUPEE ANGAD
      Address: Public Rd Tvlgt........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2219

6895. Name:    RUPEE SUBHAS
      Address: 3 Old Rd Tvlgt.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-7115

6896. Name:    RUPENARINE SANKAR
      Address: 21 St Magdalene St NA..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3882

6897. Name:    RUPERT ESLYN
      Address: 136 Sharp St Lnora.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-2509

6898. Name:    RUPERT HEMCHAND
      Address: 192 Ankerville PMrnt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6088

6899. Name:    RUPERTIE RAYMOND
      Address: Strathspey ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0169

6900. Name:    RUPI ROHANIE
      Address: 143 New Rd Vhoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0468

 

 

 

HOME