Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

2351. Name:    SEARS EVELYN
      Address: 334 East St SCBrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2294

2352. Name:    SEARS FAYEON
      Address: 129 Tucber Pk NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5498

2353. Name:    SEARS GORDON
      Address: 3474 Postel HS NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1820

2354. Name:    SEARS HAZEL
      Address: 85 Middle St Bxton.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8646

2355. Name:    SEARS INGRID
      Address: 69 Semple St Htown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0414

2356. Name:    SEARS J
      Address: 33 B Middle St McDom...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9147

2357. Name:    SEARS JEWEL E.A
      Address: 151 Cooper St Alboy....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2681

2358. Name:    SEARS JOAN
      Address: 461 Republic Pk EBD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1823

2359. Name:    SEARS JOYCELYN
      Address: 96 Semple St Htown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0375

2360. Name:    SEARS KEVIN
      Address: 69 Evans St Ctown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4842

2361. Name:    SEARS M A
      Address: 3370 South Ruimveldt Pk................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1416

2362. Name:    SEARS M T
      Address: 17 Shirley Field Ridley Sq.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0301

2363. Name:    SEARS MAURICE
      Address: 440 Mc David St RepPk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1046

2364. Name:    SEARS MOLVETTE
      Address: 14 Cemetery Rd Htown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0598

2365. Name:    SEARS NORMA
      Address: 66 Princess St Lodge...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-0656

2366. Name:    SEARS PATRICK
      Address: 84 Durban St WRust.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1749

2367. Name:    SEARS RHETT CJ
      Address: 81 Ituni St BAPrk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6584

2368. Name:    SEARS SALAHUDEEN
      Address: Railway Ln ChMgt.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7025

2369. Name:    SEARS SHAMAIN
      Address: 84 Semple St Htown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0724

2370. Name:    SEARS SHIRAB
      Address: 25 Dennis St Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3639

2371. Name:    SEARS SYDNEY A
      Address: 2748 Park La SRPrk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0155

2372. Name:    SEARS TREVLYN
      Address: 208 Half Mile Wsmar....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4139

2373. Name:    SEARS TROY
      Address: 31 Thompson St Htown...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0732

2374. Name:    SEARS TROY
      Address: 181 Tucber Pk NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6456

2375. Name:    SEARS VAULDA
      Address: 76 Stone Ave Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0503

2376. Name:    SEARS VELMA
      Address: 78 Second Ave Bca......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2876

2377. Name:    SEARS WINIFRED
      Address: 232 Meadowbrook Gdn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9029

2378. Name:    SEARS YVONNE
      Address: 161 Glen Rd Kara.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3230

2379. Name:    SEARS-AUSTIN JUNE
      Address: 2175 Layou St NRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3993

2380. Name:    SEARWAR EMILY B
      Address: 148 Crown St Qtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2437

2381. Name:    SEARWAR H DR
      Address: St Josephs Mercy Hospital..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2845

2382. Name:    Searwar H Mr...........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2845
    Switchboard............................................272-0725
    Admissions Office......................................227-2071
    Patient Finance Advisor................................225-4843
    Discharge Office.......................................225-4843
    Emergency Room.........................................226-1592
    High Dependency Unit...................................227-2070
    Operating Theatre......................................225-0855
    Chief Executive Officer................................225-3185
    Fax....................................................225-0260
    Assistant CEO..........................................227-2079
    Medical Director.......................................223-5473
    Human Resources........................................223-5450
    Chief Finance Officer..................................225-0261
    Finance Office.........................................227-2077
    Nursing Service Director...............................223-5447
    Massage Therapy Service................................272-0725
    Nursing School.........................................225-4841
    Pharmacy...............................................227-2078
    Laboratory.............................................223-5448
    Xray/Ultra Sound Services..............................223-5449
    Mammography Services...................................223-5449
    Materials Management...................................225-4842
    Out Patient Doctors....................................225-0042
    Maintenance............................................223-5440
    Social Services........................................223-5440

    Doctors:
    Dr Mootoo..............................................231-7539
    Viapree Mr.............................................227-1338
    Searwar H Mr...........................................225-2845
    Jeffrey Dr.............................................223-7436
    Joseph M Dr............................................225-4372
    Fredericks Dr..........................................225-6174
    Jabour Dr..............................................225-7865
    General Surgeon........................................223-5473

2383. Name:    SEARWAR H S
      Address: 355 East St NCbrg......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9737

2384. Name:    SEARWAR LATCHMAN
      Address: 3 Best WCD.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0979

2385. Name:    SEARWAR LLOYD
      Address: 148 Crown St Qtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3121

2386. Name:    SEARWAR RAJENDRA
      Address: 3 Best WCD.............................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0987

2387. Name:    SEATON ALMA
      Address: 429 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1836

2388. Name:    SEATON CHERYL
      Address: 118 Public Rd Sosdk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5164

2389. Name:    SEATON LEON
      Address: 1229 Gaulding Pl SRPrk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0284

2390. Name:    SEATON MARGO
      Address: 13 Little Diamond EBD..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-6100

2391. Name:    SEATON MAUREEN
      Address: 43 Evan Phillips Pk Agcla..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2481

2392. Name:    SEATOWN RESTAURANT
      Address: 17 Hincks St Rtown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8482

2393. Name:    SEAVIEW NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: 44 Public Rd Kitty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1748

2394. Name:    Seaview Nursery........................................
      Address: 44 Public Rd Kitty

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1748
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

2395. Name:    SEBALAK RICARDO
      Address: 7 Grove Prika..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4596

2396. Name:    SEBASTIAN ANTHONY
      Address: 28 Dutch Four ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0038

2397. Name:    SEBASTIAN DASMATIE
      Address: 209 Enmore ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3698

2398. Name:    SEBASTIAN PATRICK
      Address: 104 N Public Rd Anand..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-0391

2399. Name:    SEBASTIAN RAYMOND
      Address: 315 Foulis ECD.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3391

2400. Name:    Secial Events..........................................
      Address: Durban St WrtVl

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8927
    Switchboard............................................262-4918
                                                           250-9105
                                                           269-6401
                                                           269-5323
    Executive Secretary to Chairman........................226-9689
    Head Office Fax........................................226-6523
    Finance Director.......................................225-7543
    Finance Director Secretary.............................227-1639
    Secretary/Finance Controller...........................226-9665
    Assistant Secretary....................................225-0918
    Share Register Office..................................226-9643
    Accounts Office........................................226-9711
    Marketing Director.....................................226-9616
    Sales Executive........................................226-9600
    Sales Office...........................................225-1225
    Purchasing Director....................................226-9672
    General Stores.........................................226-8620
    Customs................................................226-1343
    Fax....................................................225-0919
    Warehouse Executive....................................226-5521
    Beverage Distributor (Warehouse).......................226-9608
    Brewmaster.............................................226-4086
    Building & Transport Executive.........................226-5495
    Personnel Executive....................................226-7332
    Human Resources/Trisco Director........................226-4085
    Audit/Branches Executive...............................225-8624
    Central Workshop Executive.............................225-0921
    Central Audit Laboratory...............................225-9569
    Plant Executive........................................226-9575
    Security Executive.....................................225-4766
    Gatehouse & Security Office............................225-6577
    Security Office-Gatehouse..............................227-0030
    Industrial Site-Distribution Warehouse.................226-9945
    Liquor Distribution (W/sale)...........................225-8294
                                                           225-0916

    Branches:
    Bartica................................................455-2319
    Bartica Managers Residence.............................455-3029
    Essequibo..............................................774-4365
    Essequibo Manager......................................774-4826
    Essequibo Branch Manager Residence.....................774-4398
    Essequibo Branch Fax...................................774-4827
    Linden Arvida Restaurant...............................444-4443
    Linden Branch Manager..................................444-2730
    General Office.........................................444-6340
    Linden Branch Managers Residence.......................444-6074
    New Amsterdam Qik Serv.................................333-3477
    Linden Branch Fax......................................444-6135
    Berbice................................................333-2630
    Berbice Branch Manager.................................333-6651
    Berbice Fax............................................333-5593
    Berbice Branch Managers Residence......................333-3084
    Qik Serv New Amsterdam.................................333-3477
    Qik Serv Sheriff St....................................235-2345
    Demico House...........................................225-7400
    Manager................................................227-4581
    Fax....................................................226-7852
    Computer Room..........................................227-4437
    Demico Hotel...........................................225-6372
    Steak House & Roof Garden..............................225-3297
    IDIHO Health Bar.......................................226-9614
    Qik Serv Stabroek......................................226-3935
    Qik Serv Kitty.........................................226-3910
    Qik Serv Main St.......................................225-4387
    Secial Events..........................................225-8927
                                                           223-6079
                                                           231-7117

    Camsite Complex:
    General Manager........................................227-3026
    Qik Serv Campsite......................................227-7070
    Creole Garden Restaurant...............................227-7068
    Patisserie.............................................227-7069
    Krystal Dry Cleaners...................................227-7067
    Duty Free Shop.........................................227-3416
    Ultimate Catering Service..............................227-3039
    Campsite & Demico House Stores.........................227-3380
    Timehri Duty Free Shop.................................261-2994

 

 

 

HOME