Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

51. Name:    R SEOJATTAN INVESTMENTS
    Address: 63 Fifth St Albtn......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-5291
                                                           223-5308

52. Name:    R SINGH & SONS
    Address: 9 Kersaint Park LBI....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-5073

53. Name:    R SINGH & SONS SAWMILLING
    Address: Grant 1805 CwCrk.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................339-2638

54. Name:    R SINGH ELECTRONICS
    Address: Stall No 50 Anna Regina Mkt............................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................771-4006
                                                           771-4107

55. Name:    R SOOKRAJ & SONS VARIETY STORE
    Address: 108 Regent St Ltown....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4173
                                                           225-0256

56. Name:    R W ELECTRICAL CO & BLDG CONTRACTORS
    Address: 46 Urquhart St NCbrg...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-8917
                                                           227-3348

57. Name:    R&T TAXI SERVICE
    Address: 252 E South Rd Bda.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-2435
                                                           227-7359

58. Name:    RABBIES PARLOUR
    Address: 266 Thomas St SCbrg....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-6251

59. Name:    RABBINDRANUTH SAHEDAN
    Address: 24 Mon Repos ECD.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-9589

60. Name:    RABILALL CHOTARAM
    Address: 16 Williamsburg Ctyne..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................322-5222

61. Name:    RABILALL KHEMRAJ
    Address: 65 Canefield ECnje.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7862

62. Name:    RABILALL MOHAN
    Address: 311 Canefield ECnje....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7650

63. Name:    RABILALL SELWYN
    Address: 45 Hadfield St Stabk...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4400

64. Name:    RABILALNOHAR
    Address: 16 Williamsburg Ctyne..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................322-5519

65. Name:    RABINDRA
    Address: 62 Remus St Agcla......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-3634

66. Name:    RABINDRA
    Address: Enterprise Lguan.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................260-0714
                                                           260-0724

67. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH ANDREA
    Address: 36 Owen St Kitty.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-6360

68. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH DEOKISSOON
    Address: 11 Public Rd Rlnce.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................771-4691

69. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH JEWELLERY
    Address: 75 David St Kitty......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-6100

70. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH MUNIE
    Address: 2 Public Rd Belvd......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................322-3561

71. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH NARINE
    Address: 45 Pln Hope Bath WCB...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................328-7461

72. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH S
    Address: 60 Robb St Ltown.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-2092

73. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH SABITA
    Address: 8 Peyton Pl Crton......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................339-3004

74. Name:    RABINDRANAUTH SARBDYAL
    Address: 60 Canefield ECnje.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7526

75. Name:    RABIR SAVITREE
    Address: 4 Better Hope ECD......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-8886

76. Name:    RACHHA BHAGWANIDA
    Address: 10 First St Craig......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-5131

77. Name:    RACHPAUL ANIRHU
    Address: 14 Public Rd BshLt.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0108

78. Name:    RACHPAUL CARLTON
    Address: 31 Second St Albtn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................221-5907

79. Name:    RACHPAUL EVANGELINE
    Address: 16 A Bush Lot WCB......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0061

80. Name:    RACHPAUL HAROLD
    Address: 74 Robb St Ltown.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-5055

81. Name:    RACHPAUL JERRIE
    Address: 17 D Bush Lot WCB......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0016

82. Name:    RACHPAUL PAULINE
    Address: 31 Second St Albtn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-0776

83. Name:    RACHPAUL RAJGOPAUL
    Address: 23 Bush Lot WCB........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0594

84. Name:    RACHPAUL ROYSTON
    Address: 66 Marigold St Entpe...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................229-6732

85. Name:    RACKLOO RAMDEO
    Address: 13 Public Rd CJohn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................229-2461

86. Name:    RACKTOO LATCHMAN
    Address: 43 Croal St Stabk......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-3269

87. Name:    RACKTOO LIONEL
    Address: 43 Croal St Stabk......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-8350

88. Name:    RACKTOO RAMBEER
    Address: 12 Public Rd CJohn.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................229-2898

89. Name:    RADDISON APARTMENT SUITES
    Address: 83 Laluni St Qtown.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-2145

90. Name:    RADEECA
    Address: 23 Depot St Pudrn......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................264-2012

91. Name:    RADHA
    Address: 10 De Willem WCD.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................277-0413

92. Name:    RADHA KRISHNA MANDIR
    Address: 196 Camp St SCbrg......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-0415

93. Name:    RADHAMOHAN NARVIN
    Address: 274 #61 Village Ctyne..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................338-2333

94. Name:    RADHAY INDIERA
    Address: 137 Lincoln St Entpe...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................229-6392

95. Name:    RADHAY JASWANTIE
    Address: 8 Grant 1802 CwCrk.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................339-2530

96. Name:    RADICA GAJADHAR
    Address: 10 # 2 Settlement BLmnt................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-0640

97. Name:    Radio
    Address:

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................
                                                           227-1567
                                                           226-0116
                                                           226-0117
                                                           226-9523
    CEO....................................................223-5162

    Finance:
    Manager................................................226-2523
    Accounts Office........................................226-1382
    Administrative Officer.................................225-9831

    News Room:
    Editor in Chief........................................231-7021

    Production:
    Manager................................................227-5514
    Graphics...............................................223-6048
    Linden.................................................444-6517
                                                           444-6566
                                                           444-6503
                                                           444-6827

    Fax Numbers:
    Accounts...............................................226-9543
    Production.............................................226-2253
    News Room..............................................227-1568

    Radio:
    Switchboard............................................226-2691
                                                           225-8584
                                                           225-3732
                                                           225-8025
                                                           225-8745
    DCEO...................................................225-8734

    Studios:
    Voice of Guyana........................................226-4762
    98.1 Hot FM............................................225-5515

    News Sports & Current Affairs:
    News Room..............................................225-8723

    Engineering:
    Chief Engineer.........................................226-7722
    Sparendaam Transmitter Station.........................222-2401
    Linden.................................................444-5369
    Marketing Manager......................................223-7549

    Fax Numbers:
    DCEO...................................................225-8756
    News Room..............................................226-2693

98. Name:    Radio Room.............................................
    Address:

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-8655
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

99. Name:    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................
    Address:

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-3292
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

100. Name:    RADO DOROTHEA
     Address: 296 Clark St Drmth.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................771-4710

 

 

 

HOME