Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

1. Name:    S & K CLASSIC FASHION
   Address: 94 King St Ltown.......................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................225-9494

2. Name:    S & L ELECTRICAL
   Address: 82 Willian St Cville...................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................226-3018
                                                           223-0696
    Fax....................................................227-0717

3. Name:    S & P MACHINE WORK & FABRICATION
   Address: 34 Public Rd GFtin.....................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................263-7399

4. Name:    S & R TOTARAM & SONS ENTERPRISE
   Address: 24 Mabaruma NWD........................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................777-5003

5. Name:    S & Y VARIETY STORE
   Address: Port Kaituma NWD.......................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................777-4019

6. Name:    S D INTERNATIONAL LTD
   Address: 3 Lombard St WRust.....................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................225-0418
    Fax....................................................225-9872

7. Name:    S D SUPERCENTRE
   Address: 1011 Public Rd Lncas..................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................259-3310

8. Name:    S K COMPUTERS & ELECTRONICS
   Address: 94 Regent St Ltown.....................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................227-0142

9. Name:    S LALL & SONS
   Address: Lethem Rup.............................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................772-2212

10. Name:    S LO STYLES & BARBER SHOP
    Address: xx Mandela Ave MBGdn...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-0307
                                                           223-0470

11. Name:    S M N HACK ACCOUNTANT & TAX CONSULTANT
    Address: 187 Charlotte St Ltown.................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-8884

12. Name:    S M S PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLIES
    Address: 238 Forshaw St Qtown...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-8538

13. Name:    S MOTILALLS PRINTING & STATIONERY SUPPLIES
    Address: 326 BB Eccles..........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................233-3114

14. Name:    S P GOLD JEWELLERY
    Address: Sec 1 Stabroek Mkt.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-8312

15. Name:    S R N ENTERPRISE
    Address: 35 Lethem Rupni........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................772-2102

16. Name:    S RAMNAUTH & SONS LTD
    Address: Cullen Ebo.............................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................774-4424

17. Name:    S V JONES ASSOCIATES
    Address: 171 Durbana Sq LGdns...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-8157

18. Name:    S W WILLSUN & CO (GUYANA) LTD
    Address: 30 Industrial Site Rvldt...............................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-1739

19. Name:    SAAKAR ROOPCHAN
    Address: 16 Market Dam Zorg.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................774-4686

20. Name:    SAARAAS INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL SERVICE
    Address: 74 Breda St WRust......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-4805
                                                           226-5823
    Fax....................................................225-4726

21. Name:    SABAR ABDOOL
    Address: 13 Public Rd Vlden.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................774-5369

22. Name:    SABAR ABDUL
    Address: 12 Public Rd Vlden.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................774-5355

23. Name:    SABAR RAFFUDDEEN
    Address: 25 Public Rd Vlden.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................774-5334

24. Name:    SABASTIAN TAXI SERVICE
    Address: 4 Fourth Ave Bca.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................455-3188

25. Name:    SABAT IVY
    Address: 6 Best WCD.............................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................254-0226

26. Name:    SABHRAM DEOKARAN
    Address: 84 Water Lily St WRvdt.................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................223-3364

27. Name:    SABIR MAHADAI
    Address: 13 Stewartville Pas WCD................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................268-3494

28. Name:    SABIRA
    Address: Jib Hague..............................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................276-3989

29. Name:    SABOLA EILEEN
    Address: 199 Smythfield NA......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................333-2952

30. Name:    SABREE AKRAM
    Address: 59 Joseph Pollydore Lodge..............................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................227-8509

31. Name:    SABRINA'S CREATION
    Address: 1607 Cadet Lane SRPrk..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................218-2285

32. Name:    SABSOOK LORIETA
    Address: 85 Rosehall Ctyne......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................337-4174

33. Name:    SABSOOK ROMEO R
    Address: 115 Duke St Kston......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-5999

34. Name:    SABSOOK WALTER
    Address: 159 Waterloo St NCbrg..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-8848

35. Name:    SABSOOK WALTER
    Address: 13 Old Rd Provd........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................233-5431

36. Name:    SACHADEV NOREEN
    Address: 56 Fifth St Albtn......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-9557

37. Name:    SACHI
    Address: 136 Regent St Ltown....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................225-0064
                                                           227-2472

38. Name:    SACKICHAND HARDAI
    Address: 14 Soesdyke EBD........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................261-5821

39. Name:    SACRED HEART CONVENT
    Address: 264 Meadow Brook Gdns..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4856

40. Name:    Sacred Heart Primary...................................
    Address: 66 Main St SCbrg

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-1041
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

41. Name:    Sacred Heart...........................................
    Address: Main St SCbrg

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-4805

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

42. Name:    SADAFAL BADEWATTEE
    Address: 58 Mon Repos ECD.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-0481

43. Name:    SADAFAL LYNETTE
    Address: 46 Dr Miller St Trmph..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-7656

44. Name:    SADAL GANESH R
    Address: 14 Backdam Rd Lncas....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................259-3002

45. Name:    SADAL JAIGOBIN
    Address: 28 Delph St Cvill......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-5529

46. Name:    SADAR MOHAMED
    Address: 27 Stewartville WCD....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................268-3814

47. Name:    SADARAM DURAPATTIE
    Address: 235 Second St Suces....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-5431

48. Name:    SADARAM KISSOONDAI
    Address: 273 Success HS ECD.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-3321

49. Name:    SADDICK HALIMA
    Address: Douchfour ECD..........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................259-0652

50. Name:    SADEEK MOHAMED Z
    Address: 77 Back St Grove.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................265-3198

1

 

 

 

HOME