Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

7801. Name:    SOBHA HARDATT
      Address: 3 North Sec Can#2......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5784

7802. Name:    SOBHARAM PATRICIA
      Address: 27 Fourth St LaPen.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6153

7803. Name:    SOBRYAN FAY
      Address: 350 A East St NCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-6416

7804. Name:    SOBRYAN GEORGE
      Address: 151 Church St Albtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-6018

7805. Name:    SOBRYAN WALTER
      Address: 40 West La Penitence HS................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8153

7806. Name:    SOCIAL IMPACT AMELIORATION PROGRAMME - SIMAP
      Address: 237 Camp St SCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3564
    Fax....................................................227-3600
    Executive Director.....................................225-2057
    Operations Manager.....................................225-2056
    Board Secretary........................................227-5074
    Admin & Fin Manager....................................227-7923
    Head Technical Services................................226-5212
    Head Contracts.........................................227-3554
    Head Evaluation........................................227-3554
    Head Audit.............................................226-5212
    Head Project Development Unit..........................227-3612
    Senior Accountant......................................225-9774
    Finance................................................227-3575
    Head Human Resources...................................227-3575
    Head MIS...............................................227-3575
    Programme Coordinator..................................226-5212
    General Projects.......................................227-3564
    Transport..............................................227-5074
    Guard..................................................227-5074

    Sub Offices:
    Linden.................................................444-4385
    Berbice................................................333-5671
                                                           333-2945
    Lethem.................................................772-2130
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5019

7807. Name:    Social Security
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Minister I D Bisnauth..................................226-6115
                                                           226-6076
    Fax....................................................227-1308
    Technical Advisor to the Minister......................223-6027
    Minister 11 B Shadick..................................225-6545
    Permanent Secretary....................................223-7585
                                                           231-7283
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................225-7070
    Fax....................................................225-3477
    Principal Personal Officer.............................227-1377
    Registry...............................................225-0828
    Liaison Officer........................................223-6141
    Principal Asst Secretary G.............................226-1922
    Prinical Asst Secretary F..............................225-4186
    Canteen................................................225-0839
    Field Auditor..........................................225-0838
    Director of Social Services............................223-6041
    Chief Probation & Family Welfare Officer...............225-6212
    Probation & Family Welfare/General Office..............231-6556
    Adoption Board.........................................225-7450
    Administrator WAB......................................225-4362
    Fax....................................................227-3497
    Chief Co op Development Officer........................225-8644
    Chief Social Worker....................................225-6202
    Asst Chief Social Worker...............................226-8996
    Documentation Centre...................................226-7073
    Drop-in-Centre.........................................226-1013
    Night Shelter..........................................231-7298
    Nat Commission on the Rights of the Child..............225-6700
    Difficult Circumstances Office.........................226-5460

    Probation & Family Welfare Offices:
    East Coast Demerara....................................220-2354
    Berbice................................................333-3970
    West Coast Demerara....................................264-2690
    Maraj Building.........................................231-6501
    Linden.................................................442-0490

    Social Security:
    Berbice................................................333-3318
    Bartica................................................455-2964
    Anna Regina............................................771-4311
    Guy Womens Leadership Institute/Co odinator............229-2751

    Palms:
    Administrator..........................................226-6924
    Steward................................................223-6557
    Matron.................................................226-7416
    Stores.................................................226-7430

    Labour Administration:
    Chief Industrial Relations Officer.....................225-7302
    Asst Chief Industrial Relations Officer................223-7288
    Labour Officers........................................226-6997
                                                           225-7510
    Industrial Relations Office N/A........................333-3327
                                                           333-3266
    Chief Occupational Safety & Health Officer.............226-8739
                                                           225-7658
    Occupational Safety & Health Office N/A................333-2689
    Board Industrial Training Executive Secty..............225-8280
                                                           225-1077
    Chief Recruitment & Placement Officer..................225-3032
    Recruitment Office Anna Regina.........................771-5162
    Recuitment Office New Amsterdam........................333-2885
    Chief Statistical Officer..............................223-7408
                                                           227-4818
                                                           227-4812
    Fax....................................................225-5713

7808. Name:    SOCIAL SECURITY CONSULTANT SVCS
      Address: 34 King St Ltown.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9657
    Fax....................................................225-2135

7809. Name:    SOCIAL SECURITY DIVISION
      Address: See Min Of Labour Human Services & Social Securi.......

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0595

7810. Name:    Social Services........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5440
    Switchboard............................................272-0725
    Admissions Office......................................227-2071
    Patient Finance Advisor................................225-4843
    Discharge Office.......................................225-4843
    Emergency Room.........................................226-1592
    High Dependency Unit...................................227-2070
    Operating Theatre......................................225-0855
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-3185
    Fax....................................................225-0260
    Assistant CEO..........................................227-2079
    Medical Director.......................................223-5473
    Human Resources........................................223-5450
    Chief Finance Officer..................................225-0261
    Finance Office.........................................227-2077
    Nursing Service Director...............................223-5447
    Massage Therapy Service................................272-0725
    Nursing School.........................................225-4841
    Pharmacy...............................................227-2078
    Laboratory.............................................223-5448
    Xray/Ultra Sound Services..............................223-5449
    Mammography Services...................................223-5449
    Materials Management...................................225-4842
    Out Patient Doctors....................................225-0042
    Maintenance............................................223-5440
    Social Services........................................223-5440

    Doctors:
    Dr Mootoo..............................................231-7539
    Viapree Mr.............................................227-1338
    Searwar H Mr...........................................225-2845
    Jeffrey Dr.............................................223-7436
    Joseph M Dr............................................225-4372
    Fredericks Dr..........................................225-6174
    Jabour Dr..............................................225-7865
    General Surgeon........................................223-5473

7811. Name:    SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL
      Address: 261 Thomas St SCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0832

7812. Name:    SOD SHOW LUNG
      Address: 19 Public Rd MZorg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................275-0350

7813. Name:    SOESDYKE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
      Address: 104 Public Rd Sosdk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5012

7814. Name:    Soesdyke Forest Station................................
      Address: Soesdyke

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2310
    Switchboard............................................267-2714
                                                           225-3890
                                                           225-7735
    Fax....................................................226-8956

    Forest Stations:
    Canje Forest Station...................................333-3259
                                                           333-3231
    Christianburg Forest Station...........................444-5984
    Bartica Forest Station.................................455-2332
    Soesdyke Forest Station................................261-2310
    Supenaam Forest Station................................774-4944
                                                           774-4945
    Parika Forest Station..................................260-4084
    Trust Company (Guyana) Ltd.............................250-6109
    Fax....................................................227-2828

7815. Name:    Soesdyke General Office................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2522
                                                           225-2233
    Fax....................................................225-6028
    Timehri General Office.................................261-2444
                                                           261-2519
    Soesdyke General Office................................261-2522
    Berbice Branch.........................................333-4186

7816. Name:    SOESDYKE NO 1 NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: Back Rd Sosdk..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5015

7817. Name:    SOESDYKE NO 2 NURSERY
      Address: Soesdyke EBD...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5054

7818. Name:    SOESDYKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
      Address: 104 Public Rd Sosdk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5069

7819. Name:    Soesdyke...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-2200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

7820. Name:    SOFLLEIGH YVONNE
      Address: 153 Hendriques St Trmph................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-2338

7821. Name:    SOFTLEIGH CLEVELAND
      Address: 109 Second St Mocha....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-6017

7822. Name:    SOFTLEIGH DESRYN
      Address: 131 New Settler St Mocha...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-6013

7823. Name:    SOFTLEIGH ESLYN
      Address: 587 High Palm Rd SRGdn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-4125

7824. Name:    SOFTLEIGH GRACE
      Address: 14 Walker Ter NeLap....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4733

7825. Name:    SOFTLEIGH PATRICIA
      Address: 25 Durban St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1716

7826. Name:    SOFTLEIGH R
      Address: 61 Hadfield St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8662

7827. Name:    SOFTLEIGH RUTH M
      Address: 29 Marigold St WRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3540

7828. Name:    SOFTLEIGH SUSAN
      Address: E Norton St Lodge......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0181

7829. Name:    SOFTLEY BALDWIN
      Address: 131 Second St ACath....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0979

7830. Name:    SOFTLEY DEON
      Address: 43 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-4728

7831. Name:    SOHACHARI
      Address: 45 Lima HS Ebo.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-5092

7832. Name:    SOHAN
      Address: 147 Second St Grove....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2859

7833. Name:    SOHAN CHANDRA
      Address: 47 Palmyra ECnje.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3142

7834. Name:    SOHAN CHANDRA
      Address: 1 Vryheid St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3484

7835. Name:    SOHAN CHARLES
      Address: 34 Arakaka Pl BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7048

7836. Name:    SOHAN SUGRIM
      Address: 68 Bush Lot WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0063

7837. Name:    SOHANLALL JAHWAHIR L
      Address: 360 Key Dr Entpe.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6475

7838. Name:    SOHANLALL R
      Address: 44 #65 Village Ctyne...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................338-2634

7839. Name:    SOHAR KAMALA
      Address: 37 Sir David St RHall..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4446

7840. Name:    SOHARABOODIN KOREISHA
      Address: 105 Berbice Ave Hustn..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7546

7841. Name:    SOHRAB IMRAN
      Address: 152 #79 Village Crton..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-3489

7842. Name:    SOHUN INDERDAI
      Address: 4A Stone Ave BlzGd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9312

7843. Name:    SOKHAI ROHIT
      Address: Railway Emb BV.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0619

7844. Name:    SOKKLALL ROBERT M
      Address: 135 Third St Montr.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-1585

7845. Name:    SOLICKRAM DHANRAM
      Address: 26 Helena #1 Mhica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2754

7846. Name:    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section
      Address: Princess St Ctown

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

7847. Name:    SOLOMAN DENNIS
      Address: 1399 Central Amlwd.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-3393

7848. Name:    SOLOMAN JOSEPH
      Address: 92 Middle St SCbrg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8634

7849. Name:    SOLOMAN MAXINE
      Address: 107 Leopold St Wrust...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4871

7850. Name:    SOLOMAN MITCHELL
      Address: 69 Robb St Bda.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7401

 

 

 

HOME