Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

7701. Name:    SMITH VONETTE
      Address: 184 Third St Slvtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4626

7702. Name:    SMITH W
      Address: 210 Yubani Ave Ecles...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-2541

7703. Name:    SMITH WANDA
      Address: 2093 Williamstad St NRvdt..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3317

7704. Name:    SMITH WAVENEY
      Address: 16 Old Rd Provd........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5210

7705. Name:    SMITH WELLINGTON
      Address: 6 Douglas Jones Rd Fyrsh...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-0410

7706. Name:    SMITH WILLIAM L
      Address: 116 Campbellville HS...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2771

7707. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: A56 Canary Rd ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3632

7708. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: 114 Garnett St Kitty...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5944

7709. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: 307 Kamoa St LGdns.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8752

7710. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: 306 Kamoa St LGdns.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3852

7711. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: 93 Oronoque St Qtown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7490

7712. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: 2 Back Rd Paten........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2035

7713. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: Ithaca Vlg WBB.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-0296

7714. Name:    SMITH WINSTON
      Address: D Section F Alnes......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2168

7715. Name:    SMITH YONETTE
      Address: 6 River View HS Lncas..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3393

7716. Name:    SMITH YONETTE
      Address: 87 Pine St Mcken.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6449

7717. Name:    SMITH YVONNE
      Address: 66 William St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7285

7718. Name:    SMITH YVONNE
      Address: CC Hadfield St WrtVl...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5114

7719. Name:    SMITH YVONNE
      Address: 560 Kuru Kururu EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5646

7720. Name:    SMITH YVONNE J
      Address: 33 Durban St Wrtvl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2944

7721. Name:    SMITH ZEFERENE
      Address: 26 South Ruimveldt Pk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3003

7722. Name:    SMITH'S CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
      Address: Brickdam Stabk.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5431

7723. Name:    SMITH-JACK CHERYL
      Address: 183 Albert St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4636

7724. Name:    SMITH-JACK HYACINTH
      Address: 74 Savannah Pk NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4231

7725. Name:    SMITH-JONES NORMA
      Address: 135 King Edward St Alboy...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5932

7726. Name:    SMITHET EVELYN
      Address: 651 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-4022

7727. Name:    SMITHETT CHARLES
      Address: 43 Menzies St WdFst....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-1139

7728. Name:    SMITHS GENERAL STORE
      Address: 2877 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0713

7729. Name:    SMIYH HENSCHORE
      Address: 41 Russell St Ctown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2141

7730. Name:    Smyrna.................................................
      Address: Public Rd Kitty

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5757
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

7731. Name:    SMYTH ST NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: St Phillips Green WRust................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2747

7732. Name:    Smyth St Nursery.......................................
      Address: Smyth St

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2747
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

7733. Name:    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................
      Address: New Amsterdam

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2272
                                                           226-3738
    Fax....................................................225-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-8542
    Fax....................................................226-8549
    Personnal Assistant to Minister........................226-7568
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-5597
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................226-8691
    Assistant Secretary (G)................................225-9217
    Director of Training...................................225-9152
    Fax....................................................225-2321
    Special Project Officer................................227-2645
    Director Research & Documentation......................227-0515
    Director Youth & Community Services....................226-7144
    Chief Accountant.......................................231-7272
                                                           226-3738
    Superintendent of Works................................226-7070

    Walter Roth Museum of Anthropology:
    General Office.........................................225-8486

    Museum Of African Heritage:
    General Office.........................................226-5519

    Burrowes School Of Art:
    Administrator..........................................226-3649

    National Museum:
    Administrator..........................................225-7191

    Nat School of Dance/Nat Dance Company:
    Director...............................................226-2088

    National Cultural Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-2161
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3845
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6846
    Box Office.............................................226-2172

    National Archives:
    General Office.........................................225-6783
    Archivist..............................................227-7687
    National Archives Annex................................226-3852

    National Sports Commission:
    General Office.........................................226-8512
    Director of Sports.....................................225-6340
                                                           225-5626
    Administrative Officer.................................226-6247
    Finance Officer........................................226-7667
    Head Coach.............................................226-0703
    Cliff Anderson Sports Hall.............................225-7176
                                                           225-5632
    National Gymnasium.....................................226-8244
                                                           226-9299
    Sports Commission Centre...............................226-8244

    National Trust:
    General Office.........................................225-5071
    MCYS Middle St Annex...................................225-4946
                                                           225-4947

    President Youth Award: Rep of Guyana:
    Executive Officer......................................226-9078

    Mash Secretariat:
    Costume Cupboard.......................................226-9434

    Umana Yana:
    General Office.........................................226-3149

    Sophia Training Centre:
    General Office.........................................226-6261
                                                           225-3027
    Fax....................................................226-3531
    Credit Union...........................................225-4498

    Carifesta Sports Complex:
    General Office.........................................226-2314

    New Opportunity Corp:
    General Office.........................................774-4333
                                                           774-4605
    Madewini Camp Site.....................................261-2338
    Smythfield Drop-In Centre..............................333-2272
    Kuru Kuru Training Centre..............................624-9311
                                                           624-9312
    Brickdam Youth Centre..................................227-3406

7734. Name:    Snackette..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3028
    General Manager........................................225-0723
    General Office.........................................225-9409
    Stores/Guard...........................................225-0724
    Snackette..............................................227-3028
    Medical Department.....................................225-7542
    Lethem Branch..........................................772-2134

7735. Name:    Snackette..............................................
      Address: 2121 Durban St WrtVl

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-7866
    Snackette..............................................227-7866

7736. Name:    SNAGG HAROLD
      Address: 61 Bent St WrtVl.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0951

7737. Name:    SNAGG WELTON
      Address: 333 Harpy Dr NeLap.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8710

7738. Name:    SNAGGG ULIN
      Address: 23B Norton St Nburg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5341

7739. Name:    SNC LAVAN INTERNATIONAL
      Address: Sophia.................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9167

7740. Name:    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2086
    Chief Executive Office.................................222-6042
    Fax....................................................222-6049
    Marketing Director.....................................222-6890
    Marketing Services Manager.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Product Development Manager............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Secretary......................................222-6046
    Legal Department.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Internal Audit Department..............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................222-6047
    Herdmanston House......................................225-6113
                                                           226-2517
    Annexe.................................................226-1847
    Finance Department.....................................222-6030
    Finance Director.......................................222-6043
    Materials Control Department...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Information System Dept Manager........................227-0413
    Fax....................................................227-0438
    Help Desk..............................................225-0120
                                                           227-0409
    General Staff..........................................225-0111
                                                           227-4815
    Fax....................................................225-0491

    Personnel Department:
    Personnel Director.....................................222-6044
    Personnel Manager H/O..................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Asst Personnel Managers................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Training Manager.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Agri Training Manager & Dev Man........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Regional Agri Training Manager.........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Office Services Supervisor.............................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Company Health & Safety Officer........................220-1083
                                                           220-2575
    Ogle Diagnostic Centre/General Office..................222-2621
                                                           222-2543
    Chief Medical Officer..................................222-2441
    Estate Medical Officer.................................623-7739
    Sports Officer.........................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
                                                           220-1428

    Industrial Relations Department:
    Industrial Relations Director..........................222-6045
    Industrial Relations Manager...........................226-0309
                                                           226-0401
    Manager Security.......................................226-0309
                                                           226-0401

    Agricultural Operations Dept:
    Agri Operations Director...............................220-5531
    Regional Agriculture Manager...........................222-2145
    Senior Statistial Officer..............................202-8914
    Consultant.............................................202-8914
    Agriccultural Services.................................220-2767
    Central W/Shop Manager Albion.........................322-0756
    Water Management Manager...............................220-3033
    Engineering Services Unit..............................220-2197
    Manager................................................220-1083

    Agriculture Research Centre:
    Agriculture Research Director..........................220-2261
                                                           220-4027
    Secretary..............................................220-2261
    Manager Agri Engineering...............................220-3033
    Manager Soils & Plant Nutrition........................220-1957
    Central Analytical Environment Monitoring..............220-1978
    Lab Manager............................................220-2601
    Agri Research & Dev Eng................................220-2601
    Plant Physiologist.....................................220-2019
    General Office/Library.................................220-4159
    Manager Agronomy.......................................220-6807
    Breeding Agronomist....................................220-4933
    Pest Agronomist........................................220-4933
    Weeds Agronomist.......................................220-4159
    Manager Breeding & Selection...........................220-6809
    Breeding & Selection Officer...........................220-4159
    Superintrndent.........................................220-4159

    Aircraft Department:
    General Office.........................................222-2084
    Chief Pilot/Manager....................................222-2409
    Fax....................................................222-2085
    Chief Aircraft Engineer................................222-2281
    Senior Pilot/Hangar....................................222-2087
    Snr Aircraft Engineer..................................222-2086

    Skeldon Modernisation Project:
    Switchboard............................................220-2891
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
                                                           220-2285
                                                           220-2359
                                                           220-2377
                                                           220-2442
                                                           220-2579
    Project Director.......................................220-2614
    Project Controller.....................................220-2891
    Fax....................................................220-3018
    Secretary..............................................202-8914
    Project Planner........................................220-2891
    Project Manager Operations.............................220-2891

    Factory Operations Department:
    Technical Director.....................................220-2607
    Fax....................................................220-2883
    Techical Services Manager..............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Engineering Man...............................220-2607
                                                           220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Regional Process Technologist..........................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Maintenance Systems Manager............................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Planning Engineer......................................220-2285
                                                           220-2359
    Welding/Fariation Eng..................................220-2377
                                                           220-2442
    Non Destructive Testing Engineers......................220-2143
                                                           220-2257
    Diesel Engineer Dem....................................220-2143
    Inspecting Chemist.....................................220-2579
    Projects Manager Factory Ops...........................220-2209
    Regional Instrument Eng Berbice........................220-7645
    Regional Tecnical Manager Berbice......................220-7645
    Civil Engineer.........................................220-2143
                                                           220-2257

    Electrical & Instrument Repair:
    Projects Department....................................220-5530
    Regional Instrument Eng Dem............................220-5530

    Demerara Sugar Terminals:
    Terminal Manager.......................................225-6282
    Secretary..............................................226-4343
    Operations Man/Plant Eng...............................225-6061

    Skeldon Estate:
    Switchboard............................................392-2145
                                                           339-2357
                                                           393-6269
                                                           339-2664
    General Manager........................................339-3160
    Fax....................................................339-2235
    Factory Manager........................................339-3625
    Field Manager..........................................339-3162
    Finance Manager........................................339-3161
    Personnel Manager......................................339-3624

    The East Berbice Estate:
    Switchoard Albion......................................220-7823
                                                           322-0779
                                                           220-7645
                                                           322-0757
    General Manager........................................322-0773
    Fax....................................................322-0776
    Agriculture Manager....................................322-0771
    Factory Manager........................................322-0777
    Finance Manager........................................322-0775
    Human Resourses Manager................................322-0774
    Albion Central Workshop................................322-0756
    Switchboard Rose Hall..................................327-7124
                                                           327-7142
                                                           327-7151
    Factory Manager........................................327-7170
    Agriculture Manager....................................327-7161
    Guysuco Training Centre................................336-6369
    Hostel.................................................336-6264

    Blairmont Estate:
    Switchboard............................................327-0620
                                                           327-0621
    General Manager........................................327-0627
    Fax....................................................327-0622
    Field Manager..........................................327-0626
    Factory Manager........................................327-0628
    Finance Manager........................................327-0625
    Personnel Manager......................................327-0624

    The East Demerara Estate:
    Swithboard.............................................202-8914
                                                           220-1093
                                                           220-2820
                                                           220-2662
    General Manager........................................220-2226
    Fax....................................................220-2694
    Agriculture Manager....................................220-2556
    Factory Manager........................................202-8914
    Finance Manager........................................202-8914
    Human Resources Manager................................202-8914
    Asst Field Manager.....................................202-8914
    Asst Finance Manager...................................202-8914
    Asst Human Resources Manager...........................202-8914

    Enmore Location:
    Switchboard............................................706-7012
    Fax....................................................270-6347
                                                           270-6348
                                                           270-6349
    Field Manager..........................................270-6346
    Factory Manager........................................270-6350

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................277-3110
                                                           277-3114
                                                           277-3101
                                                           277-3115
                                                           277-3117
                                                           277-3121
                                                           277-3122
    General Manager........................................277-3113
    Agriculture Manager....................................277-3103
    Factory Manager........................................277-3104
    Finance Manager........................................277-3150
    Personnel Manager......................................277-3103
    Production Manager.....................................277-3115
    Asst Finance Manager...................................277-3114
    Asst Personnel Manager.................................277-3117

    The West Demerara Estates:
    Switchboard............................................672-2714
    Fax....................................................267-2017
    Factory Manager........................................267-2025
    Agriculture Manager....................................672-2714
    Personnel Manager......................................672-2714
    Asst Finance Manager...................................672-2714

7741. Name:    Snr Communications Officer (T V Production)............
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3117
    Head of GINA...........................................226-6715
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6867
    Snr Communications Officer (T V Production)............225-3117
    Editor.................................................225-3119
    Switchboard............................................225-4255
                                                           226-8849
    Fax....................................................226-4003

7742. Name:    Snr Confidential Sect to the President.................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1573
    Switchboard............................................251-3301
                                                           225-1941
                                                           271-5736
                                                           225-1335
                                                           225-3699
    Head of the Presidential Sectariat.....................225-7051
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-7051
    Fax....................................................266-3395
    Deputy Head of the Presidential Secretariat............225-0582
    Permanent Secretary....................................226-1470
    Confidential Secretary to the P S......................226-1470
    Fax....................................................227-5030
    Information Liaison Unit...............................223-7502
    Fax....................................................223-7501
    Media Centre...........................................226-7811

    Confidential Secretariat:
    Snr Confidential Sect to the President.................227-1573
    Fax....................................................226-9969
    Special Asst to the President..........................225-7080
                                                           223-5205
    Aide de Camp to His Excellency.........................226-3156

    Cabinet Secretariat:
    Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet........................226-8289
    Cabinet Defence Secretariat............................226-8962
    Cabinet Monitoring Unit................................225-4227

    Political Division:
    Political Adviser to the President.....................226-0462
                                                           225-3313
    Fax....................................................226-0938
    Presidential Adviser on Trade & Investment.............225-2478
    Presidential Adviser on Internal Affairs...............227-5387
    Presidential Advisor on Sustainable Dev................223-5233

    Scholarships Division:
    Scholarships Coordinator...............................226-5585

    Parliamentary Affairs:
    Minister of Parliamentary Affairs......................226-6453
    Confidential Secretary.................................225-2291
                                                           227-8616
    Fax....................................................227-3849
    Chief Parliamentary Affairs Officer....................227-8616

    Policy Coordination & Program Management Unit:
    Head...................................................225-3024
    Fax....................................................225-8329
    Monitoring & Evaluation Unit (M & EU)..................223-0917
                                                           223-0975
                                                           223-0971
                                                           223-0969
    Head Policy Unit.......................................223-0916

    Protocol Division:
    Protocal Advisor.......................................227-5069
                                                           226-1299
    Director of Protocol...................................225-6187
    Manager/Special Events & Ceremonies....................225-2468

    Administrative Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary (General).....................226-6332
    Administrative Assistant...............................227-1573
    Gazette Room...........................................225-1330
                                                           227-1573
                                                           227-1575
    Central Registry.......................................225-1330

    Finance Division:
    Principal Asstant Secretary (F)........................226-6395
    Chief Accountant.......................................226-4416
    Expeditor..............................................225-1330
    Central Accounting Unit................................225-1330

    Field Audit Section:
    Field Auditor/Stock Verifier...........................225-1330
                                                           227-1574

    Stores:
    Storekeeper............................................225-9388
    Stores Training Officer................................225-2467

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-2737

    Maintenance Division:
    Estates Superintendent.................................225-2466

    Joint Intelligence Cordinating unit:
    Director...............................................227-0237
                                                           227-1079
    Fax....................................................227-0754

    Presidential Guard:
    Head of the Presidential Gaurd.........................225-6094
    Confidential Secretary.................................226-7704
    Inspector (Administration).............................225-9300
    Vehicles Transport Officer.............................225-7525
    Officer In-Charge Uniform Section......................225-6328
                                                           226-7143
    Security Hut (Office Complex)..........................227-5064

    State House:
    Reception Area.........................................227-5267
    Officer In Charge Body Prtection Unit..................226-2351
                                                           226-7708

    Catellani House:
    Curator................................................225-0579
    Fax....................................................225-5078
    Administration Assistant...............................225-6638
                                                           223-6395
                                                           223-6396

    Amerindian Affairs Division:
    Minister...............................................227-5067
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7285
                                                           223-1616
    Accounts Division......................................223-1622
    Special Projects Officer...............................226-5167
    Welfare (Health)/Admin Office..........................223-1635
    Principal Regional Development Officer.................223-7392
                                                           223-7393
    Americian Residence....................................226-2620
    Student Welfare Division...............................227-5766
    Minister...............................................227-5067

7743. Name:    Snr Deputy Auditor General.............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8835
    Snr Deputy Auditor General.............................227-8835
    Deputy Auditor General 1 (Ag)..........................225-7321
    Deputy Auditor General 2 (Ag)..........................226-7858
    Assistant Auditor General (1)..........................227-3197
    Assistant Auditor General (2)..........................227-3231
    Assistant Auditor General (3)..........................226-2160
    Assistant Auditor General (4)..........................225-4512
    Assistant Auditor General (5)..........................226-7258
    Assistant Auditor General (6)..........................227-3148
    Assistant Auditor General (7)..........................226-7259
    Assistant Auditor General (9)..........................227-3199
    Asst Auditor Gen Admin & Pension.......................225-6696
    Personnel Officer......................................225-7103
    Engineer...............................................225-4514
    Library................................................225-1030
    Fax....................................................226-7257
    Guard Hut..............................................225-0395

7744. Name:    Snr Design Engineer....................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4954
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

7745. Name:    Snr Land Admin Officer (Region 4)......................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0528
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-2582
    Fax....................................................226-4052
    Corporate Secretary....................................227-4459
    Legal Advisor..........................................227-4459
    General Office.........................................223-1970
    Registrar..............................................223-1904
    Project Administrator..................................226-0520
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4459
    Manager Corporate Affairs..............................226-6877
    Fax....................................................226-6877
    Senior Finance Officer.................................226-9521
    Senior Human Resources Officer.........................226-4053
    Senior Officer Administrator...........................226-0527
    Manager Surveys........................................227-2613
    Senior Suveyor (Geodetic)..............................226-0526
    Senior Surveyor (Cadastral)............................226-0526
    Manager Land Administration............................227-2535
    Snr Land Admin Officer (Region 4)......................226-0528
    Management Information Officer.........................226-0524
    Management Information Unit............................226-0524
    Land Administration Section............................227-4428
    Manager Land Information & Mapping.....................227-4433
    Senior GIS Analyst.....................................226-4051
    Senior Cartographer....................................226-6490
    Land Tenure Regularization Unit........................226-0529
    Security...............................................226-0525

    Regional Offices:
    Region 1...............................................777-5068
    Regional 2.............................................771-4392
                                                           771-4393
    Region 3...............................................254-0572
    Region 6...............................................333-4404
    Fax....................................................333-5198
    Region 7...............................................455-2269
    Region 9...............................................772-2016
    Region 10..............................................442-0839

7746. Name:    SO GEN HUNG
      Address: 18 Durban St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7020
                                                           231-7030

7747. Name:    SO HUI CHI IAN P
      Address: 88 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5996

7748. Name:    SO KIM
      Address: 48 Russell St Ctown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4787

7749. Name:    SO KWAI XIN
      Address: 5 Garnett St NTown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1739

7750. Name:    SOAGRIM
      Address: 11 Seaspray Lnora......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3397

 

 

 

HOME