Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

10501. Name:    SUNCHARA HANSRANIE
       Address: 66 Waterloo Bath WCB...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................328-7194

10502. Name:    SUNDAR
       Address: 78 Marshall St Anand...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................220-8145

10503. Name:    SUNDAR DAVID
       Address: 78 Marshall St Anand...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................220-6461

10504. Name:    SUNDAR ELLEN
       Address: 25 New Marsket St RHall................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................337-4519

10505. Name:    SUNDAR HAMWHATIE
       Address: 273 Geraline St Rosig..................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................330-2597

10506. Name:    SUNDAR HARDAI
       Address: 23 Craigen St BHope....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................220-4828

10507. Name:    SUNDAR MAHENDRA
       Address: Mesdelices Can#1.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................263-5830

10508. Name:    SUNDAR NARINE
       Address: 286 Fifteenth St RHalL.................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................337-4983

10509. Name:    SUNDAR P
       Address: 346 East St NCbrg......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................225-6296

10510. Name:    SUNDAR PRAKAH
       Address: 238 South St Ltown.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................227-1845

10511. Name:    SUNDAR SINGH CYCLE & GEN STORE
       Address: 138 New Rd VHoop.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................254-0351

10512. Name:    SUNDAR SOBHARAM
       Address: 1111 E Canefield ECnje.................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................327-7256

10513. Name:    SUNDAR SONAMATIE
       Address: 7 Plantation Wlk Pudrn.................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................264-2232

10514. Name:    SUNDAR SWAMIDAH
       Address: 111 Duke St Kston......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................227-8048

10515. Name:    SUNDAR TARAWATEE
       Address: 312 Mc Rae St Rosig....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................330-2438

10516. Name:    SUNDAR UTTAM
       Address: 99 Third St BshLt......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................232-0877

10517. Name:    SUNDARDAI SOMAWATTIE
       Address: 70 Unity St LGran......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................263-5381

10518. Name:    SUNDARLAL NANDLAL
       Address: 39 Lancaster HS ECD....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................259-3396

10519. Name:    SUNDARSINGH MOORTI
       Address: 316 Fifth St RHall.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................337-4831

10520. Name:    SUNDAT RADHA
       Address: 26 Thrid St Ldall......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................222-6518

10521. Name:    SUNDER SONAMATIE
       Address: 7 Plantain Wlk EBD.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................264-1219

10522. Name:    SUNFOODS ENTERPRISES
       Address: Industrial Est Rvldt...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................225-4462
    Fax....................................................225-4460

10523. Name:    SUNG KAM TAM
       Address: 125 Seawall Rd Montr...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................220-9791
                                                           220-9790

10524. Name:    SUNGLOW
       Address: 95 Hadfield St WRust...................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................223-6170

10525. Name:    SUNICH NATASHA S
       Address: 509 Kiskadee Dr SRGdn..................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................218-2266

10526. Name:    SUNICH NEIL
       Address: 62 Bent St WrtVl.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................221-6926

10527. Name:    SUNICH RAMESH
       Address: 21 Bourda Market.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................223-0968

10528. Name:    SUNICH RAMESH
       Address: 62 Bent St WrtVl.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................225-1005

10529. Name:    SUNICH RAMESH
       Address: Stall # 22 Bourda Mkt..................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................225-9230

10530. Name:    SUNIL S SPRAY PAINTING & BODY WORK
       Address: 5 Long Dam Dimnd.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................265-6665

10531. Name:    SUNILS AUTO SALE
       Address: 11 Gap Rd LaJse........................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................269-0048

10532. Name:    SUNILS LIQUOR RESTAURANT
       Address: 60 Main Rd Prika.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................260-4261

10533. Name:    SUNJET TRAVEL AGENCY
       Address: 1 Croal St Stabk.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................226-6469
    Reservations...........................................226-6469
                                                           226-9432
    Accounts...............................................226-1591
    Fax....................................................225-7218

10534. Name:    SUNLAKE JEWELLERS
       Address: 82 Stabkroek Mkt.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................226-8388

10535. Name:    SUNLI RAMLAKHAN
       Address: 7 Blygezight,Railway Line..............................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................231-7451

10536. Name:    SUNMATIE
       Address: 108 First St ACath.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................276-0994

10537. Name:    SUNNY'S GROCERY
       Address: 9 Parika Mkt...........................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................260-4470

10538. Name:    SUNSET TAXI SERVICE
       Address: 179 Pike St Kitty......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................231-7474

10539. Name:    SUNSHINE HAIR SALON
       Address: #79 Market Crton.......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................339-2825

10540. Name:    SUNSHINE MANU CO LTD
       Address: 36 Industrial Pk BV....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................220-2104

10541. Name:    SUNTHGOLAM ALFRED
       Address: 128 Fourth St Cnfld....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................327-7898

10542. Name:    SUNTHGOLAM MANGALDAI
       Address: 87 Sheet Anchor ECnje..................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................333-3212

10543. Name:    SUPA TRANSPORT SERVICES
       Address: 163 Eastfield Dr NdyPk.................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................233-5095

10544. Name:    SUPAUL MOONEWATIE
       Address: 51 Third St Mhica......................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................228-2630

10545. Name:    SUPAUL NARISINGH
       Address: Auchline Ctyne.........................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................337-2893

10546. Name:    Supenaam Forest Station................................
       Address: Supenaan

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................774-4944
    Switchboard............................................267-2714
                                                           225-3890
                                                           225-7735
    Fax....................................................226-8956

    Forest Stations:
    Canje Forest Station...................................333-3259
                                                           333-3231
    Christianburg Forest Station...........................444-5984
    Bartica Forest Station.................................455-2332
    Soesdyke Forest Station................................261-2310
    Supenaam Forest Station................................774-4944
                                                           774-4945
    Parika Forest Station..................................260-4084
    Trust Company (Guyana) Ltd.............................250-6109
    Fax....................................................227-2828

10547. Name:    Supenaam Health Centre.................................
       Address:

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................774-4629
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

10548. Name:    SUPER 7 D
       Address: 22 Public Rd Agcla.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................226-9799

10549. Name:    SUPERB BUILDERS & GENERAL CONTRACTING CO LTD
       Address: 20 George St WRust.....................................

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................225-6968

10550. Name:    Superintendent Admin...................................
       Address:

       Contact Information:
       Main Number............................................223-7204
                                                           256-8759
                                                           256-8702
    Fax....................................................225-6874
                                                           227-6381

    Administrative Offices:
    Group Managing Director................................227-3958
    Executive Director.....................................227-6383
                                                           227-3956
                                                           227-2936
    Human Resource Department..............................227-3913
                                                           225-6873
    Asst Manager HRD.......................................225-2908
    Ground Floor Manager...................................226-6072
    Group Marketing Manager................................225-5758
    Finance Manager/Corporate Secretary....................227-0476
    Receivables............................................225-5763
    Audit Manager..........................................227-0475
    Payments Department....................................227-0147
    MIS Department.........................................226-3967
    Internal Debt Collectors...............................223-7995

    Fogartys Department Store:
    Switchboard............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    Manager................................................227-6381
                                                           225-5760
    Furniture Department...................................227-6382
    Appliances Department..................................226-9372

    Fogartys Supermarket:
    Manager................................................226-6072
    Coordinator............................................225-5116
    Fax....................................................225-6548

    Rose Bud Cafeteria:
    Georgetown.............................................225-8351

    Berbice Branches:
    Manager................................................333-5568
                                                           333-5245
    Fax....................................................333-2827
                                                           333-2744

    Rose Hall:
    Manager................................................337-4559
    Fax....................................................337-4573
                                                           337-4610

    Corriverton:
    Manager................................................339-2585
    Fax....................................................339-2737
                                                           339-3463

    Laparkan Financial Services Ltd:
    Georgetown.............................................256-8702
                                                           256-8759
    General Manager........................................225-5761
    Hire Purchase Department...............................226-6529
                                                           223-7995
    Fax....................................................227-3942
    Money Transfer/Cambio..................................225-5762
                                                           225-5764
                                                           223-7996
    Fax....................................................227-3942

    Laparkan Office Equipment & Supplies:
    General Manager........................................226-8463
    Senior Supervisor......................................226-8463
    Marketing Executives...................................227-3721
                                                           226-8465
                                                           227-1056
    Computer Showroom......................................225-7692
                                                           227-0474
    Service Desk...........................................226-8464
    Tech Service/Software..................................223-7206
    Fax....................................................225-7692
                                                           226-8464

    Laparkan Security Fogartys Bldg:
    Manager................................................223-7204
                                                           223-7995
    Superintendent Admin...................................223-7204
    Superintendent Operations..............................223-7204
    Inspector Lombard St FFD...............................226-1095
                                                           226-1097
    Briana Guard...........................................227-5639
    Bond Durban St.........................................227-8793
    Timehri................................................261-2729
    Security Gaurd Middle St..............................226-8462

    Laparkan Freight Forwarding Division:
    Switchboard............................................261-0957
                                                           226-7589
                                                           226-1102
                                                           226-2796
                                                           225-3514
    Fax....................................................227-6808
    General Manager........................................225-0837
    Operations Manager.....................................226-2834
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0836
    Marketing Manager......................................226-3294
    Admin Assistant........................................227-3560
    Customer Services Coordinator..........................225-0833
    Finance Manager........................................225-9466
    Credit Controller......................................225-0835
    Customer Broker........................................225-4655
    Claims Coordinator.....................................225-0833
    Timehri Operations.....................................261-2729
                                                           261-2517
    Operations Manager.....................................261-2781
    Fax....................................................261-2711
    Berbice Office.........................................333-2380
                                                           333-2280
    Fax....................................................333-2744

 

 

 

HOME