Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

3001. Name:    SEETARAM SINGH SABIE
      Address: 84 Public Rd Grove.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2081

3002. Name:    SEETARAM SURESH
      Address: 128 First St DeWil.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0164

3003. Name:    SEETARAM VIDAWATIE
      Address: 63 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1104

3004. Name:    SEETAYAH ANN
      Address: 2 D Edward Vlg WCB.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2762

3005. Name:    SEETAYAH JAIMATI
      Address: 189 Burnham Ave Rosig..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2412

3006. Name:    SEETEERAM LALDAI
      Address: 12 King St Nigg........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3018

3007. Name:    SEETRAM ANDREW
      Address: 165 Eastfield Dr NdyPk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5841

3008. Name:    SEETRAM JAMES
      Address: 165 Eastfield Dr NdyPk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5816

3009. Name:    SEETRAM PAULINE
      Address: 16 Constab Com Mcken...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-3352

3010. Name:    SEEWAH
      Address: 42 Middle Wlk Dam ACath................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0562

3011. Name:    SEEWAH MICHAEL
      Address: Stall # 17 Kitty Mkt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5181

3012. Name:    SEEWAH MICHAEL J
      Address: 37 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-6551

3013. Name:    SEEWAH SAVITREE
      Address: 94 Peter St Anand......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-4188

3014. Name:    SEEWDAT DRUPATTIE
      Address: 30 Delhi St PNgar......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4202

3015. Name:    SEGURA GARY
      Address: 1A Water St Btown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-6529

3016. Name:    SEGURA STEVE
      Address: 146 Ogle St Trmph......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-5062

3017. Name:    SEHAB IFTIKAR
      Address: 13 Ms Phoebe PMrnt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6095

3018. Name:    SEIGNORET-EDGHILL FRANCES
      Address: 2A Oceanic Villas BlAir................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2019

3019. Name:    SEINATH HEIMANCHEL
      Address: 362 Public Rd Craig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................266-2629

3020. Name:    SELALL HEMRAJ
      Address: 199 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-4081

3021. Name:    SELALL NARINE
      Address: 199 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7886

3022. Name:    SELALL TORAI
      Address: 99 New Rd VHoop........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-1099

3023. Name:    SELENA
      Address: 326 Public Rd Bhive....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-0023

3024. Name:    SELENAS TRAVEL WORLD
      Address: 60 Croal St Stabk......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9274
                                                           226-9291

3025. Name:    SELENE KENNETH
      Address: 23 Main Rd Prika.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4571

3026. Name:    SELINE HERMAN
      Address: 41 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6195

3027. Name:    SELINE LIMUEL
      Address: 42 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6457

3028. Name:    SELMAN FRASER NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: Independence Blvd Alboy................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5059

3029. Name:    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................
      Address: 2 Bel Air

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5059
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

3030. Name:    SELMAN GEORGE
      Address: 22 Norton St WrtVl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-5631

3031. Name:    SELMAN MICHAEL
      Address: 250 Oronoque St Bda....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8386

3032. Name:    SELMAN MONICA
      Address: 41 Norton St Btown.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................233-5881

3033. Name:    SELMAN ROBERT
      Address: 106 Croal St Stabk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1364

3034. Name:    SELMAN TYRONE
      Address: 12 Henry St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0355

3035. Name:    SELOCH
      Address: 12 Golden Fleece Ebo...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4710

3036. Name:    SELWIN JOHN & ASSOCIATES
      Address: GPO North Rd Robbs.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5608

3037. Name:    SEMBOO HAIMWATEE
      Address: 5 Public Rd Belvd......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................322-3085

3038. Name:    SEMICHEE JOAN
      Address: 103 Campbell Ave Cvill.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8234

3039. Name:    SEMPLE AUBREY
      Address: Airport Rd Lethm.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2178

3040. Name:    SEMPLE ALECIA
      Address: 3 Main Rd Prika........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4590

3041. Name:    SEMPLE ALEXANDRINA
      Address: 5 First Ave Bca........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-3096

3042. Name:    SEMPLE ALLISON
      Address: 132 Dandrade St Ntown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-1412

3043. Name:    SEMPLE ANDRE
      Address: 48 Blair St Htown......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-9022

3044. Name:    SEMPLE ANGELA
      Address: 272 Tucber PK NA.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4430

3045. Name:    SEMPLE ANNIE
      Address: 53 Yorkshire Hall Mcony................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-2307

3046. Name:    SEMPLE ARTHUR
      Address: 201 M & T C HS NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2325

3047. Name:    SEMPLE AUVRIL L
      Address: 6 Hopetown WCB.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0364

3048. Name:    SEMPLE BARBARA
      Address: Voorzigtigheid Mhica...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2809

3049. Name:    SEMPLE BARBARA
      Address: 234 #9 Village WCB.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0250

3050. Name:    SEMPLE BERGETTE
      Address: 181 Bamboo Dr MBGdn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2877

 

 

 

HOME